March 25th, 2006 Girls Events

	Girls 100 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Ross, Mandy                  Christian                12.30   2.0
	  2 Woods, Erika                 LB Wilson                12.44   2.0
	  3 Wallace, Brenetta            Morse                    12.61   2.0
	  4 Rickman, Lauren              University City          12.66   2.0
	Girls 100 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Poindexter, Michelle         Rio Mesa                 12.45   2.8
	  2 Miles, Seana                 Rancho Bernardo          12.68   2.8
	  3 Ford, Lanisha                JW North                 12.84   2.8
	  4 Barry, Kaci                  Rancho Bernardo          12.87   2.8
	  5 Williams, Christina          Horizon                  13.76   2.8
	Girls 100 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Richardson, Saravia          JW North                 11.91   1.5
	  2 Carson, De Ana               LB Wilson                11.99   1.5
	  3 Smith, Tasia                 LB Wilson                12.25   1.5
	  4 Mitchell, Shaleisha          Palmdale                 12.42   1.5
	  4 Wheeler, Kai                 Rancho Bernardo          12.42   1.5
	  6 Keeling, Christyn            Palmdale                 12.44   1.5
	  7 Wheeler, Aja                 University City          12.61   1.5
	  8 Ross, Andi                   JW North                 12.75   1.5

	Girls 200 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Ross, Mandy                  Christian                25.50   NWI
	  2 Ross, Andi                   JW North                 25.87   NWI
	  3 Thompson, La Fonda           JW North                 25.88   NWI
	  4 Mitchell, Shaleisha          Palmdale                 25.91   NWI
	  5 Cooper, Angele               LB Wilson                26.17   NWI
	  6 Price, Loriel                Palmdale                 26.55   NWI
	  7 Moreland, Chelsae            Morse                    26.98   NWI
	Girls 200 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 James, Janie                 Helix                    25.36   NWI
	  2 Wallace, Brenetta            Morse                    26.07   NWI
	  3 Short, Ciara                 Madison                  26.20   NWI
	  4 Miles, Seana                 Rancho Bernardo          26.52   NWI
	  5 Rickman, Lauren              University City          26.80   NWI
	  6 Barry, Kaci                  Rancho Bernardo          26.99   NWI
	  7 Goldman, Jessica             Glendora                 27.68   NWI
	  8 Newton, Ashley               Paramount                27.93   NWI
	Girls 200 Meter Dash
	=====================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Williams, Shelese            LB Wilson                24.48   1.7
	  2 Richardson, Saravia          JW North                 24.49   1.7
	  3 Johnson, Kiana               LB Wilson                25.36   1.7
	  4 Cousar, Nyjan                LB Wilson                25.94   1.7
	  5 Keeling, Christyn            Palmdale                 26.19   1.7
	  6 Wheeler, Aja                 University City          26.42   1.7
	  7 Wheeler, Kai                 Rancho Bernardo          26.76   1.7

	Girls 400 Meter Dash
	================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Williams, Shelese            LB Wilson                55.69
	  2 Short, Ciara                 Madison                  59.33
	  3 Ford, Lanisha                JW North               1:00.26
	  4 Alcorn, Heather              La Costa Canyon        1:00.93
	  5 Wallace, Amber               John Muir              1:01.15
	  6 Laine, Sarah                 Valhalla               1:02.49
	  7 Kennedy, Deanna              Scripps Ranch          1:06.38
	Girls 400 Meter Dash
	================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Lopez-Palm, Ursula           San Pasqual              59.38
	  2 Williams, Megan              Poway                  1:00.09
	  3 Stoudenmire, Tenelle         Rancho Bernardo        1:00.35
	  4 Rollins, Geminelle           Morse                  1:02.07
	  5 Winninghoff, Amanda          Rancho BV              1:03.10
	  6 Maffucci, Lisa               La Costa Canyon        1:05.89
	  7 Kyle, Ashley                 Scripps Ranch          1:06.10
	Girls 400 Meter Dash
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Collins, Ebony               LB Wilson                54.24
	  2 Cooper, Angele               LB Wilson                56.72
	  3 James, Janie                 Helix                    57.33
	  4 Chukwueke, Jasmine           Scripps Ranch            58.57
	  5 Moreland, Channing           Morse                  1:00.93
	  6 Thompson, La Fonda           JW North               1:01.23
	  7 Fealings, Roneta             Paramount              1:02.42

	Girls 800 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Black, Gabriella             Granite Hills          2:22.97
	  2 Bliss, Carly                 Rancho Bernardo        2:24.09
	  3 Lorentz, Katie               Poway                  2:26.80
	  4 Lu, Amy                      Esperanza              2:27.51
	  5 Rutherford, Leigh            Helix                  2:29.32
	  6 Wicoff, Cassie               Rancho Bernardo        2:29.36
	  7 Ellwood, Chelsea             Mira Mesa              2:30.62
	  8 Tillery, Ashley              El Capitan             2:31.22
	  9 Batiz, Isabel                Vista                  2:31.96
	 10 Williams, Victoria           University City        2:36.13
	 11 Shen, Sherry                 Glendora               2:36.80
	 12 Lyons, Mandi                 Escondido              2:36.91
	 13 Issacson, Megan              West Hills             2:38.15
	 14 Toll, Katrina                Ramona                 2:40.75
	Girls 800 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Osga, Emily                  Patrick Henry          2:25.94
	  2 Leija, Jasmine               Otay Ranch             2:27.79
	  3 Frontera, Allison            Vista                  2:29.96
	  4 Ferreck, Courtney            Orange Glen            2:31.61
	  5 Frontera, Samantha           Vista                  2:32.75
	  6 Smith, Haley                 Pt. Loma               2:33.66
	  7 Rios, Zuri                   Oceanside              2:34.32
	  8 Sandoval, Jessica            Oceanside              2:34.92
	  9 Kubota, Junko                Glendora               2:35.08
	 10 Hutchison, Brittany          Steele Canyon          2:35.33
	 11 Palomino, Topacio            Bonita Vista           2:36.44
	 12 Patterson, Regan             Mt. Carmel             2:38.55
	 13 Fuller, Amanda               Mt. Carmel             2:38.61
	 14 Lemus, Jhovanna              Calexico               2:41.00
	 15 Smith, Shery                 Oceanside              2:41.33
	 16 Ortega, Lauren               Ramona                 2:41.35
	Girls 800 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Dunn, Emily                  Esperanza              2:16.13
	  2 Moore, Amanda                Torrey Pines           2:16.53
	  3 Vitug, Sarah                 University City        2:17.33
	  4 Jacobs, Andrea               Vista                  2:19.17
	  5 Young, Emily                 La Costa Canyon        2:21.73
	  6 Parker, Paula                LB Wilson              2:22.73
	  7 Eaton, Renee                 San Pasqual            2:23.87
	  8 Zambon, Erica                Carlsbad               2:24.77
	  9 Maffucci, Lisa               La Costa Canyon        2:25.18
	 10 Wynne, Tess                  Cathedral              2:26.00
	 11 Cousar, Nyjan                LB Wilson              2:26.12
	 12 Lewis, Denise                JW North               2:26.67
	 13 Mayer, Heather               Monte Vista            2:27.00
	 14 Hancock, Devonna             LB Wilson              2:27.64
	 15 Fortson, Shawntay            Paramount              2:28.11
	 16 Throop, Amber                Valley Center          2:28.84

	Girls 1600 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Zambon, Erica                Carlsbad               5:19.06
	  2 Balcom, Brittany             Ramona                 5:19.50
	  3 Meyer, megan                 Steele Canyon          5:25.32
	  4 Hansen, Amy                  Fallbrook              5:25.56
	  5 Pischel, Lauren              La Jolla Cou           5:25.58
	  6 Garcia, Noelle               Fallbrook              5:25.87
	  7 Bodenhamer, Jessie           Torrey Pines           5:28.05
	  8 Murphy, Erin                 Valley Center          5:30.28
	  9 Yahr, Ashlin                 Torrey Pines           5:32.12
	 10 Wharton, Joanna              Poway                  5:32.39
	 11 James, Christy               El Capitan             5:37.53
	 12 Alvarez, Mila                JW North               5:38.98
	 13 Horton, Loyal                Esperanza              5:41.51
	 14 Espindola, Samara            West Hills             5:43.31
	 15 Bender, Diana                El Camino              5:43.76
	 16 Adair, Samantha              Mt. Carmel             5:49.68
	 17 Gove, Erica                  Granite Hills          5:52.53
	 18 Everett, Meg                 Patrick Henry          5:58.51
	Girls 1600 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Adamyk, Christy              Glendora               5:00.52
	  2 Andrews, Katy                La Costa Canyon        5:03.28
	  3 Gillingham, Erin             Torrey Pines           5:04.02
	  4 Giuffre, Brooke              La Costa Canyon        5:09.70
	  5 McCarey, Bridie              Clairemont             5:14.32
	  6 Barclay, Missy               Westview               5:20.13
	  7 Egense, Krista               Rancho Bernardo        5:21.26
	  8 Rentz, Katie                 Mt. Carmel             5:24.45
	  9 Robles, Monica               Esperanza              5:27.19
	 10 Rackley, Paige               La Costa Canyon        5:29.81
	 11 Posbic, Danielle             Esperanza              5:31.33
	 12 Merriday, Sarah              Esperanza              5:31.71
	 13 Prochnow, Samantha           LB Wilson              5:33.48
	 14 Emery, Jamie                 LB Wilson              5:34.98
	 15 Kerr, Emily                  Escondido              5:41.28
	 16 Hartnett, Phoebe             Patrick Henry          5:42.16
	 17 Brown, Aine                  LB Wilson              5:44.11

	Girls 3200 Meter Run
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Draper, Caroline             Rancho Bernardo       11:19.02
	  2 Tam, Rowena                  University City       11:20.42
	  3 Fitch, Gillian               La Costa Canyon       11:24.29
	  4 Prim, Ana                    Torrey Pines          11:30.91
	  5 Clark, Courtney              La Costa Canyon       11:42.39
	  6 Reinagel, Jenny              Cathedral             11:44.06
	  7 Davidson, Sophie             Torrey Pines          11:46.54
	  8 Keene, Ellie                 Rancho BV             11:57.68
	  9 Lopez, Briana                Fallbrook             11:58.11
	 10 Carder, Courtney             Esperanza             11:59.31
	 11 Hernandez, Julia             Castle Park           12:05.07
	 12 Cook, Stephanie              El Capitan            12:05.17
	 13 Alvarez, Mila                JW North              12:15.63
	 14 Buckley, Christina           University City       12:25.70
	 15 DiAddezzio, Alex             Esperanza             12:29.70
	 16 Wicks, Katie                 La Costa Canyon       12:34.18
	 17 Kohl, Keena                  Esperanza             12:42.24
	 18 Nygren, Alex                 Fallbrook             12:47.14
	 19 Hebelman, Ashley             LB Wilson             13:00.36
	 20 Vargas, Paige                Orange Glen           14:18.81

	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	=====================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Muldonado, Marjana           JW North                 15.71   2.0
	  2 Stephans, Samantha           Rancho BV                15.99   2.0
	  3 Conlin, Heather              JW North                 16.45   2.0
	  4 Mainquist, Mallory           Torrey Pines             16.49   2.0
	  5 Cooper, Tara                 Helix                    16.80   2.0
	  6 Jackson, Jazzmine            Glendora                 17.14   2.0
	  7 Khalitova, Alla              Scripps Ranch            17.83   2.0
	  8 Malcolm, Savannah            LB Wilson                19.32   2.0
	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	=====================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Hawkins, Amanda              John Muir                16.22   1.5
	  2 Nealy, Sabrina               Rancho Bernardo          16.70   1.5
	  3 Jordan, Oliva                Colony                   16.92   1.5
	  4 Kidd, Marquell               El Camino                17.51   1.5
	  4 Bawkey, Mallory              El Capitan               17.51   1.5
	  6 Ylagan, Sam                  Mira Mesa                18.01   1.5
	  7 Haratyk, Angie               Torrey Pines             18.11   1.5
	  8 Battaglia, Rachel            Westview                 18.42   1.5
	  9 Toomey, Ariel                La Costa Canyon          27.96   1.5
	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	=====================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Collins, Ebony               LB Wilson                14.01   2.0
	  2 Carson, De Ana               LB Wilson                14.35   2.0
	  3 Williams, Jelisa             John Muir                15.04   2.0
	  4 Savage, Charee               Otay Ranch               15.21   2.0
	  5 Thompson, Sharika            Helix                    15.25   2.0
	  6 Kirkland, Kierstan           JW North                 15.58   2.0
	  7 Marquardt, Kristin           El Camino                16.08   2.0
	  8 Clark, Jasmine               John Muir                21.09   2.0

	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Collins, Ebony               LB Wilson                43.82
	  2 Profit, Kiani                John Muir                44.63
	  3 Kirkland, Kierstan           JW North                 45.32
	  4 Mainquist, Mallory           Torrey Pines             46.80
	  5 Muldonado, Marjana           JW North                 47.55
	  6 Franklin, Cori               Morse                    47.66
	  7 Malcolm, Savannah            LB Wilson                47.98
	  8 Wilson, Lauren               Esperanza                48.38
	  9 Saffron, Ellein              Rancho BV                53.83
	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	================================================================
	 Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Thompson, Sharika            Helix                    45.99
	  2 Jordan, Oliva                Colony                   48.36
	  3 Bawkey, Mallory              El Capitan               48.60
	  4 Jackson, Jazzmine            Glendora                 49.26
	  5 Moore, Ashley                Mt. Carmel               49.64
	  6 Aline, Kaitlen               Valhalla                 50.01
	  7 Pando, Autumn                Fallbrook                50.30
	  8 Blackson, Brittany           West Hills               50.62
	  9 Haratyk, Angie               Torrey Pines             51.38
	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	================================================================
	 Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Marquardt, Kristin           El Camino                46.79
	  2 Smith, Tesia                 LB Wilson                46.95
	  3 Echols, Alanya               Paramount                47.41
	  4 Anderson, Tori               Pt. Loma                 47.48
	  5 Player, Sarah                Coronado                 47.87
	  6 Woods, Charee                Otay Ranch               47.88
	  7 Salmans, Suzanne             Esperanza                48.21
	  8 Alvarado, Danielle           Marian                   48.40
	  9 Meagher, Catelin             San Pasqual              48.41

	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Three (2nd of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Paramount                                             51.26
	  2 Monte Vista                                           52.26
	  3 Otay Ranch                                            52.46
	  4 Mira Mesa                                             53.15
	  5 Horizon                                               54.60
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Four (First of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Escondido                                             51.63
	  2 Eastlake                                              52.77
	  3 El Capitan                                            52.93
	  4 Mt. Carmel                                            53.40
	  5 Glendora                                              54.84
	 -- El Camino                                                DQ
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Two (3rd of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 University City                                       49.62
	  2 Rancho BV                                             50.73
	  3 Helix                                                 51.00
	  4 Torrey Pines                                          51.48
	  5 John Muir  'B'                                        52.31
	  6 Cathedral                                             52.53
	  7 La Costa Canyon                                       53.52
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 LB Wilson                                             46.65
	  2 JW North                                              47.91
	  3 Palmdale                                              49.23
	  4 Rancho Bernardo                                       49.24
	  5 LB Wilson  'B'                                        49.29
	  6 Poway                                                 50.30

	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Two (3rd of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Poway                                               4:05.86
	  2 Vista                                               4:06.33
	  3 Pt. Loma                                            4:07.68
	  4 Otay Ranch                                          4:18.77
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Three (2nd of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Helix                                               4:04.97
	  2 Monte Vista                                         4:05.05
	  3 Paramount                                           4:08.00
	  4 University City                                     4:11.49
	  5 Rancho Bernardo                                     4:14.29
	  6 El Camino                                           4:15.75
	  7 Cathedral                                           4:17.27
	  8 El Capitan                                          4:17.30
	  9 Rancho BV                                           4:24.48
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 LB Wilson                                           3:52.66
	  2 JW North                                            3:57.63
	  3 Esperanza                                           3:59.71
	  4 Torrey Pines                                        4:00.51
	  5 Scripps Ranch                                       4:06.19
	  6 Morse                                               4:07.32
	  7 LB Wilson  'B'                                      4:11.80
	  8 Palmdale                                            4:28.70
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	 Number Four (First of 4 Heats)
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 La Costa Canyon                                     4:16.04
	  2 Fallbrook                                           4:16.38
	  3 Steele Canyon                                       4:17.37
	  4 West Hills                                          4:17.59
	  5 Mission Hills                                       4:19.53
	  6 Glendora                                            4:20.94
	  7 Ramona                                              4:25.30
	  8 Mt. Carmel                                          4:28.18

	Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 LB Wilson                                           9:37.35
	  2 El Capitan                                          9:57.03
	  3 West Hills                                          9:59.76
	  4 El Camino                                          10:01.94
	  5 Westview                                           10:14.49
	  6 Escondido                                          10:15.49
	  7 Rancho Bernardo                                    10:30.94
	  8 Ramona                                             10:31.01
	  9 Mt. Carmel                                         10:35.79
	 10 Torrey Pines                                       10:36.92
	 11 Cathedral                                          10:37.68
	 12 Oceanside                                          10:43.12
	 13 Palmdale                                           10:52.05
	 14 Otay Ranch                                         10:55.33
	 15 Grossmont                                          11:01.17
	 16 Fallbrook                                          11:01.19
	 17 Calexico                                           11:06.57
	 18 Montgomery                                         11:38.00

	Girls Distance Medley
	================================================================
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 El Camino                                          12:52.02
	  2 University City                                    12:52.64
	  3 Westview                                           13:11.38
	  4 Steele Canyon                                      13:11.58
	  5 El Capitan                                         13:15.31
	  6 Mt. Carmel                                         13:26.11
	  7 Rancho BV                                          13:28.11
	  8 Torrey Pines                                       13:29.23
	  9 Mission Hills                                      13:30.40
	 10 Cathedral                                          13:32.92
	 11 La Costa Canyon                                    13:38.03
	 12 Rancho Bernardo                                    13:45.61
	 13 University City  'B'                               13:55.36
	 14 Helix                                              14:13.99
	 15 Calexico                                           14:14.98
	 16 Mira Mesa                                          14:27.97
	 17 Scripps Ranch                                      14:30.20
	 18 Grossmont                                          14:35.76

	Girls High Jump
	================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Kearney, Alexandra           La Jolla               4-11.00
	  2 Ault, Julia                  Mt. Carmel            J4-11.00
	  2 Lupfer, Erin                 Westview              J4-11.00
	  2 Matteson, Mandy              Escondido             J4-11.00
	  5 Hoch, Ashley                 Rancho Bernardo       J4-11.00
	  5 Daley, Megan                 San Pasqual           J4-11.00
	  7 Gallagher, Colleen           Cathedral              4-09.00
	  7 Jones, Kimberly              University City        4-09.00
	  7 Selab, Liz                   San Pasqual            4-09.00
	  7 Schroeder, Kerra             Torrey Pines           4-09.00
	  7 Dudley, Katie                El Capitan             4-09.00
	  7 Austin, Astria               Morse                  4-09.00
	  7 Loring, Brittany             El Capitan             4-09.00
	  7 Clark, Kaycee                Mira Mesa              4-09.00
	  7 Maronesy, Thoraya            Helix                  4-09.00
	  7 McNeal, Shadare              Fallbrook              4-09.00
	 17 Sanchez, Audrey              University City        4-07.00
	 17 Bolden, Kendra               Rancho BV              4-07.00
	 17 Cook, Nicole                 El Capitan             4-07.00
	 20 Pankey, Alex                 Mission Hills          4-05.00

	Girls High Jump
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Conlin, Heather              JW North               5-05.00
	  2 Noiseaux, Leslie             Valhalla               5-03.00
	  3 Anderson, Tori               Pt. Loma              J5-03.00
	  4 Yahr, Ashlin                 Torrey Pines           5-01.00
	  5 Toomey, Ariel                La Costa Canyon       J5-01.00
	  6 Player, Sarah                Coronado              J5-01.00
	  6 Macey, Sara                  Vista                 J5-01.00
	  6 Kaster, Sarah                Ramona                J5-01.00
	  9 Mintun, Paige                Valley Center          4-11.00
	 10 Hight, Liza                  Ramona                 4-09.00
	 10 Nash, Emily                  Christian Life Aca.    4-09.00
	 12 Marquez, Tyra                Central                4-07.00
	 12 Dempsey, Madison             Eastlake               4-07.00
	 12 Magos, Vanessa               Escondido              4-07.00
	 12 Moyneur, Shannon             Valley Center          4-07.00
	 -- Henderson, Britany           John Muir                   NH

	Girls Pole Vault
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hoolka, Dana                 La Jolla              11-02.00
	  2 Mattoon, Emily               Rancho Bernardo       10-08.00
	  2 Gaeto, Angela                Rancho Bernardo       10-08.00
	  4 Burkhart, Joanna             Oceanside            J10-08.00
	  5 Stamos, Alison               Escondido             10-02.00
	  6 Christensen, Lauren          La Jolla             J10-02.00
	  7 Imandoust, Sheila            Rancho Bernardo        9-08.00
	  8 Kasai, Sarah                 Glendora              J9-08.00
	  9 Martinelli, Krystin          El Camino             J9-08.00
	 10 Sharpell, Amanda             Escondido             J9-08.00
	 11 Oachs, Braeolynn             West Hills             9-02.00
	 11 Tammer, Lexi                 Valley Center          9-02.00
	 11 Vieira, Kathy                Pt. Loma               9-02.00
	 11 Martell, Cassandra           Calvin Christian       9-02.00
	 15 Plotken, Melia               La Jolla               8-08.00
	 15 Eckert, Danielle             Coronado               8-08.00
	 17 Ngo, Nancy                   Poway                  8-02.00
	 -- Torres, Jessica              Vista                       NH
	Girls Pole Vault
	================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Rice, Rachel                 Torrey Pines           8-08.00
	  1 Byers, Morgan                Eastlake               8-08.00
	  3 Nguyn, Jenny                 Orange Glen           J8-08.00
	  4 Hines, Brandi                El Capitan            J8-08.00
	  5 Swartzlander, Stephanie      Scripps Ranch          8-02.00
	  5 Tapprich, Ali                Fallbrook              8-02.00
	  7 Fiehler, Bernadette          Valley Center         J8-02.00
	  8 Schwisberg, Lauren           La Jolla               7-08.00
	  9 Hamilton, Brittany           Granite Hills         J7-08.00
	  9 Baumgartner, Kim             Otay Ranch            J7-08.00
	 -- Burkhart, Nana               Oceanside                 FAIL
	 -- Grant, Aimee                 Fallbrook                 FAIL

	Girls Long Jump
	=====================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Pankey, Alex                 Mission Hills         16-10.75   1.7
	  2 Kearney, Alexandra           La Jolla              16-06.25   2.3
	  3 Grossberg, Rachel            Torrey Pines          16-00.75   1.8
	  4 Hutchinson, Jasmine          Poway                 16-00.50  +0.0
	  5 Moyer, Dayna                 Granite Hills         15-07.50  +0.0
	  6 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Bernardo       15-06.25   2.3
	  7 Fu, Ashley                   La Jolla              15-02.25   1.3
	  8 Adley, Rejuanette            Scripps Ranch         15-01.50  +0.0
	  9 Sharpell, Amanda             Escondido             15-01.00  +0.0
	 10 McNeal, Shadare              Fallbrook             15-00.50  +0.0
	 11 Rivera, Vanessa              Rancho BV             14-08.50  +0.0
	 12 Ramsey, Kelsee               El Capitan            14-08.25  -0.7
	 13 Shapiro, Michelle            Escondido             14-04.00   1.1
	 14 Jackson, Jazzmine            Glendora              14-01.25   0.8
	 15 Payne, Katarina              Cathedral             13-11.75  +0.0
	 16 Johnson, Amanda              El Camino             13-05.00   2.6
	 -- Williams, Taylor             Escondido                   ND   NWI
	Girls Long Jump
	=====================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Reid, Lauren                 Rio Mesa              18-11.00   3.5
	  2 Carson, De Ana               LB Wilson             18-04.50   1.6
	  3 Brooks, Jazmin               University City       17-02.75   3.1
	  4 Tucker, Brenna               Ramona                17-00.00   0.7
	  5 Whyte, Cherelle              LB Wilson             16-05.00   1.5
	  6 LeDuc, Madeline              Glendora              16-04.25   1.7
	  7 Smelser, Ali                 Julian                16-02.00   3.9
	  8 Noiseaux, Leslie             Valhalla              16-01.00   1.3
	  9 Brooks, Kelsie               Rancho Bernardo       15-11.75   1.9
	 10 Clark, Kaycee                Mira Mesa             15-09.50   3.6
	 11 Kearin, Kasey                Rancho Bernardo       15-07.25   3.8
	 12 Oachs, Braeolynn             West Hills            14-09.00   1.2

	Girls Triple Jump
	=====================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Moyer, Dayna                 Granite Hills         32-09.25   0.4
	  2 Molin, Jillian               El Camino             32-06.50   1.7
	  3 Marquez, Tyra                Central               32-04.75   2.5
	  4 Shapiro, Michelle            Escondido             31-10.50   3.6
	  5 Moyneur, Shannon             Valley Center         31-03.50   2.4
	  6 Swartzlander, Stephanie      Scripps Ranch         30-10.50   4.0
	  7 Cannon, Kelcie               El Camino             29-05.50   2.4
	  8 Holley, Amada                El Capitan            28-09.75   1.8
	Girls Triple Jump
	=====================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
	=====================================================================
	  1 Kearin, Kasey                Rancho Bernardo       37-00.25   1.7
	  2 Whyte, Cherelle              LB Wilson             35-04.50   1.5
	  3 Savage, Charee               Otay Ranch            35-03.50   1.6
	  4 Leslie, Angela               La Costa Canyon       34-05.75   0.6
	  5 LeDuc, Madeline              Glendora              34-01.75   1.7
	  6 Nash, Emily                  Christian Life Aca.   34-00.50   0.8
	  7 Malcolm, Savannah            LB Wilson             33-10.75   1.4
	  8 Marquardt, Kristin           El Camino             33-08.75   2.2
	  9 Maronesy, Thoraya            Helix                 33-05.75   0.8
	 10 Schell, Jennifer             Westview              33-02.00   2.1
	 11 Rollins, Geminelle           Morse                 33-01.50   1.9
	 12 Clark, Kaycee                Mira Mesa             33-01.25   2.2
	 13 Jones, Kourtney              Rancho Bernardo       32-01.00   1.3

	Girls Shot Put
	================================================================
	 Number One (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Whitney, Ashley              JW North              38-04.50
	  2 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani     Paramount             37-11.50
	  3 Jimenez, Jessica             Paramount             37-06.50
	  4 Misiaita, Alisha             Mira Mesa             37-04.00
	  4 Herrera, Suzie               El Capitan            37-04.00
	  6 Edney, Brooke                Central               36-02.00
	  7 Hicks, Randi                 Rio Mesa              35-04.50
	  8 Gardiner, Kaitlin            Rio Mesa              35-00.50
	  9 Sangster, Amber              Oceanside             34-04.00
	 10 Fesuiai, Tasse               Vista                 34-00.50
	 11 Franey, Jordan               Santana               33-09.50
	 12 Von Eiff, Janet              Montgomery            33-07.50
	 13 Hunt, Jameena                Morse                 33-06.00
	 14 Bowie, Misha                 John Muir             32-08.00
	 15 Blumenfeld, Anna             La Jolla Cou          32-00.00
	Girls Shot Put
	================================================================
	 Number Two (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Brown, Amanda                El Camino             34-06.50
	  2 Caldwell, Liz                Helix                 34-06.00
	  3 Sharp, Alison                Glendora              33-08.75
	  4 Rawles, Angela               Helix                 32-07.00
	  5 Goff, Missy                  San Pasqual          J32-07.00
	  6 Zajda, Jackie                Valley Center         32-04.50
	  7 Head, Emma                   Rancho Bernardo       31-10.00
	  8 Rangel, Luci                 Otay Ranch            31-02.00
	  9 Logel, Valerie               El Capitan            30-08.25
	 10 Young, Amanda                Julian                30-04.00
	 11 Dudley, Katie                El Capitan            29-04.50
	 12 Soltysiak, Jessica           Otay Ranch            29-00.50
	 13 Paopao, Kelsey               El Camino             28-10.00
	 14 Misa, Reyna                  Mira Mesa             28-07.00
	 15 Hillenbrand, Molly           Granite Hills         28-05.00
	 16 Smith, Alison                University City       28-00.50
	 17 Williams, Ranisha            John Muir             26-10.50
	 17 Nawab, Gina                  Mt. Carmel            26-10.50

	Girls Discus Throw
	================================================================
	 Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hunt, Jameena                Morse                   140-02
	  2 Gardiner, Kaitlin            Rio Mesa                136-07
	  3 Thu, Daniella                Monte Vista             134-03
	  4 Misiaita, Alisha             Mira Mesa               131-04
	  5 Sangster, Amber              Oceanside               130-11
	  6 Blumenfeld, Anna             La Jolla Cou            118-11
	  7 Franey, Jordan               Santana                 117-11
	  8 Robinson, Kessia             Palmdale                116-05
	  9 Jimenez, Jessica             Paramount               113-00
	 10 Whitney, Ashley              JW North                108-05
	 11 Sharp, Alison                Glendora                107-05
	 12 Logel, Valerie               El Capitan              101-05
	 13 Rawles, Angela               Helix                   101-02
	 14 Hicks, Randi                 Rio Mesa                100-04
	 15 Von Eiff, Janet              Montgomery               97-04
	 16 Peleti, Meilani              Steele Canyon            97-00
	 17 Young, Amanda                Julian                   95-04
	Girls Discus Throw
	================================================================
	 Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Head, Emma                   Rancho Bernardo         114-01
	  2 Herrera, Suzie               El Capitan              110-03
	  3 Soltysiak, Jessica           Otay Ranch              105-06
	  4 Draheim, Brandi              El Capitan              104-05
	  5 Nawab, Gina                  Mt. Carmel              102-01
	  6 Caldwell, Liz                Helix                   101-10
	  7 Aliimatafitafi, Stephani     Paramount                90-05
	  8 Hillenbrand, Molly           Granite Hills            90-01
	  9 Dudley, Katie                El Capitan               84-09
	 10 Zajda, Jackie                Valley Center            80-08
	 11 Finney, Bianca               Eastlake                 76-05
	 12 Scott, Elizabeth             Mira Mesa                74-03
	 -- Misa, Reyna                  Mira Mesa                 FOUL