April 20, 2002 -- Mens Running Results

#2--Mens 4 x 800 Relay

Salpoint Catholic

1

8;09.20

University of SD

2

8:10.98

Poway

3

8:12.15

Vista

4

8:12.40

Escondido

5

8:17.34

Pt. Loma

6

8:17.88

El Camino

7

8:18.32

Rancho Bernardo

8

8:22.25

San Diego

9

8:23.18

El Cajon Valley

10

8:26.16

West Hills

11

8:26.75

Mt. Carmel

12

8:30.08

Chula Vista

13

8:31.88

Carlsbad

14

8:32.83

Kearny

15

8:35.03

Fallbrook

16

8:35.45

University City

17

8:47.86

#4--Mens 400 Relay - 5

San Pasqual

1

45.82

Santana

2

45.60

Mira Mesa

3

45.64

Torrey Pines

4

45.82

LJ Country Day

5

46.41

#6--Mens 400 Relay - 4

Orange Glen

1

44.57

Chula Vista

2

45.30

Pt. Loma

3

45.75

Hesperia

4

46.46

University of SD

5

47.30

#8--Mens 400 Relay - 3

Gahr

1

44.18

Horizon

2

44.38

Helix "B"

3

44.48

Rancho BV

4

44.51

West Hills

5

44.99

Oceanside

6

46.27

#10--Mens 400 Relay - 2

Serra

1

43.06

El Camino

2

43.70

Ventura

3

44.17

Bonita Vista

4

44.90

Granite Hills

5

43.70

Kearny

6

46.14

Sweetwater

7

45.19

University City

#12--Mens 400 Relay - Invite - Meet Record

Helix

1

"41.72"

Rancho Bernardo

2

"42.81"

Mt. Carmel

3

"42.82"

North Riverside

4

"43.47"

Eastlake

5

"43.52"

Montgomery

6

"44.39"

#14--Mens 1600 - 2

Edgar Llanez

Sweetwater

1

4:28.92

Hector Gutierrez

El Capitan

2

4:31.16

Ben Lupercio

Fallbrook

4

4:32.32

Zach Norcross

Monte Vista

5

4:34.09

Tyler Campbell

Vista

6

4:34.74

Justin Motika

Serra

7

4:38.07"

Vernon Harris

Valhalla

8

4:38.52

Travis Teitsch

University City

9

4:38.56

Garrett Metcalf

Tri City Christian

10

4:39.47

Cory Barefield

Valhalla

11

4:39.73

Luke Pepin

Granite Hills

12

4:40.80

Bobby Pitrone

Mt. Carmel

13

4:49.06

Milan Mali

Gahr

14

4:49.39

Jason Colavito

Salpoint Catholic

15

4:50.88

Ralph Ramayo

Gahr

16

4.54.43

#16--Mens 1600 - Invite

Joe RuizdeChavez

Rancho Bernardo

1

4:25.86

Paul Coover

La Jolla

2

4:26.67

Sean Barret

St. Augustine

3

4:27.76

Jose Diaz

Vista

4

4:28.53

Nick Salomone

Vista

5

4:28.98

Ross Halleland

West Hills

6

4:31.99

Brandon Zelones

Mira Mesa

7

4:33.15

Kid Madden

Valhalla

8

4:34.05

Ryan Graddy

Torrey Pines

9

4:37.86

Eduardo Mariscal

Chula Vista

10

4:49.79

Mardueno

Montegomery

11

4:49.98

#30--Mens 110 High Hurdles - 3

Said Nelson

Rancho Bernardo

1

15.57

Glen Woods

La Jolla CD

2

15.62

Sean Pentz

Poway

3

15.67

Tim Frinell

Fallbrook

4

15.68

Jamar Williams

Sweetwater

5

15.94

Julio Torres

Chula Vista

6

15.95

Mike Mateljan

Fallbrook

7

16.17

Doyle Davis

Sal Pointe

8

16.91

#21--Mens 110 High Hurdles - 2

Jake Symons

Clairemont

1

14.80

Brandon Bornes

Rancho BV

2

14.92

Manual Baca

Eastlake

3

14.92

Kurt Hurley

Carlsbad

4

14.93

Chris Reina

Orange Glen

5

15.49

Jeremiah Mcleod

Fallbrook

6

15.93

Karey Dart

Granite Hills

7

15.93

Oswaldo Simental

Sweetwater

8

15.95

James Anderson

Hesperia

9

17.24

#22--Mens 110 High Hurdles - Invite

Mike Cunningham

West Hills

1

14.59

Trent Stroh

Valley Center

2

14.84

Nathan Enriquez

St. Augustine

3

14.98

Byron Bermer

Helix

4

15.01

Ryan Bartsch

Eastlake

5

15.29

John DiMiceli

Salpoint Catholic

7

15.81

Tim Bailey

University City

8

15.84

#24--Mens 100 - 3

Chris Harris

Diamond Bar

1

11.43

J.C. Marasigan

Orange Glen

2

11.47

Joe Wynn

Sweetwater

3

11.56

Dani Minkott

San Pasqual

4

11.62

Antlone Cokes

Orange Glen

5

11.67

Deandre Byrd

Eastlake

6

11.72

Demetri Mosby

Gahr

7

11.80

Jimmy Bearse

La Salle

8

11.97

#26--Mens 100 - 2

Ryan Welter

Granite Hills

1

11.25

Tyrae Jones

El Camino

2

11.40

Ian Moreland

Morse

3

11.45

Chris Robinson

Eastlake

4

11.53

Dron Morton

North (Riverside)

5

11.59

Matt Pitcher

Rancho BV

6

11.69

Kenyatta Williams

Montgomery

7

11.71

Bennet

Eastlake

8

11.79

Kevin Davis

Chula Vista

9

11.87

#28--Mens 100 - Invite - Meet Record

Reggie Bush

Helix

1

10.74

Mike Matison

Mt. Carmel

2

11.09

Burrell Hutsana

Helix

3

11.10

Armond Richards

Ventura

4

11.19

Jason Macklin

Vista

5

11.55

Steven Claxton

Gahr

6

11.60

Gregory Douglas

Kearny

7

11.64

#30--Mens 800 - 3

Brian Bradshaw

Pt. Loma

1

2:01.25

Tyler Middleton

La Jolla Country Day

2

2:03.66

Ayalye Aden

San Diego

3

2:04.21

Jose Sanchez

Oceanside

4

2:05.14

Lucas Paolella

Orange Glen

5

2:05.41

Brian Boggs

La Jolla

6

2:07.00

Tim Jang

Gahr

7

2:07.84

Vernon Harris

Valhalla

8

2:09.95

Mitch Howell

Tri City Christian

9

2:10.84

#32--Mens 800 - 2

Oscar Ignacio

San Marcos

1

2:02.17

Jimmy Rutherford

San Marcos

2

2:02.65

Owaldo Alvarez

San Diego

3

2:04.14

Steve Crane

Mission Bay

4

2:04.40

Jesus Periza

Mar Vista

5

2:04.78

Apollo Marisal

Chula Vista

6

2:04.91

Justin Borque

Fallbrook

7

2:05.00

Eric Dwarsky

Torrey Pines

8

2:05.63

Aaron Gonzales

Vista

9

2:05.97

Cesar Torres

Sweetwater

10

2:06.06

Justin Dredge

Torrey Pines

11

2;06.47

Manual Celedon

Eastlake

12

2:06.56

Petie Flores

Hesperia

13

2:07.78

Filberto Martinez

El Cajon Valley

14

2:08.34

Michael Keller

Eastlake

15

2:09.43

Zach Avallane

Eastlake

16

2:10.16

#34--Mens 800 - Invite

Mike Ostler

El Camino

1

1:58.35

Drew Porter

La Costa Canyon

2

1:58.86

Eric Dunn

Pt. Loma

3

1:59.18

Artemio Mateo

Rancho BV

4

2:00.05

Ara Parsechian

Salpoint Catholic

5

2:00.59

Dan Driscoll

Monte Vista

6

2:00.72

Chris Tanks

Rancho Bernardo

7

2:00.86

Tim Irwin

Fallbrook

8

2:01.43

Anthony Fogelstrom

Carlsbad

9

2:02.21

Doug Marsh

Mt. Carmel

10

2:02.86

Keethan Kitt

Salpoint Catholic

11

2:05.01

Vernon Ng

Eastlake

12

2:05.20

Robel Addis

Kearny

13

2:08.77

Garrett Metcalf

Tri City Christian

14

2:10.23

#36--Mens 400 - 3

Daniel Christian

Patrick Henry

1

50.91

Roy Benjamin

Helix

2

51.00

Andre Hadley

Monte Vista

3

51.30

Colin Rua

Orange Glen

4

51.89

Mike Cortez

Diamond Bar

5

53.32

Andy Vinarsdel

Salpointe

6

53.32

Sean Salman

Santana

7

53.74

#38--Mens 400 - 2

Pat McDonough

La Costa Canyon

1

50.96

Gabe Uribe

Mt. Carmel

2

51.63

Ben Shiftan

LJ Country Day

3

52.38

Tommy Means

Gahr

4

54.26

#40--Mens 400 - Invite

Ferris Graylon

RBV

1

49.75

Daniel Olea

Salpoint Catholic

2

49.79

Hunter Reddick

Morse

3

50.28

Patrick Mahoney

Mt. Carmel

4

51.32

Marcel Reece

Hesperia

5

52.69

Napolean McNeal

Montgomery

6

55.69

#41--Mens 3200 - Invite

Baby Wagnew

Helix

1

9:19.53

Gus Polito

Valley Center

2

9:39.90

Adam Goldberg

Mt. Carmel

3

9:41.19

Ryan Skerl

Valley Center

4

9:49.80

Kyle Bruser

Patrick Henry

5

9:53.16

Andres Padilla

Chula Vista

6

9:54.55

Tye Lidman

Torrey Pines

7

9:55.96

Jose Lopez

San Diego

8

9:56.69

Brett Thomason

Rancho Bernardo

9

10:00.73

Troy McAdams

RBV

10

10:03.25

Marco Venancio

Mission Bay

11

10:04.96

Matt Gehr

Ventura

12

10:07.41

Ross Bell

West Hills

13

10:13.79

Navid Hassahzadeh

Torrey Pines

14

10:25.58

Shea Rollin

Patrick Henry

15

10:26.83

Idrise Osman

San Diego

16

10:27.62

Antonio Javier Montez

Sal Pointe

17

10:29.64

Mark Mena

RBV

18

10:52.04

#46--Mens 300 Int. Hurdles- 3

Alfonso Hernandez

Sweetwater

1

40.94

Tyrae Jones

El Camino

2

41.47

Matt Loustalet

Granite Hills

3

41.68

Scott Petty

La Costa Canyon

4

41.90

Tim Frinell

Fallbrook

5

42.04

Rob Shackleford

Mt. Carmel

6

43.21

Ryan Groth

Bonita Vista

7

43.36

Glen Woods

La Jolla CP

8

44.15

#47--Mens 300 Int. Hurdles- 2

Jake Symons

Clairemont

1

39.76

Adam Contreras

Valley Center

2

39.84

Justin Hillery

Bonita Vista

3

40.04

Jeremiah Mcleod

Fallbrook

4

40.34

Marlon Lonzon

Montgomery

5

40.75

Chris Reina

Orange Glen

6

40.94

John DiMiceli

Salpoint Catholic

7

41.63

Oswaldo Simental

Sweetwater

8

42.33

#48--Mens 300 Int. Hurdles- Invite

Mike Cunningham

West Hills

1

38.43

Ron Howard

North (Riverside)

2

38.96

Nathan Enriquez

St. Augustine

3

39.04

Chris Howard

El Camino

4

39.57

Ryan Welter

Granite Hills

5

39.80

Kurt Hurley

Carlsbad

6

39.99

Trent Stroh

Valley Center

7

40.19

Said Nelson

Rancho Bernardo

8

40.94

#51--Mens 200 - 2

Jeff McNeal

Montgomery

1

22.59

Daniel Christian

Patrick Henry

2

22.78

Patrick Mahoney

Mt. Carmel

3

23.13

Brandon McNally

Eastlake

4

23.21

Parish Wilkins

Diamond Bar

5

23.43

Ian Moreland

Morse

6

23.60

Kenyon Blue

Helix

7

23.90

DeAndre Byrd

Eastlake

8

24.06

#53--Mens 200 - Invite

Fiat Johnson

Serra

1

21.68

Armond Richards

Ventura

2

22.26

Dave Howard

North (Riverside)

3

23.06

#54--Mens Distance Medley

Mt. Carmel

1

10:29.33

Vista

2

10:53.58

Sweetwater

3

10:54.79

Escondido

4

10:57.48

San Marcos

5

11:00.51

Poway

6

11:04.82

University of SD

7

11:09.08

SalPointe

8

11:14.29

Rancho Bernardo

9

11:15.14

Pt. Loma

10

11:18.84

Torrey Pines

11

11:19.94

El Camino

12

11:25.83

San Pasqual

13

11:28.30

University City

14

11:29.18

Carlsbad

15

11:36.79

East Lake

16

11:37.62

Fallbrook

17

11:53.08

#56--Mens 1600 Relay - 5

Oceanside

1

3:38:22

Clairemont

2

3:40.30

St. Augustine

3

3:41.45

La Salle

4

3:43.83

#58--Mens 1600 Relay - 4

Orange Glen

1

3:32.34

Horizon

2

3:36.07

Patrick Henry

3

3:36.42

El Camino

4

3:37.82

Torrey Pines

5

3:40.05

Poway

5

3:40.05

University of SD "B"

7

3:43.06

#60--Mens 1600 Relay - 3

Eastlake

1

3:30.15

Sweetwater

2

3:30.75

Rancho BV

3

3:31.48

El Capitan

4

3:32.34

San Pasqual

5

3:34.05

Granite Hills

6

3:35.29

Kearny

7

3:38.56

#62--Mens 1600 Relay - 2

Ventura

1

3:29.42

Gahr

2

3:30.85

Fallbrook

3

3:33.86

Mt. Carmel "B"

4

3:33.95

University of SD

5

3:36.23

Pt. Loma

6

3:44.05

#64--Mens 1600 Relay - Invite

Rancho Bernardo

1

3:25.92

La Costa Canyon

2

3:26.77

Mt. Carmel

3

3:27.15

Hesperia

4

3:51.00

Montgomery

5

4:06.28