XC Honor Roll

All CIF Runners

1984
Paul Boudreaux
1978
Terri Fassbender

1985

Eric Bellmeyer
1979
Terri Fassbender
1986
Clay Biddle
Suzi Trask
1987
Clay Biddle
1980
Terri Fassbender
1988
Clay Biddle
Kim Clausen
1991
Robert Callahan
1981
Monique Price
1991
Doug Clark
1982
Kim Sterton
Rich Vogt
1983
Lesley Noll
Robert Callahan

1984

Lesley Noll
1993
Greg Nett
Juli Bates
1994
Greg Nett
1987
Jade Preato
1995
Matt Dos Santos
1988
Angie Cooper
1996
Mike Baskin
Kathleen Carl
Burt Romero
Stacy Stroh
1997
Mike Baskin
1989
Angie Cooper
1998
Mike Cooke
Susan Scott
1999
Mike Cooke
Charity Stowell
2000
Abadir Barre
Kathleen Carl
2001
Abadir Baare
1990
Susan Scott
Alan Aradanas
Marcia Larson
Adam Goldberg
Jennifer Vergith
2007
Nathan Luke
Charaighn Foss
2008
Jacob Wood
Kathleen Carl
David Vasko
1991
Susan Scott
2009
Jacob Wood
Rita Hermiz
David Vasko
Kathleen Carl
2010
Brandon Latifi
Sara Smith
Eric Sindel
Kim Wright
2011
Eric Sindel
Jennifer Vergith
2012
Eric Sindel
1992
Melanie Pickett
Matt McEachern
Kim Ricks
2013
Derek Morton
Jennifer Vergith
Marcus Montalvo
Erika Boone
Garrett Delong
1993
Melanie Pickett
2014
Simeon Paul
Laura Dockery
Garrett Delong
Erika Boone
2015
Simeon Paul
Sarah Leone
Sam Boone
1994
Melanie Pickett
2016
Sam Boone
1998
Karen Vasko
Simeon Paul
Ashlee Dere
Morgan Turpin
1999
Ashlee Dere
2017
Sam Boone
Janet Mulvey
Morgan Turpin
2000
Ashlee Dere
Nickoli Melovidov
Janet Mulvey
2001
Halah Barre
2004
Katie Rentz
2005
Katie Rentz
Samantha Adair
2006
Erin Menefee
2007

Erin Menefee

Lindsey Valdez
2008

Erin Menefee

Lindsey Valdez
2009

Erin Menefee

Sabrina Seay
2010
Sabrina Seay
2011
Sabrina Seay
2012
Sabrina Seay
   
2014
Elena Garcia
     
Laura Moran
   
2015
Laura Moran
     
Kerenza Robinson
   
2016
Laura Moran
     
Katie Hawley
   
2017
Katie Hawley

Boys All League XC Runners

1974
Jack Berkebile
2009
Jacob Wood
1975
Ernesto Rodriquez
David Vasko
1976
Mike Watrous
Andrew Ccapatina
Curt Puckett
Brandon Latifi
1978
Kevin Williams
2010
Brandon Latifi
Jim Kimble
Eric Sindel
1979
Ernie Price
2011
Eric Sindel
1980
Rich Gaboury
2012
Eric Sindel
Bill Hazard
Matt McEachren
1982
Shawn Cannon
Jared Senese
Paul Boudreaux
Derek Morton
1983
Paul Boudreaux
2013
Derek Morton
1984
Paul Boudreaux
Garett Delong
Mike Rhodes
Marcus Montalvo
Jim O'Brien
2014
Garrett Delong
1985
Eric Billmeyer
Simeon Paul
1986
Clay Biddle
2015
Simeon Paul
1987
Clay Biddle
Sam Boone
1988
Clay Biddle
2016
Sam Boone
1989
Clay Biddle
Morgan Turpin
1990
Humberto Peraza
Simeon Paul
1991
Robert Callahan
2017
Sam Boone
Humberto Peraza
Morgan Turpin
1992
Doug Clark
Nickoli Melovidov
Robert Callahan
Greg Nett
Rich Vogt
1993
Greg Nett
Max Chau
1994
Greg Nett
Jim Dunigan
Matt dos Santos
1995
Matt Dos Santos
1996
Mike Baskin
Bert Romero
1997
Mike Baskin
Burt Romero
1998
Mike Cooke
Alan Aradanas
1999
Mike Cooke
Chris Kenyon
2000
Abadir Barre
Alan Aradanas
2001
Abadir Barre
Adam Goldberg
Alan Aradanas
Elliott Davey
2002
Doug Marsh
2005
Ryan Murphy
2007
Nathan Luke
Jacob Wood
David Vasko
2008
Jacob Wood
David Vasko
Brandon Foster
   
   

Girls All League XC Runners

1977
Marilyn Martin
2009
Erin Menefee
Kris Jones
Sabrina Seay
1978
Terri Fassbender
Lindsey Valdez
Suzi Trask
Kiersten Iwai
Connie Trask
2010
Sabrina Seay
Jodi Bellarosa
2012
Sabrina Seay
1979
Terri Fassbender
2014
Elena Garcia
Suzi Trask
Laura Moran
1980
Terri Fassbender
2015
Laura Moran
Suzi Trask
Kerenza Robinson
Monique Price
2016
Laura Moran
Kim Clasen
Jennifer Nguyen
1981
Kim Clasen
Katie Hawley
1982
Kim Sterton
2017
Katie Hawley
Juli Bates
Sophie Jones
1983
Lesley Noll
1984
Lesley Noll

Juli Bates

1985
Heidi Heitschmidt
1986
Heidi Heitschmidt
Jade Preato
1988
Angie Cooper
Kathleen Carl
Cara Shiga
Charity Stowell
1989
Angie Cooper
Susan Scott
1990
Susan Scott
Charaighn Foss
Jennifer Vergith
Rita Hermiz
Marcia Larson
1991
Rita Hermiz
Kathleen Carl
Jennifer Vergith
Sara Smith
1992
Melanie Pickett
Courtney Kurth
Jennifer Vergith
1993
Melanie Pickett
Laura Dockery
Erica Boone
Sarah Leone
1994
Melanie Pickett
1998
Ashlee Dere

Janet Mulvey

Karen Vasko
Manal Yamout
1999
Ashlee Dere
Janet Mulvey
Manal Yamout
2000
Ashlee Dere
Janet Mulvey
Deanna Sick
2001
Halah Barre
2002
Alison Hilton

2003

Halah Barre
Morgan DeCosta
Nicole Flannery
2004
Katie Rentz
2005
Katie Rentz
2006
Katie Rentz
2008
Erin Menifee
Lindsey Valdez
Courtney Hedgecock

SD/CIF Champions And Runners of The Year

Boys
Girls
1996 Mike Baskin
1983 Lesley Noll
1997 Mike Baskin
1990 Susan Scott
2000 Abadir Barre

2009 Erin Menefee

2001 Abadir Barre
2017 Katie Hawley
2015 Simeon Paul

2016 Sam Boone

SD/CIF Team Championships

Boys
Girls
1984/2nd
1977
1992/2nd
1978
1996
1980
1999
1982
2001
1983/2nd
2007/2nd
1988/2nd
2008
1989
2009/2nd
1990
2012
1991
2013
1992
2015
1993
2016/2nd
1998
2017
2000
2006/2nd
2007
2009/2nd
2014
2015/2nd
2016