April 20, 2002 -- Mens Field Results

#66--Mens Shot - Invite

Eder Arosemena

Vista

1

55'4

Nick Allotta

Rancho Bernardo

2

52'6

Tyler Ellis

Rancho Bernardo

3

52'1

Jared Bray

Mission Bay

4

50'4

Antonio Girton

Point Loma

5

49'3

Russ Foster

Bonita Vista

6

49'0

#68--Mens Long Jump - 2

Kenyatta Williams

Montgomery

1

21'7.5

Charlie Smith

Gahr

2

20'9.5

Demetri Mosby

Gahr

3

20'4.5

Colin Anderson

Mt. Carmel

4

20'2.5

Kellen Armour

Mt. Carmel

5

19'9

Tarnell West

Ventura

6

19'8

#70--Mens High Jump - 2

Roger Endreson

Mt. Carmel

1

6'1

Anthony Tindell

Granite Hills

2

6'1

Jonathan Sledge

Santana

3

5'10

Eric Nyberg

University City

4

5'10

John Gunther

Fallbrook

5

5'8

Niklas Daniel

University City

6

5'8

Kirk Barr

San Marcos

7

5'6

Nick Childs

Monte Vista

8

5'8

Cory Dart

Granite Hills

8

5'6

#72--Mens Long Jump - Invite

Dean Wu

University City

1

22'3.5

Derrell Hutsona

Helix

2

21'10.5

Vinnie Weathers

Serra

3

21'9.75

Marcus Carroll

Helix

4

21'9.5

Brandon Bornes

Rancho BV

5

21'5.75"

Leonard Caples

Eastlake

6

20'9.5

Jay Banks

Bonita Vista

7

20'8.75

#74--Mens Discus - 2

Pat Fejaran

Sweetwater

1

146'11

CJ Bryant

West Hills

2

142

Ryan Ross

La Jolla

3

140'8

RJ Nevarez

Fallbrook

4

140'2.5

Brandon Kenworthy

Monte Vista

5

131'6

Sean McLean

Vista

6

129'8

#76--Mens Discus - Invite

Tyler Ellis

Rancho Bernardo

1

160'3

Jared Bray

Mission Bay

2

159'9

Jarel Watson

El Camino

3

152'4

Dion Girton

Pt. Loma

4

152'3.5

Cody Gocke

El Capitan

5

152'2.5

Cliff Learn

La Jolla

6

151'2

Chris Welter

West Hills

7

143'9

#78--Mens Triple Jump - 2

Alex Guinto

Monte Vista

1

42'6.5

Chris Harris

Diamond Bar

2

42'2.75

Roger Endreson

Mt. Carmel

3

41'11

Oliver Martin

Montgomery

4

40'11.5

Charlie Smith

Gahr

5

40'10.5

Jimmy Pinkerton

Carlsbad

6

40'8

#80--Mens Pole Vault - Invite

Tim Warner

Carlsbad

1

15'

Zack Miller

Rancho Bernardo

2

14'6

Ryan Spitz

Rancho Bernardo

3

14'

Daniel Poyner

Serra

4

14'

Matt Benjamin

Salpoint Catholic

5

14'

Eric Nyberg

University City

6

13'6"

Matt Steverson

Rancho Bernardo

7

13'6

Jon Hori

Orange Glen

8

13'6

Cameron Figuera

Granite Hills

9

13'6

Billy Matthies

Rancho Bernardo

10

13'6

Joe Harlin

Fallbrook

11

13'6

Brandon Harkins

San Pasqual

12

13'

Fernando Romero

Sweetwater

13

12'6

Doyle Davis

Salpoint Catholic

13

12'6

Shaun Hayne

Rancho BV

15

12'6

Jared Secrist

Mt. Carmel

15

12'6

Tim Whittler

Mt. Carmel

17

12'

#82--Mens High Jump - Invite

Pat McDonough

La Costa Canyon

1

6'4

Andrew Mahlmann

La Salle

2

6'2

Mike Menke

Vista

3

6'

Brandon Papez

Diamond Bar

4

5'10

Cole Marton

Carlsbad

4

5'10

Matt Benjamin

Salpoint Catholic

6

5'10

Randy Tyler

Diamond Bar

7

5'10

Daniel Poyner

Serra

7

5'10

Aaron Haywood

Rancho BV

9

5'8

Owen Olson

La Costa Canyon

10

5'8

Sean Pentz

Poway

11

5'8

Daniel Thedell

Valhalla

11

5'8

Dominic Mercado

Torrey Pines

11

5'8

Julian Smith

Chula Vista

11

5'8

#84--Mens Shot - 2

Byron Duff

Valley Center

1

45'10

John Gunther

Fallbrook

2

45'4

Fred Amano

Rancho Bernardo

3

45'

Nick Garcia

St. Augustine

4

44'9

Tim Newbern

Morse

5

44'3

Ryan Ross

La Jolla

6

44'2

#86--Mens Triple Jump - Invite

Jamar Williams

Sweetwater

1

44'8.75

Jordan Rosure

Sweetwater

2

44'6

Marcus Carroll

Helix

3

44'3

Andrew Denney

Mt. Carmel

4

42'6.5

Leonard Caples

Eastlake

5

42'5.75

Steve Situ

Gahr

6

32'3.5