April 20, 2002 -- Womens Running Results

#1-Womens 4 x 800 Relay

LB Wilson

1

9:41.12

La Costa Canyon

2

9:54.33

Pt. Loma

3

9:58.97

El Capitan

4

9:59.97

Escondido

5

10:13.14

Serra

6

10:15.00

Poway

7

10:18.48

Carlsbad

8

10:20.37

Mt. Carmel

9

10:21.51

Ventura

10

10:24.03

Bonita Vista

11

10:26.57

West Hills

12

10:30.39

Fallbrook

13

10:33.47

Eastlake

14

10:50.42

Clairemont

15

11:24.08

#3--Womens 400 Relay--5

Clairemont

1

53.7

Horizon

2

53.95

Mira Mesa

3

54.07

Mission Bay

4

58.43

#5 -- Womens 400 Relay--4

Granite Hills

1

51.22

West Hills

2

51.54

Torrey Pines

3

51.91

El Cajon Valley

4

52.14

El Capitan

5

52.98

Orange Glen

6

54.63

#7 -- Womens 400 Relay--3

Vista

1

51.71

La Salle

2

51.87

Oceanside

3

52.08

Eastlake

4

52.33

La Costa Canyon

5

52.35

Kearny

6

54.06

#9 -- Womens 400 Relay--2

Serra

1

49.44

Mt. Carmel

2

49.81

Rancho Bernardo

3

50.42

San Pasqual

4

50.78

Diamond Bar

5

51.1

Valley Center

6

51.78

Monte Vista

7

52.42

Fallbrook

8

52.75

#11 -- Womens 400 Relay - Invite -- Meet Record

Gahr

1

47.17*

LB Wilson

2

47.49

El Camino

3

48.24

Morse

4

48.45

North Riverside

5

49.02

Helix "A"

6

49.05

Cerritos

7

50.93

Chula Vista

8

51.23

#13 -- Womens 1600-2

Shannon Skager

La Salle

1

5:21.37

Camille Hall-Berry

Pt. Loma

2

5:24.83

Rose Serna

Mission Bay

3

5:25.89

Christina Burke

Patrick Henry

4

5:26.94

Laura Adona

Serra

5

5:27.33

Danae Hough

Valley Center

6

5:28.91

Michelle Jensen

Helix

7

5:30.64

Erin Price

Santana

8

5:31.27

Yenissa Kaeg

Montgomery

9

5:32.07

Ashby Eckhardt

Diamond Bar

10

5:32.42

Irais Flores

Gahr

11

5:33.84

Sara Reid

Pt. Loma

12

9:36.33

Kiley Green

La Costa Canyon

13

5:36.71

Amy Lang

Serra

14

4:48.07

#15 -- Womens 1600-Invite

Jenna Timinsky

San Dieguito Academy

1

4:55.72

Melissa Ramos

Fallbrook

2

5:09.01

Halah Barre

Mt. Carmel

3

5:12.80

Oriana Campbell

Ventura

5

5:17.00

Katie Matlack

Fallbrook

6

5:22.00

Cassie Moto

LB Wilson

7

5:23.56

Ellaine Gillespie

West Hills

8

5:24.69

Nicole Mier

San Marcos

9

5:26.09

Rachel Farrior

Helix

10

5:26.66"

Anne-Marie Byrne

University of SD

11

5:26.67"

Sabrina St. Laurent

El Camino

12

5:28.30

Vanessa Eckhardt

Diamond Bar

13

5:34.31

Morgan Sjergren

Rancho Bernardo

14

5:35.51

Krista Romley

Torrey Pines

15

5:41.07

#17 -- Womens 100 High Hurdles - 3

Laiah Blue

Granite Hills

1

16.19

Haley Robinson

Fallbrook

2

16.99

Laura Teigen

El Capitan

3

17.00

Jasmine Horton

La Salle

4

17.02

Laura Maurer

Fallbrook

5

17.09

Angela Lawrence

El Capitan

6

17.49

Lisa Malchow

Eastlake

7

17.68

Destinx Wilson

Gahr

8

17.71

Kimmy Glaxton

Gahr

9

18.90

#17 -- Womens 100 High Hurdles - 2

Meggie Afenir

Escondido

1

15.36

Cheryl Hawkins

Morse

2

15.56

Breanna White

Rancho Bernardo

3

15.76

Alex Sims

Chula Vista

4

16.00

Natasha Burton

Morse

5

16.89

Kristina Andrews

Poway

6

17.23

Kayleigh Knudson

Bonita Vista

7

17.24

Ali Ribner

Torrey Pines

8

17.38

#17 -- Womens 100 High Hurdles - Invite

Ashlee Brown

North (Riverside)

1

14.20

Domenique Manning

North (Riverside)

2

14.22

Mackenzie Hill

LB Wilson

3

14.61

Chaunte Howard

North (Riverside)

4

14.76

Tanisha Johnson

Helix

5

14.78

Jessica Eggleston

El Camino

6

15.59

Ashleigh Davis

El Camino

7

15.94

#23 -- Womens 100 - 3

Shauna Hackett

Morse

1

12.52

Jessica Gibbs

El Camino

2

12.61

Ashley Liggins

Rancho Bernardo

3

12.70

Niki O'Neal

Chula Vista

4

12.82

Lisa Nozowe

Carritos

5

12.96

Marla Mason

Chula Vista

6

12.99

Teresa Shen

Diamond Bar

7

13.19

Vanessa Casillas

La Salle

8

13.19

Brittany Lejia

Eastlake

9

13.36

#24 -- Womens 100 - 2

Alicia Lowery

Morse

1

12.35

Jasmine Winfield

Oceanside

2

12.70

Kaitlyn Doe

Torrey Pines

3

12.71

LaQuisha Rodgers

Helix

4

12.82

Zoe Zigler

Carritos

5

12.88

Tyara Hood

LB Wilson

6

12.99

Adrienne Jubb

Carlsbad

7

13.20

Rebekah Bonilla

Salpoint Catholic

8

13.27

LaCresha Lacey

Hesperia

9

13.96

#25 -- Womens 100 - Invite

Angel Perkins

Gahr

1

12.20

Jolanda Diego

El Camino

2

12.35

Dominque Manning

North (Riverside)

3

12.48

Taryn Jones

Helix

4

12.49

Whitney Graham

Gahr

5

12.5

Victoria Tolliver

LB Wilson

6

12.54

Jonelle Smiley

Serra

7

12.67

#29 -- Womens 800 - 3

Kim Sonne

West Hills

1

2:25.15

Shannon Skager

La Salle

2

2:26.88

Kiri Gelhard

Rancho Bernardo

3

2:27.25

Blair Ryan

Ventura

4

2:27.46

Marinele Camilon

Mt. Carmel

5

2:28.17

Jessica Sandvik

Rancho Bernardo

6

2:28.18

Angel Torres

Bonita Vista

7

2:28.77

Darla Reader

Chula Vista

8

2:30.44

Kylie Silva

Pt. Loma

9

2:30.77

Dallas Woodburn

Ventura

10

2:31.71

Morgan Sigano

Bonita Vista

11

2:31.83

Erica Lopez

Vista

12

2:32.13

Emily Mann

Rancho Bernardo

13

2:32.63

Christina Velasco

San Pasqual

14

2:32.81

Tina Betry

Torrey Pines

15

2:33.66

Rachel Bombacca

Pt. Loma

16

2:34.21

#31 -- Womens 800 - 2

Kelly McCann

La Costa Canyon

1

2:23.24

Cassie Atkinson

El Capitan

2

2:23.98

Emily Melendrez

Poway

3

2:24.89

Melissa Ramos

Fallbrook

4

2:24.95

Jennifer Parris

Eastlake

5

2:25.20

Carly Mecklenburg

Torrey Pines

6

2:25.79

Holli Mayer

Monte Vista

7

2:26.39

Jenny Promack

Fallbrook

8

2:26.64

Lynette Simonds

West Hills

9

2:27.71

Kristen Buono

Patrick Henry

10

2:27.98

Anna Hough

Valley Center

11

2:28.34

Leah Bracker

Helix

12

2:29.32

Rebecca Sale

Valley Center

13

2:30.03

Taylor Penrod

Torrey Pines

14

2:31.69

Rose Serna

Mission Bay

15

2:32.08

Laurel Cook

Ventura

16

2:32.79

Jackie Dale

West Hills

17

2:34.57

Jananae Dale

West Hills

18

2:36.09

Ashley Garcia

Hesperia

19

2:44.56

#33 -- Womens 800 - Invite

Ashley Freeman

LB Wilson

1

2:14.35

Jenna Timinsky

San Dieguito Academy

2

2:15.07

Danielle Shuster

Torrey Pines

3

2:15.89

Allison Hall

Rancho Bernardo

4

2:16.27

Courtney Allen

Rancho BV

5

2:18.25

Marie Raffray

San Dieguito Academy

7

2:20.91

Katherine Wingert

Coronado

8

2:22.22

Sariah St. Laurent

El Camino

9

2:22.83

Nicole Mier

San Marcos

10

2:26.41

Jasmine Collins

LB Wilson

11

2:29.98

Shaq Harris

North (Riverside)

12

2:30.80

Cheryl Roberts

Hesperia

13

2:40.42

#35 -- Womens 3200 - Invite

Ashby Eckhardt

Diamond Bar

1

11:47.83

Maija Rhode

Fallbrook

2

11:48.33

Lauren Swigart

La Jolla Country Day

3

11:50.68

Bina Gold

LB Wilson

4

11:52.08

Christina Eads

Fallbrook

5

11:53.23

Alison Hilton

Mt. Carmel

6

11:56.61

Anne-Marie Byrne

University of SD

7

11:57.66

Erin Price

Santana

8

11:59.52

Bree Justus

Rancho BV

9

11:59.54

Mary Biggs

Ventura

10

12:04.75

Kate Branson

Bonita Vista

11

12:09.86

Brenna Williams

Torrey Pines

12

12:09.86

Vanessa Eckhardt

Diamond Bar

13

12:17.61

#37 -- Womens 400 - 2

Tyara Hood

LB Wilson

1

58.92

Jackie Mandy

Chula Vista

2

59.64

Jessica Reading

Torrey Pines

3

62.96

#39 -- Womens 400 - Invite

Angel Perkins

Gahr

1

55.38

Whitney Schmucker

La Jolla

2

56.40

Nicole Rothert

Fallbrook

3

58.00

Nastassja Hall

Rancho BV

4

58.93

Lorraine King

North (Riverside)

5

59.33

Tiana Hood

LB Wilson

6

60.35

Lisa Lopez

Hesperia

7

62.37

Elisa Holiday

Horizon

8

63.08

#42 -- Womens 300 Low Hurdles - 4

Meggie Afenir

Escondido

1

47.57

Cheryl Hawkins

Morse

2

48.33

Laiah Blue

Granite Hills

3

48.47

Alicia Sassano

Rancho Bernardo

4

49.68

Precious Beauford

Carlsbad

5

50.13

Melodie Tao

Rancho Bernardo

6

50.16

Krystal Shoate

Serra

7

50.57

Destiny Wilson

Gahr

8

53.42

Natalie Danielson

Eastlake

9

53.63

#43 -- Womens 300 Low Hurdles - 3

Brooke Harper

Poway

1

47.87

Alicia Demoe

Fallbrook

2

48.68

Alex Sims

Chula Vista

3

49.74

K.J. Housman

La Salle

4

49.87

Ashley Patin

Gahr

5

50.31

Halley Robinson

Fallbrook

6

51.08

Ali Ribner

Torrey Pines

7

51.69

Sue Phillips

Eastlake

8

51.79

Kayleigh Knudson

Bonita Vista

9

55.93

#44 -- Womens 300 Low Hurdles - 2

Jaimee Grubbs

Escondido

1

46.54

Natasha Burton

Morse

2

47.44

Erica Schim

La Costa Canyon

3

47.48

Breanna White

Rancho Bernardo

4

48

Laura Teigen

El Capitan

5

48.12

Laura Maurer

Fallbrook

6

48.71

Nicole Woolfolk

Mission Bay

7

48.99

Missy Briery

Torrey Pines

8

50.18

Angela Lawrence

El Capitan

9

51.18

#42 -- Womens 300 Low Hurdles - Invite -- Meet Record

Ashlee Brown

North (Riverside)

1

43.56

Mackenzie Hill

LB Wilson

2

43.62

Lili Calhoun

North (Riverside)

3

44.65

Tanisha Johnson

Helix

4

46.23

Domenique Manning

North (Riverside)

5

47.71

Ashleigh Davis

El Camino

6

49.09

#49 -- Distance Medley Relay

San Pasqual

1

12:35.27

Helix

2

12:47.26

LB Wilson

3

12:49.00

Ventura

4

13:08.38

La Costa Canyon

5

13:12.09

Pt. Loma

6

13:16.18

Serra

7

13:20.13

El Camino

8

13:22.74

Rancho Bernardo

9

13:25.80

Poway

10

13:34.46

Escondido

11

13:40.58

Gahr

12

13:45.61

Mt. Carmel

13

13:55.31

#50 -- Womens 200 - 2

Kristan Matison

Mt. Carmel

1

25.67

Niki O'Neal

Chula Vista

2

26.08

Nicole Rothert

Fallbrook

3

26.60

Kirsten Leverenz

Fallbrook

4

26.79

Adrienne Jubb

Carlsbad

5

27.01

Kelly McCann

La Costa Canyon

6

27.03

Ashley Milligan

Salpoint Catholic

7

27.51

Vanessa Casillas

La Salle

8

29.68

#52 -- Womens 200 - Invite

Tiana Hood

LB Wilson

1

24.60

Jolanda Diego

El Camino

2

24.69

Whitney Graham

Gahr

3

25.01

Taryn Jones

Helix

4

25.46

Victoria Tolliver

LB Wilson

5

26.13

Kaitlyn Doe

Torrey Pines

6

26.17

Tyara Hood

LB Wilson

7

26.23

#55 -- Womens 1600 Relay - 5

Kearny

1

4:18.29

Clairemont

2

4:22.07

El Cajon Valley

3

4:23.30

La Jolla Country Day

4

4:26.41

Orange Glen

5

4:27.30

Horizon

6

4:31.39

#57 -- Womens 1600 Relay - 4

Gahr "B"

1

4:17.00

Oceanside

2

4:17.22

Patrick Henry

3

4:18.77

Diamond Bar

4

4:19.07

El Camino

5

4:22.99

Ventura

6

4:27.21

Ventura

7

4:29.83

#59 -- Womens 1600 Relay - 3

Sweetwater

1

4:17.51

Vista

2

4:18.01

Poway

3

4:18.29

Mt. Carmel

4

4:19.30

University of SD

5

4:21.44

#61 -- Womens 1600 Relay - 2

Monte Vista

1

4:09.74

La Salle

2

4:10.13

Morse

3

4:10.19

Torrey Pines

4

4:14.29

Eastlake

5

4:15.43

El Capitan

6

4:15.75

Rancho BV

7

4:19.35

#63 -- Womens 1600 Relay - Invite

LB Wilson

1

3:48.97

La Costa Canyon

2

4:04.91

Fallbrook

3

4:07.28

Rancho Bernardo

4

4:08.22

Coronado

5

4:14.15