Union Tribune Results -- Girls

Girls top marks

100–Nsor (Ken) 12.03, Lawson (VicV) 12.06, Robinson (North) 12.15, Mercado (DR) 12.25, E. Reid (Ken) 12.30, Atkinson (Morse) 12.43, J. Reid (Ken) 12.54, Berry (ECam) 12.69, Costa-Diaz (USDHS) 12.73, Wheeler (RB) 12.77, Sanchez (USDHS) 12.80, Sanchez (USDHS) 12.80, Johnson (Dom) 12.87, Walton (Os) 12.96, Harris (VicV) 12.98, Wilmore (OR) 13.09.

200–Robinson (North) 25.20, E. Reid (Ken) 25.22, J. Reid (Ken) 25.63, Rosencrantz (Ken) 25.77, Lawson (VicV) 25.88, Bobo (Morse) 25.89, James (Hx) 25.93, Hebrand (VicV) 26.10, Williams (Dom) 26.18, Short (Mad) 26.29, Thompson (North) 26.49, Walton (Os) 26.73, Polee (VicV) 26.96, Wheeler (RB) 27.25, Carter (Dom) 27.38, Spears (SR) 27.72, Goldman (Glen) 27.98.

400–Rosencrantz (Ken) 57.39, James (Hx) 57.58, Dunn (Esper) 58.11, Short (Mad) 58.59, Chukwueke (SR) 1:00.49, Cha. Moreland (Morse) 1:00.62, Williams (Dom) 1:00.88, Ford (North) 1:01.09, Marquis (LCC) 1:01.30, Che. Moreland (Morse) 1:01.34, Neri (VC) 1:01.63, Nelson (USDHS) 1:02.04.

800–Dunn (Esper) 2:18.04, Evans (DR) 2:18.65, Moore (TP) 2:23.42, Wilk (Esper) 2:24.56, Doctor (TP) 2:25.16, Pensinger (ECam) 2:25.26, Maffucci (LCC) 2:25.29, Munoz (Hill) 2:26.01, Bliss (RB) 2:26.18, Merriday (Esper) 2:27.01, Madsen (Mi9M) 2:27.44, Morris (Dom) 2:27.45, Throop (VC) 2:27.49.

1600–Evans (Diamond Ranch) 5:12.42, Allred (VC) 5:15.90, Fitch (LCC) 5:16.31, Barclay (WV) 5:19.97, Middlebrook (TP) 5:21.20, Robles (Esper) 5:.21.86, Jacobs (Vi) 5:26.58, Rentz (MC) 5:26.70, Yahr (TP) 5:27.12, McCann (LCC) 5:28.41, Egense (RB) 5:28.81, Wynne (USDHS) 5:30.30, Posbic (Esper) 5:30.40, James (ECap) 5:31.47, Horton (Esper) 5:33.44.

3200–delaMontaigne (RB) 11:08.23, Adamyk (Glen) 11:10.53, Kerby (SP) 11:46.29, Hernandez (CP) 12:02.57, Pugmire (Esper) 12:11.05, Carder (Esper) 12:13.21.

100H–Mercado (Diamond Ranch) 14.38, King (Riv. North) 15.46, Thompson (Helix) 15.47, Savage (OR) 15.74, Griffis (Kennedy) 15.91, Stephans (RBV) 16.09, Mainquist (TP) 16.51, Marquardt (ECam) 16.52, McKay (Ken) 16.63, Haywood (MoV) 16.68, Rackley (LCC) 16.74, Babbitt (DB) 16.74, Kasai (Glen) 16.99, Battaglia (WV) 17.27, Mitchell (SM) 17.36.

300LH–King (North) 45.08, Thompson (Hx) 46.84, Mainquist (TP) 47.05, Franklin (Morse) 47.09, Savage (OR) 47.52, Salmans (Esper) 47.91, Wilson (Esper) 48.00, Babbitt (DB) 48.05, Owens (DR) 48.54, Olah (GH) 48.68, White (Ken) 48.79, Haywood (MoV) 49.62, Stephans (RBV) 49.63, Ivory (ECam) 49.97, McDonnel (Glen) 50.60, Jackson (Glen) 50.67, Pando (Fall) 50.71, Owens (GH) 51.07.

4x100R–La Palma Kennedy 47.88, Riverside North 48.29, Morse 48.71, Diamond Ranch 50.17, El Camino 50.53, Rancho Bernardo 50.57, Helix 50.68, Victor Valley 51.14, Oceanside 51.23, Diamond Bar 51.34, Ramona 51.77, Torrey Pines 52.08, Otay Ranch 52.45, Vista 52.54.

4x400R–North 3:55.80, Esperanza 3:57.12, Kennedy 4:01.01, Morse 4:02.31, Victor Valley 4:07.41, La Costa Canyon 4:08.95, USDHS 4:16.90, Granite Hills 4:20.87, Ramona 4:21.30, El Cajon Valley 4:21.77, El Capitan 4:21.78, Monte Vista 4:22.06, Glendora 4:22.48, Mt. Carmel 4:22.78.

HJ–Klages (Coro) 5-8, Whetstine (MC) 5-6, Noiseaux (Val) 5-2, Leidle (RBV) 5-2, Yahr (TP) 5-2, Player (Coro) 5-0, Toomey (LCC) 5-0, Conlin (North) 5-0, Smelser (Julian) 5-0, Johnson (SM) 5-0, Edmondson (WH) 5-0, Shields (BV) 5-0.


PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-3 (Meet record, old 12-2, Donoghue, RB, 1999), Liu (RB) 11-3, Adams (RB) 10-3, Stamos (Esco) 10-3, Hoolko (LJ) 9-9, Sharpell (LJ) 9-9, gaeto (RB) 9-3, Torres (Vi) 9-3, Kasai (Glen) 9-3, Hemmingway (TP) 9-3.

LJ–Kearin (RB) 18-2, Leidle (RBV) 17-4 1/2, Rackley (LCC) 17-1, Mobley (MC) 17-0 1/4, Kirkland (North) 16-10, Bobo (Morse) 16-10, Tucker (Ram) 16-0 3/4, Clark (MiM) 15-10, Johnson (SM) 15-9 1/4.

TJ–Leidle (RBV) 37-3 1/2, Jones (ECam) 36-0, Costello (Esper) 34-2, Gamble (MoV) 34-0 1/2, Johnson (MC) 33-6, Meyer (LJ) 32-10 1/2, Mitchell (SM) 32-9 1/2, Arnold (Vi) 32-9.

SP–Winters (ECam) 40-3 1/2, Toilolo (Hx) 40-1 1/4, Hunt (Morse) 39-0 1/2, Okwandu (DB) 36-0 3/4, Leapepetele (Morse) 35-11 1/2, Thu (MoV) 34-7 1/2, Tupou (North) 33-10 1/2, Whitney (North) 33-9, Herrera (ECap) 33-2 1/2, Billotta (RB) 33-0, Hall (RBV) 32-8 1/4.

DT–Thu (MoV) 139-2, Hunt (Morse) 123-4, Winter (ECam) 115-5, Beatty (DB) 112-5, Younge (DB) 109-4, Misiaita (MiM) 109-2, Sharp (Glen) 106-5, Thompson (ECV) 104-0, Billotta (RB) 102-3.

Athletes of the Meet: Track – Leslie Mercado, Diamond Ranch; Field – Kate Mattoon, Rancho Bernardo.