Meet Results for Westview Dual Meet

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs 
Westview
Score --
(87)
(49)
April 12, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
A. Gamat
J. DeMartino
D. Akpom
J. Branch
  RELAY
33.1 - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Love
R. Augst
M. Harpenau
S. McGirr
 
RUN
4:43.3 - 1st
4:56.8 - 3rd
4:57.2
4:58.4
 
110m
A. Gamat
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
HH
15.6 - 1st
17.5 - 3rd
 
 
 
400m
D. Akpom
AJ. Gyanendra
A. McClanahan
K. Hveem
 
DASH
51.8 - 1st
52.5 - 2nd
55.6
55.9
 
100m
J. Branch
J. DeMartino
J. Hall
 
 
DASH
10.8 - 1st
11.1 - 3rd
11.2
 
 
800m
C. Love
J. Blue
M. Harpenau
P. Song
J. Guthrie
RUN
2:05.9 - 1st
2:11.6 - 2nd
2:15.5
2:15.9
2:56.2
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
IH
43.9 - 1st
47.6 - 3rd
 
 
 
200m
J. DeMartino
J. Branch
J. Hall
K. Hveem
 
DASH
22.7 - 1st
22.9 - 2nd
23.0 - 3rd
 
 
3200m
D. Rentz
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:00.4
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
AJ. Gyanendra
A. McClanahan
C. Love
D. Akpom
RELAY
3:32.9 - 1st
51.8
55.1
52.5
53.4
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Hall
J. Bachman
J. Patel
K. Voris
M. Palzkill
JUMP
6' 0" - 1st
5' 4" - 3rd
5' 4" - 3rd
NH
NH
LONG
C. Whatcott
A. Gamat
P. Soriano
T. Reed
 
JUMP
20' 1 1/2" - 2nd
19' 10 1/2" - 3rd
16' 4 1/2"
NM
 
TRIPLE
D. Akpom
A. Gamat
C. Whatcott
J. Chi
 
JUMP
42' 1 1/2" - 1st
42' 0" - 2nd
39' 5 1/2"
35' 11"
 
POLE
R. Sadr
A. McClanahan
J. Lawrence
 
 
VAULT
12' 6" - 1st
10' 6" - 3rd
9' 6"
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
R. Noble
P. Sung
M. Hurley
 
PUT
44' 4" - 2nd
38' 0"
37' 9 1/2"
36' 9"
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
JD. Smith
R. Noble
C. Magpuri
 
 
122' 6" - 3rd
117' 4"
107' 7"
107' 3"
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs 
Westview
Score --
(61)
(74)
April 12, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
D. Petrovic
A. Wright
D. Racicot
S. Norris
  RELAY
52.0
 
 
 
 
1600m
B. Ellison
M. Carrillo
S. George
S. Najafi
D. Galope
RUN
5:32.4 - 2nd
5:42.3
5:45.2
6:04.3
7:02.4
110m
A. Moore
 
 
 
 
HH
17.5 - 1st
 
 
 
 
400m
A. Wright
M. Blume
 
 
 
DASH
63.3 - 1st
66.1
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
S. Ewing
D. Petrovic
R. Pham
 
DASH
13.0 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
M. Thompson
L. Valdez
 
 
RUN
2:25.1 - 1st
2"34.5
2:36.6
 
 
300m
A. Moore
 
 
 
 
IH
51.4 - 1st
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Wright
S. Norris
 
 
 
DASH
26.4 - 3rd
27.7
 
 
 
3200m
K. Rentz
A. Morgan
L. Duensing
 
 
RUN
11:53.4 - 1st
12:38.2
12:56.9
 
 
1600m
Team
M. Blume
L. Valdez
K. Rents
A. Wright
RELAY
4:18.2
64.2
65.6
64.9
63.5
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
K. Thompson
R. Pham
 
 
JUMP
4' 10" - 2nd
4' 6"
NH
 
 
LONG
L. Valdez
M. Blume
K. Thompson
N. Palafox
 
JUMP
15' 3" - 1st
13' 8" - 3rd
13' 6"
12' 5"
 
TRIPLE
L. Valdez
N. Palafox
M. Blume
K. Thompson
 
JUMP
29' 1 1/2" - 2nd
29' 0" - 3rd
28' 10"
NM
 
POLE
S. Tran
J. Secrist
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0" - 2nd
7' 0" - 3rd
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
K. Capella
L. Sung
 
 
PUT
30' 10" - 1st
29' 6" - 3rd
25' 0"
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
A. Fenner
L. Sung
W. Buchanen
 
 
103' 5" - 1st
84' 1" - 3rd
81' 1"
65' 10"
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity vs 
Westview
Score --
42)
(94)
April 12, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
M. Strauss
T. Moore
C. Ferris
B. Wise
  RELAY
44.3 - ?
 
 
 
 
1600m
D. McEachern
E. Mansour
V. Heng
J. Morris
J. Connolly
RUN
5:06.4 - 1st
5:11.6 - 2nd
5:24.7
5:26.4
5:27.5
110m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
HH
21.1 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
400m
C. Ferris
B. Wise
 
 
 
DASH
56.2 - 1st
57.1 - 2nd
 
 
 
100m
T. Moore
A. Llanes
D. Anderson
 
 
DASH
11.8 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
800m
B. Ie
P. Dave
 
 
 
RUN
2:30.6
2:30.9
 
 
 
300m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
IH
54.7 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
200m
B. Wise
T. Moore
C. Ferris
 
 
DASH
23.8 - 2nd
24.4 - 3rd
24.7
 
 
3200m
J. Pangilinan
 
 
 
 
RUN
12:54.6 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
 
 
 
 
RELAY
4:02.0
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Biberman
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 0" - 3rd
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Cohen-Lopez
D. Anderson
 
 
 
JUMP
17' 8" - 1st
14' 2 1/2"
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Cohen-Lopez
D. Anderson
 
 
 
JUMP
33' 5 1/2" - 2nd
27' 2"
 
 
 
POLE
K. Chapman
J. Morris
M. Strauss
 
 
VAULT
9' 6" - 2nd
9' 6" - 3rd
9' 0"
 
 
SHOT
D. Ramos
K. Degu
J. Chavez
T. Spencer
D. Leon
PUT
34' 8 1/2"
33' 8 1/2"
31' 0"
28' 3"
26' 0"
DISCUS
K. Degu
J. Chavez
D. Ramos
D. Leon
T. Spencer
 
98' 10" - 2nd
92' 7"
89' 9"
84' 3"
73' 6"

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs 
Westview
Score --
(63)
(71)
April 12, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
S. Ferris
C. Chalhoub
M. Lance
C. Clark
  RELAY
56.8
 
 
 
 
1600m
N. Luna
J. Vingerelli
K. Magpuri
 
 
RUN
6:01.2 - 1st
6:07.7 - 2nd
6:10.3 - 3rd
 
 
110m
B. McCurtis
J. Wright
 
 
 
HH
20.3 - 3rd
21.4
 
 
 
400m
M. Lance
C. Chalhoub
 
 
 
DASH
69.1 - 3rd
71.4
 
 
 
100m
S. Ferris
M. Judd
C. Clark
B. Nelson
 
DASH
13.7 - 1st
13.8 - 2nd
14.0 - 3rd
 
 
800m
R. Patterson
N. Luna
 
 
 
RUN
2:39.9 - 1st
2:41.9 - 2nd
 
 
 
300m
B. McCurtis
J. Wright
 
 
 
IH
59.8 - 2nd
61.1 - 3rd
 
 
 
200m
S. Ferris
M. Lance
M. Judd
C. Clark
M. Roberts
DASH
28.8 - 2nd
28.7 - 3rd
29.1
30.1
 
3200m
K. Iwai
 
 
 
 
RUN
12:57.8 - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
 
 
 
 
RELAY
4:41.8
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
C. Chalhoub
 
 
 
 
JUMP
NH
 
 
 
 
LONG
C. Hall
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 8 1/2" - 1st
9' 10"
 
 
 
TRIPLE
C. Hall
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
JUMP
29' 6 1/2" - 1st
24' 5" - 2nd
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
I. Habel
J. Vingerelli
 
 
 
PUT
23' 9" - 3rd
21' 3"
 
 
 
DISCUS
C. Hall
I. Habel
J. Vingerelli
 
 
 
86' 1" - 1st
77' 4" - 2nd
74' 10"
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs 
Westview
Score --
(98)
(26)
April 12, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
N. Naquin
A. Brock
J. Schweichler
K. James
  RELAY
47.8 - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Santiago
J. Servantez
 
 
 
RUN
5:14.5 - 3rd
5:23.8
 
 
 
110m
L. Sheffield
 
 
 
 
HH
11.4 - 1st
 
 
 
 
400m
J. Schweichler
 
 
 
 
DASH
57.9 - 1st
 
 
 
 
100m
K. James
K. Pfleghaar
 
 
 
DASH
11.5 - 1st
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Jacques
B. Love
J. Rentz
 
 
RUN
2:11.5 - 1st
2:20.7 - 2nd
2:23.7
 
 
300m
L. Sheffield
 
 
 
 
IH
46.7 - 1st  HC
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Brock
K. James
J. Schweichler
K. Pfleghaar
 
DASH
23.7 - 1st
24.2 - 2nd
26.3
 
 
3200m
D. Vasko
J. Wood
M. Johnson
 
 
RUN
- 1st
- 2nd
 
 
 
1600m
Team
K. James
J. Schweichler
L. Sheffield
A. Brock
RELAY
3:52.0 - 1st
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Brock
L. Sheffield
Z. Leighton
A. Lange
N. Naquin
JUMP
5' 4" - 1st
5' 0" - 2nd
4' 10"
NH
NH
LONG
Z. Leighton
C. Oross
D. Kay
N. Naquin
A. Lange
JUMP
15' 7" - 1st
14' 7" - 2nd
14' 2 1/2" - 3rd
13' 10"
13' 6 1/2"
TRIPLE
Z. Leighton
D. Kay
C. Oross
A. Lange
 
JUMP
31' 9" - 1st
30' 7 1/2" - 2nd
28' 5" - 3rd
27' 7"
 
POLE
J. Logan
M. Baer
D. Galope
 
 
VAULT
7' 0" - 1st
7' 0" - 2nd
NH
 
 
SHOT
T. Kassen
J. Leon-Guerero
W. Johnson
C. Casper
 
PUT
35' 1/2" - 1st
34' 0" - 2nd
29' 1"
24' 10"
 
DISCUS
J. Leon-Guerero
W. Johnson
T. Kassen
C. Casper
 
 
93' 7" - 1st
89' 2" - 2nd
84' 10" - 3rd
57' 0"