March 29, 2003 -- Mens Running Results
Place
#2 Mens 3200 Relay
Time
1
Orange
8:07.18
2
Moorpark
8:12.93
3
Poway
8.19.81
4
University of SD
8.22.89
5
El Camino
8.24.06
#4 Mens 400 Relay 5
1
Scripps Ranch
44.34
2
Mt. Miguel
44.45
3
Fallbrook
45.63
4
Julian
47.09
5
Glendora
47.69
6
La Jolla
49.42
#6 Mens 400 Relay 4
1
Chula Vista
45.52
2
West Hills
45.58
3
Castle Park
47.00
4
Mission Bay
48.94
#8 Mens 400 Relay 3
1
Rancho Bernardo
44.47
2
Vista
44.49
3
Mira Mesa
44.66
4
Granite Hills
44.89
5
Mountain View
45.00
6
Monte Vista
45.50
7
Kearny
46.15
8
Montgomery
47.01
9
Hesperia
DNF
#10 Mens 400 Relay 2
1
Bonita Vista
44.11
2
University of SD
44.42
3
Steele Canyon
44.96
4
Mt. Carmel
45.32
5
San Pasqual
45.44
6
Cerritos
45.71
7
Orange Glen
46.09
8
San Pasqual
DQ
#12 Mens 400 Relay 1
1
El Camino
43.12
2
Helix
43.13
3
Ramona
43.50
4
Morse
43.69
5
Sweetwater
46.22
6
Birmingham
DNF
#14 Mens 1600 2
1
Andre Castillo
Rancho Bernardo
4:24.14
2
Kyle Bruiser
Patrick Henry
4:27.64
3
Shea Rollin
Patrick Henry
4:28.49
4
Kyle Ramirez
Temecula Valley
4:31.15
5
Jake Ruzevick
Coronado
4:32.86
6
Steve Brankov
Temecula Valley
4:36.67
7
Steve Prinz
Patrick Henry
4:36.92
8
Evan Tamura
Huntington Beach
4:36.98
9
Michael St Laurent
El Camino
4:39.16
10
Jose Beltran
Granite Hills
4:40.70
11
Dominick Dowds
Mt. Carmel
4:43.04
12
David Phelps
Rancho BV
4:43.38
13
C.J. Hersh
Torrey Pines
4:47.37
14
Mike Bell
West Hills
4:49.66
15
Eugene Kim
Huntington Beach
4:50.03
#16 Mens 1600 1
1
Troy Swier
Mar Vista
4:17.92
2
Ryan Becijos
Bonita Vista
4:19.05
3
Gus Polito
Valley Center
4:19.88
4
Brett Campfield
Temecula Valley
4:24.63
5
Ryan Graddy
Torrey Pines
4:24.71
6
Sean DiFilippo
Glendora
4:26.72
7
Idrise Osman
San Diego
4:28.16
8
Elliott Davey
Mt. Carmel
4:29.92
9
Brian Bradshaw
Point Loma
4:32.86
10
Tyler Campbell
Vista
4:34.09
11
Ross Halleland
West Hills
4:35.49
12
Zack Norcross
Monte Vista
4:37.66
13
Garrick Frew
Helix
4:38.10
14
Damian Rinaldi
Birmingham
4:40.12
15
Hector Gutierrez
El Capitan
4:41.02
#20 Mens 110 High Hurdles 3
1
Mike Mateljan
Fallbrook
15.38
2
Justin Hillery
Bonita Vista
15.39
3
Javier Aguiniga
Mountain View
15.92
4
Matt Loustalet
Granite Hills
15.97
5
Derek Gunter
Chula Vista
16.15
6
Nate Koch
Temecula Valley
16.67
7
Dallas Hallagan
Rancho Bernardo
16.93
8
Smith
Castle Park
17.18
9
Dontail Cotlage
University City
19.45
#21 Mens 110 High Hurdles 2
1
Jeremy Adams
Ramona
15.46
2
Daniel Chang
Bonita Vista
15.76
3
Cory Dart
Granite Hills
15.76
4
Julio Torres
Chula Vista
15.96
5
Daniel Longorio
Glendora
16.29
6
Nate Koch
Torrey Pines
16.50
7
Robert Schackleford
Mt. Carmel
16.60
#22 Mens 110 High Hurdles 1
1
Kurt Hurley
Carlsbad
14.60
2
Bryon Barmer
Helix
14.66
3
Brandon Bornes
Rancho BV
14.84
4
Chris Reina
Orange Glen
15.00
5
Brett Van Asch
Glendora
16.17
6
Dejon Clay
Birmingham
16.19
#24 Mens 100 3
1
Austin Fowler
University City
11.49
2
Brent Swain
Carlsbad
11.50
3
Brandon Brooks
Bonita Vista
11.59
4
Kyle Levy
University of SD
11.62
5
Trednie Tolver
Rancho Bernardo
11.65
6
Brad Lewis
Monte Vista
11.66
7
Carlos Polanco
Mountain View
11.79
8
Wilbur Lai
La Costa Canyon
11.81
9
Josh Elliott
Hesperia
12.75
#26 Mens 100 2
1
David Howard
North
11.38
2
Leon Hall
Vista
11.42
3
Wellington Gorham
Scripps Ranch
11.42
4
Brandon Anthony
El Camino
11.54
5
Luis Arosemena
Vista
11.55
6
Josh Forman
Rancho Bernardo
11.56
7
Andre Springfield
University City
11.70
8
Tommy Long
Steele Canyon
11.81
9
Marshall Stacy
Montgomery
11.89
#28 Mens 100 1
1
Bryce Yeaton
Ramona
11.00
2
Darrell Hutsona
Helix
11.06
3
Billy Walker
El Camino
11.29
4
Daniel Christian
Patrick Henry
11.43
5
Chad Green
Birmingham
11.48
#30 Mens 800 3
1
Randy Pensinger
El Camino
2:02.00
2
Eric Dworsky
Torrey Pines
2:03.12
3
Nick Merna
Huntington Beach
2:03.47
4
Veron Harris
Valhalla
2:04.15
5
Stephane Crane
Mission Bay
2:04.55
6
Mike Boulos
Cerritos
2:05.08
7
Blake Brown
Diamond Bar
2:05.12
8
Jason Simon
Glendora
2:05.38
9
Marcos Van Wingerden
Ventura
2:05.49
10
Juan Jauregi
Chula Vista
2:05.80
11
Scott Neth
Julian
2:05.92
12
Samuel Woldeyesus
Morse
2:06.93
13
Kyle Tabler
Patrick Henry
2:07.92
14
Garratt Fox
Steele Canyon
2:08.51
15
Kevin Knox
Mar Vista
2:09.58
#32 Mens 800 2
1
Oswaldo Alvarez
San Diego
1:58.61
2
Ozzie Crenshaw
Glendora
1:59.16
3
A.J. Fenlanson
Rancho Bernardo
1:59.82
4
Petie Flores
Hesperia
2:00.85
5
Evan Tamura
Huntington Beach
2:00.95
6
Marcus Bursley
El Capitan
2:01.04
7
Bill Scott
West Hills
2:02.09
8
Javier Diaz
Sweetwater
2:02.72
9
Justin Dredge
Torrey Pines
2:03.06
10
Arturo Kenyon
El Camino
2:03.28
11
Chad Allison
Huntington Beach
2:03.74
12
Garrett Hamilton
Birmingham
2:04.08
13
Jose Beltran
Granite Hills
2:06.79
14
Lukes Paolella
Orange Glen
2:08.72
15
Hector Mardueno
Montgomery
2:09.57
#34 Mens 800 1
1
Damian Rinaldi
Birmingham
1:57.26
2
Miguel Villareal
Vista
1:58.97
3
Dan Driscoll
Monte Vista
1:58.12
4
Artemio Mateo
Rancho BV
1:58.75
5
Zack Gibben
El Cajon
1:59.93
6
Doug Marsh
Mt. Carmel
2:00.27
7
Dan Blomgren
Scripps Ranch
2:01.58
8
Anthony Foglestrom
Carlsbad
2:01.82
9
Jason McMurray
University City
2:02.45
10
Kyle Michel
Mt. Carmel
2:04.81
11
Ray Snoke
Point Loma
2:05.20
12
Nilu Amaleitano
Bonita Vista
2:05.36
13
Oscar Ignacio
San Marcos
2:05.48
#36 Mens 400 3
1
Brandon Ryan
University of SD
50.63
2
Emmanuel Harris
Lincoln
52.43
3
Jared Miller
Temecula Valley
52.77
4
Daniel Lofton
Poway
53.19
5
Cecil Caufield
Torrey Pines
53.42
6
Patrick Hernandez
Cerritos
55.21
7
D'Andre Bush
Kearny
56.07
8
Arias Webster
University City
56.79
#38 Mens 400 2
1
Joe Gaines
Bonita Vista
50.92
2
Jack Dollard
University of SD
51.40
3
Joe Wynn
Sweetwater
51.40
4
Richard Bedolla
Mountain View
52.02
5
Romero Crawford
Chula Vista
53.95
6
Anthony Garvey
Bonita Vista
55.83
#40 Mens 400 1
1
Nate Darling
Birmingham
50.97
2
Josh Carr
San Diego
51.49
3
Ozzie Crenshaw
Glendora
52.18
4
Roy Benjamin
Helix
52.57
5
Maurice Chappell
Hesperia
53.70
6
Alex Scott
Hesperia
54.81
#41 Mens 3200 1
1
Sean Barrett
St Augustine
9:32.63
2
Sean DiCilippo
Glendora
9:37.32
3
Brett Thomason
Rancho Bernardo
9:41.29
4
Mehdi Taieb-Brahim
Birmingham
9:41.99
5
Mario Denancio
Mission Bay
9:47.00
6
John Mendoza
Temecula Valley
9:49.96
7
Richard Clingman
Ramona
9:49.97
8
Matt Leetch
Rancho Bernardo
9:52.48
9
Brian Calavan
Temecula Valley
9:58.18
10
Jason Valenzuela
Huntington Beach
9:58.36
11
Agustin Mateo
Rancho BV
9:58.67
12
John Bleed
University City
10:00.39
13
Ryan Richter
Vista
10:03.59
14
Zack Norcross
Monte Vista
10:03.87
15
Marc Lonac
Torrey Pines
10:04.89
#46 Mens 300 Int. Hurdles 3
1
Cory Dart
Granite Hills
40.68
2
Daniel Chang
Bonita Vista
41.67
3
Javier Aguiniga
Mountain View
41.96
4
Dean West
Torrey Pines
42.15
5
Dallas Hallagan
Rancho Bernardo
43.59
6
Glenn Woods
La Jolla CD
43.76
7
Scott Petty
La Costa Canyon
45.28
8
Jess Farrone
University City
45.43
9
Alex Hughes
Mission Bay
48.32
#47 Mens 300 Int. Hurdles 2
1
Saul Pena
Mountain View
40.86
2
Jereny Adam
Ramona
41.32
3
Dejon Clay
Birmingham
41.99
4
Rudy Salazar
Castle Park
42.39
5
Erik Castille
El Camino
42.59
6
Kevin Palmer
Monte Vista
43.68
7
Daniel Longorio
Glendora
43.72
8
Damon Morton
North
44.23
9
Adam Wright
North
44.83
#48 Mens 300 Int. Hurdles 1
1
Brandon Bornes
Rancho BV
38.54
2
Kurt Hurley
Carlsbad
39.69
3
Justin Hillery
Bonita Vista
39.70
4
Chris Reina
Orange Glen
39.92
5
Matt Loustalet
Granite Hills
40.27
6
Adam Moore
Moorpark
40.78
7
Alfonso Hernandez
Sweetwater
41.45
8
Marc Davila
Birmingham
41.64
9
Brent Van Asch
Glendora
41.68
#51 Mens 200 2
1
Austin Fowler
University City
23.08
2
Dani Minkoff
San Pasqual
23.25
3
Anthony Bradley
Mira Mesa
23.47
4
Leon Hall
Vista
23.57
5
Joe Wynn
Sweetwater
23.71
6
Brandon Anthony
El Camino
23.88
7
Brandon Brooks
Bonita Vista
23.96
#53 Mens 200 1
1
Deun White
Helix
21.68
2
Billy Walker
El Camino
22.47
3
Bryce Yeaton
Ramona
22.58
4
Chad Green
Birmingham
22.90
5
David Howard
North
23.18
6
Deraino Moore
Mt. Miguel
23.78
7
Jared Miller
Temecula Valley
24.21
#54 Mens Distance Medley
1
Orange
10.32.38
2
El Camino
10.34.27
3
Temecula Valley
10.47.41
4
San Diego
10.49.54
5
Torrey Pines
10.55.06
6
Poway
10.57.40
7
Vista
11.01.85
8
Sweetwater
11.02.99
9
Patrick Henry
11.04.23
10
West Hills
11.05.31
11
Birmingham
11.08.44
12
University City
11.15.08
13
San Pasqual
11.15.43
14
Bonita Vista
11.15.77
15
Fallbrook
11.17.10
#56 Mens 1600 Relay 5
1
Mt. Carmel
3.30.80
2
Ramona
3.31.13
3
Julian
3.35.66
4
Monte Vista
3.36.80
5
Glendora
3.39.18
6
University of SD
3.39.97
7
Mira Mesa
3.40.93
8
Cerritos
3.41.52
#58 Mens 1600 Relay 4
1
Torrey Pines
3.38.67
2
Rancho Bernardo
3.39.54
3
El Cajon
3.40.58
4
Castle Park
3.41.88
5
Chula Vista
3.45.39
#60 Mens 1600 Relay 3
1
Mountain View
3.32.93
2
Hesperia
3.38.56
3
West Hills
3.41.37
4
La Costa Canyon
3.41.59
5
Kearny
3.43.04
6
Patrick Henry
3.55.60
#62 Mens 1600 Relay 2
1
Bonita Vista
3.28.38
2
San Pasqual
3.31.57
3
Scripps Ranch
3.31.74
4
La Jolla
3.35.13
5
Temecula Valley
3.38.74
6
Huntington Beach
3.40.07
#64 Mens 1600 Relay 1
1
Helix
3:22.42
2
Birmingham
3:22.69
3
University of SD
3:29.88
4
El Capitan
3:32.09
5
Granite Hills
3:35.06
6
Sweetwater
3:37.29
7
Fallbrook
3:39.39
8
Orange Glen
3:43.77