#65 Boys Pole Vault --2
Place
Mark
Chase Bitton
Vista
1
14'0"
Greg Larson
Fallbrook
2
12'6"
Alex Galloway
Vista
3T
12'6"
Alex Smith
Poway
3T
12'6"
Matt Klinman
La Jolla
5T
12'6"
Rory Smith
El Capitan
5T
12'6"
#67 Boys Shot --1
Place
Mark
Darius Savage
Morse
1
53'5"
Jay Maloy
Vista
2
51'8.5"
Robert Hogan
Glendora
3
49'8.75"
Dan Holtz
Valley Center
4
48'10.5"
Eki Faagai
Huntington Beach
5
48'10.25"
Daniel Sanders
El Camino
6
48'10"
Chad Silva
RBV
48'03.25"
#69 Boys Long Jump--2
Place
Mark
Johnny Cooks
Scripps Ranch
1
21'2.25
Mike Mateljan
Fallbrook
2
20'1.75"
Wade Jennings
Ramona
3
19'11.5"
Zach Dunn
Rancho Bernardo
4
19'7"
Don White
Granite Hills
5
19'6.75"
Derek Winters
El Camino
6
19'4"
#71 Boys High Jump--2
Place
Mark
Mike Menke
Vista
1
6'
Dan Kirkpatrick
Trabucco Hills
2
5'10"
Sean McGregor
Mt. Carmel
3
5'8"
Igor Bobic
Mt. Carmel
4
5'8"
Lou Damond
J.W. North
5
5'6"
Bryan Reeves
Vista
6
5'6"
#73 Boys Long Jump--1
Place
Mark
Andrew Denny
Mt. Carmel
1
22'2"
John Parker
Ramona
2
21'2"
Nate Koch
Temecula Valley
3
20'11.25"
Brian Gabbard
Huntington Beach
4
20'6.5"
Edward Saddler
Serra
5
20'2.5"
#75 Boys Discus--2
Place
Mark
Dan Micolino
La Jolla
1
140'
Sam Olive
Huntington Beach
2
129'3"
Kiel Skaggs
Rancho Bernardo
3
128'9"
Daniel Murawka
Rancho Bernardo
4
127'7"
Kyle Bear
Eastlake
5
126'
Gabriel Chait
Bonita Vista
6
124'7"
#77 Boys Discus--1
Place
Mark
Eki Faagai
Huntington Beach
1
172'3"
Darius Savage
Morse
2
164'5"
Robert Hogan
Glendora
3
154'6"
Scott Strayer
Huntington Beach
4
149'8"
Ryan Shoemaker
West Hills
5
148.3"
Ronald Robinson
Centerville, Ohio
6
138'4"
#79 Boys Triple Jump--2
Place
Mark
Thomas Hopson
Trabucco Hills
1
43'10.5"
Justin Carter
Rancho Bernardo
2
43'7"
Franklin Gladney
El Camino
3
42'3.5"
Mike Edmondson
West Hills
4
42'0.75"
EJ Brown
J.W. North
5
41'2.75"
Britten Wyckoff
El Camino
6
40'0.5"
#82 Boys Pole Vault--1
Place
Mark
Matt Steverson
Rancho Bernardo
1
15'6"
Slott Finley
Granite Hills
2
15'0"
Derek Scott
El Camino
3
14'6"
Joie Ziomek
Eastlake
4
13'6"
Jeff Coover
La Jolla
5
13'6"
Brian Price
Rancho Bernardo
13'6"
Tim Montgomery
El Capitan
13'
Lane Votapka
Fallbrook
13'
Joon Park
Rancho Bernardo
13'
Scott Engelmann
San Pasqual
13'
Jared Secrist
Mt. Carmel
13'
Charles Johnson
Rancho Bernardo
13'
Jesse Mclennen
Valley Center
12'6"
James Blackbueh
Glendora
12'6"
Chris Heaton
Centerville, Ohio
12'6"
Evan Peterson
Fallbrook
12'6"
#84 Boys High Jump--1
Place
Mark
Desi Burt
Serra
1
6'4"
Adam Munns
Coronado
2
6'4"
Nathan Gwozdz
La Jolla
3
6'2"
Kurt Kathol
University of SD
3
6'2"
Roger Endreson
Mt. Carmel
5
6'
Keith Jensen
Rancho Bernardo
6
6'
#86 Mens Shot--2
Place
Mark
Tanner Harrah
Temecula Valley
1
47'.
Joey Chisholm
Valley Center
2
46'11"
C.J. Millenbah
La Jolla
3
46'3.75"
Mike Tull
Fallbrook
4
45'11.25
Mike Tabler
Valley Center
5
45'3.75"
Brent Squirees
Trabucco Hills
6
44'4.25"
#88 Boys Triple Jump--1
Place
Mark
Green Frankie
Helix
1
45'1"
Roger Endreson
Mt. Carmel
2
42'10.5"
Ryan Harris
Cerritos
3
42'7.75"
Allen Williams
Temecula Valley
4
42'6.5"
Craig Jackson
Eastlake
5
41'6.5"
Mike Martinez
Granite Hills
42'6.5"