March 25th, 2006 Boys Events

Boys 100 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number Two (2nd of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Hernandez, George            Rio Mesa                 11.03   2.3
          2 Lynch, Mike                  St. Augustine            11.11   2.3
          3 Lewis, Malachi               Rio Mesa                 11.18   2.3
          4 Singh, Steven                Central                  11.25   2.3
          5 Danns, Don                   Helix                    11.33   2.3
          6 Thomas, Henry                JW North                 11.68   2.3
          7 Harris, Eddie                Montgomery               12.12   2.3
        Boys 100 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Parker, Charles              Eastlake                 11.27   2.2
          2 Pride, Brandon               Granite Hills           J11.27   2.2
          3 O'Neal, Quentin              Monte Vista              11.29   2.2
          4 Barnawell, Ean               Torrey Pines             11.35   2.2
          5 Catchings, Darrell           Escondido                11.37   2.2
          6 Atkins, Lorenzo              Palmdale                 11.41   2.2
          6 Dixon, Ross                  Fallbrook                11.41   2.2
          8 Logan, Justin                Palmdale                 11.81   2.2
          9 Jackson, Wender              John Muir                11.91   2.2
        Boys 100 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Danns, Dax                   Helix                    10.68   2.3
          2 Cooks, Joe                   Mission Hills            10.77   2.3
          3 Griffin, Stan                Mt. Carmel               10.80   2.3
          4 Belch, Danny                 Torrey Pines             10.91   2.3
          5 Driscoll, Dustin             St. Augustine            11.15   2.3
          6 Madera, Jesse                Horizon                  11.71   2.3

        Boys 200 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Lynch, Mike                  St. Augustine            22.16   2.0
          2 Franks, Dante                Eastlake                 22.25   2.0
          3 Lewis, Malachi               Rio Mesa                 22.48   2.0
          4 Sipho, Josh                  University City          23.10   2.0
          5 Phillips, Marlon             Paramount                23.29   2.0
          6 Ross, Clifford               Paramount                23.72   2.0
        Boys 200 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Thomas, Henry                JW North                 22.73   NWI
          2 Daniels, Ricky               Otay Ranch               23.11   NWI
          3 Barnawell, Ean               Torrey Pines             23.13   NWI
          4 Edmond, Jordan               Glendora                 23.62   NWI
          5 Sanchez, Marco               Orange Glen              24.83   NWI
        Boys 200 Meter Dash
        =====================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Cooks, Joe                   Mission Hills            21.98   1.9
          2 Griffin, Stan                Mt. Carmel               22.04   1.9
          3 Gutierrez, Nevin             JW North                 22.34   1.9
          4 Belch, Danny                 Torrey Pines             22.56   1.9
          5 Hernandez, George            Rio Mesa                 22.61   1.9
          6 Temple, Javel                Madison                  23.26   1.9

        Boys 400 Meter Dash
        ================================================================
         Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Franks, Dante                Eastlake                 50.46
          2 Lofton, Daniel               Westview                 51.47
          3 Thomas, Daniel               Cathedral                51.78
          4 Westbrook, Aaron             JW North                 51.96
          5 Andrade, Roger               Montgomery               52.50
          6 Davenport, Derrick           Grossmont                52.58
          7 Marquez, Angel               Castle Park              56.62
          8 Ledesma, Marco               Montgomery               56.76
        Boys 400 Meter Dash
        ================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Temple, Javel                Madison                  50.81
          2 Edmond, Jordan               Glendora                 51.52
          3 Stein, Nick                  Mission Hills            51.97
          4 Denton, Ryan                 Valhalla                 51.99
          5 Petrachek, Matt              El Camino                53.59
          6 Indalecio, Justin            Orange Glen              55.26
          7 Waller, Matt                 Orange Glen              56.10
          8 Vieyra, Juan                 Montgomery               56.73
          9 Banks, Jarred                John Muir                58.15
        Boys 400 Meter Dash
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Danns, Dax                   Helix                    49.07
          2 Maypole, Ben                 Granite Hills            49.82
          3 Gutierrez, Nevin             JW North                 49.84
          4 Hodges, Tony                 Vista                    50.45
          5 Pattison, Jesse              Rancho Bernardo          51.49
          6 Christenson, Rob             St. Augustine            52.64
          7 Swanson, Marqueze            Paramount                52.84

        Boys 800 Meter Run
        ================================================================
         Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Fox, Kyle                    Steele Canyon          2:02.39
          2 Smith, James                 Ramona                 2:03.45
          3 Ertz, Chris                  El Capitan             2:04.45
          4 Green, Patrick               El Capitan             2:05.16
          5 Lopez, Mike                  Westview               2:05.18
          6 Mohan, John                  Escondido              2:06.56
          7 Sloan, Noah                  Julian                 2:07.36
          8 Vieyra, Juan                 Montgomery             2:08.30
          9 Nichols, Nick                Glendora               2:08.68
         10 Sanchez, Antonio             Oceanside              2:08.80
         11 Joslyn, Andrew               Granite Hills          2:09.21
         12 Nevarez, Che                 Eastlake               2:09.39
         13 Ray, Richard                 Monte Vista            2:10.05
         14 Teeples, Jordan              Poway                  2:11.42
         15 Babers, Ryan                 Mira Mesa              2:11.86
         16 Jinkins, Lewis               Calexico               2:12.13
         17 Westbrook, Aaron             JW North               2:12.30
        Boys 800 Meter Run
        ================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Vexler, Kenny                Valley Center          2:06.71
          2 Brown, Zack                  Mira Mesa              2:07.59
          3 Blue, Jon                    Mt. Carmel             2:07.98
          4 Knowles, Ryan                Westview               2:08.67
          5 Greer, Andrew                Glendora               2:09.74
          6 Bass, Tucker                 La Jolla               2:09.93
          7 Wertner, Jake                Rancho Bernardo        2:10.33
          8 Cardenas, Jesus              Oceanside              2:11.42
          9 Holden, Jeff                 Palmdale               2:12.03
         10 Coble, Donovan               Glendora               2:13.01
         11 Keeling, Chris               Palmdale               2:14.33
         12 Yang, Jason                  Westview               2:15.06
         13 Martinez, Edgar              Palmdale               2:15.78
         14 Litz, Daniel                 Calexico               2:17.28
        Boys 800 Meter Run
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 O'Brien, Jesse               San Pasqual            1:56.24
          2 Vargas, Alejandro            Vista                  1:56.85
          3 O'Brien, Conor               Torrey Pines           1:59.39
          4 Edwards, David               Poway                  1:59.72
          5 Todd, Alex                   La Jolla               2:00.16
          6 Hooges, Joshua               Sultana                2:00.64
          7 Weber, Jeff                  University City        2:00.67
          8 Villa, Sergio                Paramount              2:01.07
          9 Love, Craig                  Mt. Carmel             2:01.30
         10 Garcia, Allan                Paramount              2:01.98
         11 Fleet, Macky                 University City        2:02.50
         12 Garcia, Daniel               Bonita Vista           2:04.94
         13 Oneal, Riley                 Patrick Henry          2:05.53
         14 Vega, Miguel                 Orange Glen            2:05.57
         15 Bueno, Walter                Granite Hills          2:05.96
         16 Matias, Ryan                 Otay Ranch             2:06.43
         17 Corrales, Marc               Otay Ranch             2:08.02

        Boys 1600 Meter Run
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Anzures, Marco               St. Augustine          4:17.96
          2 Dargitz, Carl                Rancho Bernardo        4:18.29
          3 Osman, Ahmed                 San Diego              4:20.49
          4 Avila, Eric                  Bonita Vista           4:21.81
          5 Thomas, Mark                 Poway                  4:22.35
          6 Contreras, Jesse             Paramount              4:23.54
          7 Gonia, Dan                   West Hills             4:25.54
          8 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor          Torrey Pines           4:28.13
          9 Weston, David                San Pasqual            4:28.83
         10 La Form, Ian                 Patrick Henry          4:29.67
         11 Stillinger, Timbo            San Dieguito Aca       4:31.49
         12 Beressa, Muluken             Monte Vista            4:35.40
         13 Patino, Jon                  Mira Mesa              4:36.20
         14 VanDyke, Matt                Vista                  4:36.65
         15 Ramirez, Michael             Monte Vista            4:37.89
         16 Gallagher, Kyle              Sultana                4:44.45
        Boys 1600 Meter Run
        ================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Oneal, Riley                 Patrick Henry          4:30.86
          2 Van Duzer, Todd              Fallbrook              4:31.58
          3 Guaderrama, Alex             Granite Hills          4:34.21
          4 Vega, Miguel                 Orange Glen            4:36.95
          5 Quevedo, Marco               Palmdale               4:38.11
          6 Vargas, Josh                 Helix                  4:40.22
          7 Hernandez, Mauricio          Paramount              4:40.91
          8 Murphy, Ryan                 Mt. Carmel             4:41.03
          9 Chau, William                Paramount              4:41.18
         10 Estrada, Thomas              Rancho BV              4:41.68
         11 York, Vinny                  Escondido              4:42.52
         12 Sanchez, Antonio             Oceanside              4:43.69
         13 Dallet, Ivan                 Otay Ranch             4:44.14
         14 Abilez, Adam                 JW North               4:44.84
         15 Close, Chris                 Bonita Vista           4:44.86
         16 Albarren, Miguel             Rancho BV              4:46.34
         17 Schauffele, Nicolas          Scripps Ranch          4:47.37
         18 Cruz, Ricky                  Orange Glen            4:47.67
         19 Pimentel, Ricky              Otay Ranch             4:49.46
         20 Tilley, Barrett              Grossmont              4:52.19
         21 Rinehart, Grant              La Costa Canyon        4:54.07

        Boys 3200 Meter Run
        ================================================================
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Booker, Riley                University City        9:22.52
          2 Osman, Ahmed                 San Diego              9:22.91
          3 Suarez, Kyle                 St. Augustine          9:28.75
          4 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Rancho Bernardo        9:30.96
          5 Gomez, Azael                 Sweetwater             9:41.74
          6 Gamble, Charlie              La Jolla               9:43.17
          7 Bareno, Tony                 Valhalla               9:47.62
          8 Illingworth, Danny           Torrey Pines           9:48.14
          9 Rodriquez, Matt              Central                9:49.74
         10 Hamilton, Tom                La Costa Canyon        9:53.54
         11 Avilez, Alex                 Valley Center          9:56.03
         12 Threw, Jared                 Vista                  9:58.61
         13 Martinez, Juan               San Diego              9:59.67
         14 Granata, Vinny               Fallbrook             10:01.71
         15 Mundae, Russ                 John Muir             10:02.95
         16 Beressa, Muluken             Monte Vista           10:04.14
         17 Vega, Diego                  Orange Glen           10:04.84
         18 Scheulen, Florian            San Dieguito Aca      10:05.87
         19 Randle He, Brian             Valhalla              10:07.02
         20 Scherling, Alex              University City       10:08.24
         21 Divizia, Joey                Glendora              10:08.25
         22 Hernandez, Mauricio          Paramount             10:09.74
         23 Martinez, Alfredo            University City       10:19.48
         24 Palmiter, Patrick            Monte Vista           10:23.55
         25 Onofre, Frank                Palmdale              10:33.60
         26 Fujikawa, Eric               Eastlake              10:41.91
         27 Robillard, Blake             University City       10:42.55
         28 Welch, Jeff                  Eastlake              10:58.04
         29 Tilley, Barrett              Grossmont             11:13.87

        Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
        =====================================================================
         Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Plamenae, Jovan              San Pasqual              15.52   1.2
          2 Brookins, Ronald             Helix                    15.64   1.2
          3 Jereza, Anthony              Mira Mesa                16.64   1.2
          4 Sandling, Trevor             Rancho BV                17.07   1.2
          5 Root, Jeremy                 West Hills               19.86   1.2
         -- Novilla, Mark                Eastlake                    DQ   1.2
         -- Herd, Ivory                  Rancho BV                   DQ   1.2
        Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
        =====================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Bruner, Max                  Torrey Pines             15.40   2.2
          2 Sykes-Campbell, Callen       Helix                    15.57   2.2
          3 Stadille, Nick               Rancho Bernardo          15.79   2.2
          4 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel               15.82   2.2
          5 Jafarzad, Soaha              Rancho Bernardo          16.71   2.2
          6 Canciller, Estevan           Eastlake                 16.75   2.2
          7 Young, Reggie                Glendora                 16.83   2.2
         -- Smith, Michael               Central                     DQ   2.2
        Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
        =====================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Shaw, Maurice                Colony                   14.90   1.7
          2 Davis, Jarel                 El Camino                15.04   1.7
          3 Mitchell, Jerrell            Eastlake                 15.46   1.7
          4 Archibold, Roberto           Monte Vista              15.47   1.7
          5 Woods, Ranee                 Otay Ranch               15.78   1.7
          6 Fulkerson, Trevor            Christian                16.78   1.7
          7 Rollason, Travis             Steele Canyon            16.97   1.7

        Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Archibold, Roberto           Monte Vista              38.90
          2 Davis, Jarel                 El Camino                39.39
          3 Bruner, Max                  Torrey Pines             40.26
          4 Wyatt, Reggie                JW North                 41.21
          5 Shaw, Maurice                Colony                   41.63
          6 Cary, David                  La Jolla                 43.93
        Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
        ================================================================
         Number Three (First of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Fentin-Thompson, Ryan        Torrey Pines             40.99
          2 Jafarzad, Soaha              Rancho Bernardo          41.85
          3 Sandling, Trevor             Rancho BV                41.97
          4 Andrade, Roger               Montgomery               42.04
          5 Green, Nigel                 JW North                 42.31
          6 Stadille, Nick               Rancho Bernardo          43.26
          7 Angelotti, Joe               El Camino                43.36
          8 Jereza, Anthony              Mira Mesa                43.84
          9 Lane, George                 San Pasqual              49.15
        Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
        ================================================================
         Number Two (Second of 3 Heats)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Workman, Bobby               Mira Mesa                41.38
          2 Lim, Gavin                   Poway                    41.82
          3 Herd, Ivory                  Rancho BV                42.03
          4 Flynn, Michael               La Costa Canyon          42.52
          5 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel               43.76
          6 Young, Reggie                Glendora                 45.50
        Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Three (2nd of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Rancho Bernardo                                       44.18
          2 Mission Hills                                         44.21
          3 Escondido                                             45.60
          4 El Camino                                             46.25
          5 Mira Mesa                                             46.31
          6 Otay Ranch                                            46.51
         -- Westview                                                 DQ

        Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Four (First of four heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Helix                                                 43.26
          2 San Pasqual                                           44.40
          3 Oceanside                                             45.18
          4 Cathedral                                             45.71
          5 El Capitan                                            46.56
          6 Scripps Ranch                                         46.75
          7 Mt. Miguel                                            50.61
        Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Rio Mesa                                              42.83
          2 St. Augustine                                         42.88
          3 Torrey Pines                                          43.14
          4 Central                                               45.38
          5 John Muir                                             46.48
          6 Palmdale                                              47.18
          7 Steele Canyon                                         51.02
        Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Two (3rd of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Mt. Carmel                                            43.49
          2 Eastlake                                              44.10
          3 Granite Hills                                         44.11
          4 Paramount                                             44.82
          5 University City                                       44.96
          6 La Jolla Country Day                                  45.49
          7 La Costa Canyon                                       46.39
        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Two (3rd of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Monte Vista                                         3:31.26
          2 Otay Ranch                                          3:32.50
          3 Clairemont                                          3:34.25
          4 Rancho Bernardo                                     3:35.86
          5 Cathedral                                           3:42.01
          6 La Costa Canyon                                     3:49.93

        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Three (2nd of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Granite Hills                                       3:27.45
          2 Torrey Pines                                        3:28.34
          3 Escondido                                           3:32.63
          4 University City                                     3:42.69
          5 Central                                             3:49.85
        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 JW North                                            3:23.56
          2 Paramount                                           3:26.21
          3 St. Augustine                                       3:28.84
          4 Helix                                               3:35.24
          5 Westview                                            3:37.75
          6 Orange Glen                                         3:42.38
          7 Glendora                                            3:43.51
          8 Morse                                               3:44.77
        Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
         Number Four (First of 4 Heats)
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 El Camino                                           3:29.05
          2 Mission Hills                                       3:29.36
          3 Mira Mesa                                           3:38.24
          4 Ramona                                              3:38.86
          5 Otay Ranch  'B'                                     3:39.32
          6 Steele Canyon                                       3:40.44
          7 Rancho BV                                           3:41.29
          8 Palmdale                                            3:45.82

        Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
        ================================================================
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 JW North                                            8:02.77
          2 El Camino                                           8:02.80
          3 El Capitan                                          8:21.68
          4 Fallbrook                                           8:28.01
          5 Cathedral                                           8:31.28
          6 Otay Ranch                                          8:34.92
          7 Rancho Bernardo                                     8:35.76
          8 Helix                                               8:35.79
          9 Westview                                            8:35.90
         10 Palmdale                                            8:38.36
         11 Steele Canyon                                       8:40.08
         12 San Diego                                           8:41.97
         13 Montgomery                                          8:53.97
         14 Escondido                                           8:54.20
         15 Calexico                                            8:56.14
         16 Ramona                                              8:56.65
         17 Mt. Carmel                                          9:06.49
        Boys Distance Medley
        ================================================================
            School                                               Finals
        ================================================================
          1 El Camino                                          10:38.10
          2 Paramount                                          10:41.99
          3 San Pasqual                                        10:46.16
          4 Fallbrook                                          10:54.54
          5 Bonita Vista                                       10:54.88
          6 Ramona                                             10:59.92
          7 El Capitan                                         11:00.61
          7 La Jolla                                           11:00.61
          9 Clairemont                                         11:09.04
         10 Rancho BV                                          11:15.94
         11 Rancho Bernardo                                    11:22.33
         12 Torrey Pines                                       11:22.79
         13 Steele Canyon                                      11:23.99
         14 Orange Glen                                        11:24.33
         15 Mt. Carmel                                         11:32.05
         16 Mira Mesa                                          11:33.72
         17 University City                                    11:35.75
         18 Cathedral                                          11:40.93
         19 Calexico                                           11:48.21
         20 Valley Center                                      11:55.66
         21 Glendora                                           11:57.40

        Boys High Jump
        ================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Mauzy, Ryan                  Steele Canyon          6-01.00
          2 Fenton-Thompson, Ryan        Torrey Pines           5-11.00
          3 Simpson, Luke                Granite Hills         J5-11.00
          4 Gamat, Ashton                Mt. Carmel             5-09.00
          5 Ramsey, David                Calexico               5-07.00
          5 Ayo, Robbie                  San Pasqual            5-07.00
          5 McAleese, Bob                Vista                  5-07.00
          5 Brambila, Adrian             Fallbrook              5-07.00
          5 Hopkins, Ramsey              Torrey Pines           5-07.00
          6 Hancey, JJ                   Mt. Carmel            J5-07.00
         10 McCalmont, Aaron             Granite Hills         J5-05.00
         11 Mohamoud, Wais               Rancho Bernardo        5-05.00
         -- Hamill, Colin                Rancho BV                   NH
         -- Gyanendra, Arjun             Mt. Carmel                  NH
         -- Mitchell, Lance              John Muir                   NH

        Boys High Jump
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Rosario, Nelson              El Camino              6-05.00
          2 Wilson, Dexter               University City        6-01.00
          2 Sebastian, Tim               JW North               6-01.00
          4 Clark, Gordon                Granite Hills         J6-01.00
          4 LaFleur, Richard             Escondido             J6-01.00
          6 Jensen, Keith                Rancho Bernardo       J6-01.00
          7 Dixon, Ross                  Fallbrook             J6-01.00
          8 Wyatt, Reggie                JW North              J6-01.00
          9 Pollard, Royce               University City        5-11.00
         10 Wallace, Justin              John Muir              5-09.00
         10 Garner, Ricky                John Muir              5-09.00
         12 Brickley, Ben                Rancho Bernardo       J5-09.00
         13 Hamann, Kyle                 West Hills             5-07.00
         -- Stayce, Ashley               JW North                    NH
         -- Phair, Daniel                El Camino                   NH

        Boys Pole Vault
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Jones, Kevin                 University City       15-02.00
          2 Mann, Drew                   Scripps Ranch         14-08.00
          3 Phallen, Corey               Rancho Bernardo      J14-08.00
          4 McGregor, Ed                 Mt. Carmel            14-02.00
          5 Haman, Erik                  Rancho BV            J14-02.00
          6 Ruiz, Luc                    Eastlake              13-08.00
          7 Gibson, John                 La Jolla              13-02.00
          7 Simmons, Griffin             Vista                 13-02.00
          9 Berghauser, Danny            St. Augustine         12-08.00
          9 Maurer, Andy                 Torrey Pines          12-08.00
          9 Callen, Shawn                El Capitan            12-08.00
         12 Umphries, David              St. Augustine         12-02.00
         12 Letourneau, Brett            Vista                 12-02.00
         -- Darlington, Tyler            El Capitan                  NH
         -- Sullivan, Andy               Rancho Bernardo             NH
         -- Bush, James                  Poway                       NH

        Boys Pole Vault
        ================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Ly, Tranh                    Granite Hills         13-02.00
          2 Hilburn, Aaron               Oceanside            J13-02.00
          3 Hogan, Danny                 University City       12-08.00
          4 Hodges, Tony                 Vista                J12-08.00
          5 Smith, Calvin                San Pasqual           12-05.00
          6 Stiedemann, Chris            Escondido             12-02.00
          6 Jordan, Jason                Poway                 12-02.00
          6 Barroso, Henry               Sweetwater            12-02.00
          6 Vongsawad, Cameron           Vista                 12-02.00
         10 Moore, Keith                 Westview              11-08.00
         11 Bongard, Peter               St. Augustine         11-02.00
         11 Navarro, Chris               Sweetwater            11-02.00
         11 Kelly, Philip                El Capitan            11-02.00
         11 Smith, Brandon               West Hills            11-02.00
         15 Sadr, Rozhan                 Mt. Carmel            10-08.00
         -- Bauman, Brian                Otay Ranch                  NH

        Boys Long Jump
        =====================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Catchings, Darrell           Escondido             21-00.00  +0.0
          2 Seriba, Igor                 La Jolla              20-11.00  -1.4
          3 Donahoe, Mike                Torrey Pines          20-06.00  -1.5
          4 Davis, Evan                  Oceanside             20-05.00  -1.0
          5 Williams, Daryl              Escondido            J20-05.00  -0.9
          6 Garner, Ricky                John Muir             20-04.50  -1.4
          7 McPherson, Mark              Otay Ranch            20-02.00  -2.0
          8 Smith, Darius                Vista                 20-01.25  -1.5
          9 Garza, Zach                  Fallbrook             20-01.00  -1.4
         10 McKinney, Robert             Eastlake              19-04.25  -1.0
         11 Mitchell, Jerrell            Eastlake              19-03.50  -1.1
         12 Stanislawski, Matt           Rancho Bernardo       19-01.00  -0.9
         13 Wallace, Justin              John Muir             18-03.50  +0.0
        Boys Long Jump
        =====================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Rosario, Nelson              El Camino             23-03.00  -2.5
          2 Harrison, Josh               Rio Mesa              22-07.75  -1.4
          3 Stewart, Karlin              Mt. Miguel            22-05.50  -2.0
          4 Akpom, Geoff                 Mt. Carmel            22-00.00  -1.7
          5 Lee, Gary                    Hoover                21-10.00  -1.2
          6 Canciller, Estevan           Eastlake              21-08.00  -1.8
          7 Campos, Pedro                University City       21-04.00  -2.5
          8 Ross, Clifford               Paramount             21-00.75  -2.4
          9 Harris, Chris                Morse                 20-08.75  -1.6
         10 Smith, Charlie               Monte Vista           20-07.50  -1.4
         11 Wotkman, Bobby               Mira Mesa             20-04.75  -0.7
         12 Pinnell, Karl                La Costa Canyon       19-04.75  -1.6
         13 Mitchell, Lasalle            Morse                 19-04.00  -1.7
         -- Wilson, Cheddie              Morse                     FOUL   NWI

        Boys Triple Jump
        =====================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Lussenden, Tom               Granite Hills         43-02.75  -1.2
          2 Jenkins, Kevin               Granite Hills         42-11.00  -1.3
          3 Liao, Andrew                 Westview              41-05.00  -2.7
          4 Taylor, Jamal                Vista                 40-07.00  -1.3
          5 Hall, Levar                  Oceanside             39-09.75  -2.3
          6 Thompson, Alex               University City       39-09.50  -2.6
          7 Mendoza, Nick                Steele Canyon         39-07.00  -1.7
          8 Harris, Antonee              Morse                 39-05.75  -1.2
          9 Mitchell, Lasalle            Morse                 39-04.25  -1.8
         10 Lopez, Gil                   St. Augustine         39-00.00  -1.5
         11 Freeman, Cliff               El Capitan            38-08.25  -1.2
         12 Stanislawski, Matt           Rancho Bernardo       38-06.00  -3.3
         13 Hazzard, Dom                 Valhalla              37-03.00  -1.1
         13 Mitchell, Lance              John Muir             37-03.00  -0.8
         15 Black, John                  El Capitan            36-07.00  -1.9
         -- McCalmont, Aaron             Granite Hills             FOUL   NWI
        Boys Triple Jump
        =====================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
        =====================================================================
          1 Seriba, Igor                 La Jolla              45-06.00  -1.3
          2 Akpom, Geoff                 Mt. Carmel            45-05.00  -2.1
          3 Stewart, Karlin              Mt. Miguel            45-01.00  -1.3
          4 Williams, Daryl              Escondido             45-00.50  -0.7
          5 McKinney, Robert             Eastlake              44-06.50  -1.3
          6 Lee, Gary                    Hoover                43-10.50  -1.4
          7 Brown, Ben                   Torrey Pines          43-00.50  -0.4
          8 Lakis, Michael               Grossmont             42-09.75  -0.8
          9 Phair, Daniel                El Camino             42-09.50  -1.1
         10 Garner, Ricky                John Muir             42-03.00  -1.1
         10 Harris, Chris                Morse                 42-03.00  -1.6
         12 Canciller, Estevan           Eastlake              42-01.50  -0.7
         13 McPherson, Mark              Otay Ranch            41-08.00  -1.7
         14 Wallace, Justin              John Muir             40-08.50  -2.6
         -- Harrison, Josh               Rio Mesa                  FOUL   NWI

        Boys Shot Put
        ================================================================
         Number Two (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Gonzales, Anthony            El Camino             45-04.50
          2 Perry, Marcus                Eastlake              44-02.00
          3 Baez, Jose                   Eastlake              43-11.50
          4 Guerra, Luis                 Steele Canyon         43-08.00
          5 Pivonka, Miles               West Hills            42-11.50
          6 Topp, Jordan                 Rancho Bernardo       42-09.00
          7 Shutte, Shaun                Mission Hills         42-06.00
          8 Klingerman, Jason            Valley Center         41-07.00
          9 Phillips, John               Morse                 41-06.50
         10 Wilkinson, Winston           Rancho Bernardo       41-04.00
         11 Stawarz, Jordan              Glendora              41-03.50
         12 Smith, JD                    Mt. Carmel            39-07.50
         13 Po, Sung                     Mt. Carmel            37-10.75
        Boys Shot Put
        ================================================================
         Number One (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Savage, Darius               Morse                 60-03.00
          2 Schenck, Robert              Mission Hills         55-06.00
          3 Tull, Mike                   Fallbrook             53-09.50
          4 Weber, Mark                  El Camino             53-00.50
          5 Amos, Demetrius              Paramount             51-07.00
          6 Suarez, Sam                  Sweetwater            50-09.50
          7 Grippo, Vinny                San Pasqual           48-08.00
          8 Spates, David                Monte Vista           48-01.50
          9 Yarbrough, Marcus            Eastlake              46-05.50
         10 Shiffman, Tim                Rio Mesa             J46-05.50
         11 Samson, Julian               Otay Ranch            46-01.50
         12 Tupou, Poa                   JW North              45-07.00
         13 Lozano, Jesus                Rio Mesa              45-02.00
         14 Pope, Cody                   Cathedral             45-00.00
         15 Foster, Eligah               Mt. Miguel            43-09.00
         16 Butler, Drew                 Glendora              42-09.00
         17 Noah, Trajon                 Paramount             42-06.50
         -- Bryan, Steven                Helix                     FOUL

        Boys Discus Throw
        ================================================================
         Number Two (First of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Bouchard, Reid               St. Augustine           144-02
          2 Harding, Dayne               Valley Center           137-03
          3 Lozano, Jesus                Rio Mesa                135-00
          3 Wallace, Ramel               Grossmont               135-00
          5 Shiffman, Tim                Rio Mesa                133-06
          6 Pivonka, Miles               West Hills              133-00
          7 Bryan, Steven                Helix                   132-03
          8 Boggess, George              St. Augustine           132-02
          9 Stawarz, Jordan              Glendora                130-02
         10 Cronin, Colin                Cathedral               130-00
         11 Jackson, Jason               Granite Hills           125-07
         12 Pearl, Ryan                  Steele Canyon           123-00
         13 Cox, Ronnie                  El Capitan              119-03
         14 Kaiser, Alex                 Valley Center           112-09
         15 Samson, Julian               Otay Ranch              106-10
         16 Perry, Marcus                Eastlake                 99-07
        Boys Discus Throw
        ================================================================
         Number One (Last of 2 Flights)
            Name                    Year School                  Finals
        ================================================================
          1 Savage, Darius               Morse                   197-10
          2 Tull, Mike                   Fallbrook               159-00
          3 Weber, Mark                  El Camino               153-01
          4 Butler, Drew                 Glendora                150-09
          5 Yarbrough, Marcus            Eastlake                144-10
          6 Poole, Mike                  Otay Ranch              142-03
          7 Cooper, John                 Santana                 140-00
          8 Spates, David                Monte Vista             138-07
          9 Noah, Trajon                 Paramount               137-05
         10 Collonelli, Pat              La Costa Canyon         136-02
         11 Phillips, John               Morse                   127-00
         12 Mitchell, Scott              Valhalla                123-03
         13 Pope, Cody                   Cathedral               123-02
         14 Tupou, Poa                   JW North                112-00
         15 Wilkerson, Winston           Rancho Bernardo          92-06
         -- Johnson, Curtis              Paramount                 FOUL
         -- Suarez, Sam                  Sweetwater                FOUL
         -- Amos, Demetrius              Paramount                 FOUL