Meet Results for Torrey Pines Dual Meet

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs 
Torrey Pines
Score --
(63)
(73)
3 May 2007
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
K. Altoveros
J. DeMartino
K. Hveem
J. Branch
  RELAY
44.32 - 1st
11.3
11.8
10.1
10.6
1600m
C. Love
M. Harpenau
R. Augst
D. Vasko
J. Guthrie
RUN
4:35.49 - 1st
4:46.92
4:47.47
4:51.71
6:33.00
110m
A. Gamat
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
HH
15.44 - 2nd
17.82
 
 
 
400m
AJ. Gyanendra
K. Hveem
 
 
 
DASH
52.36 - 1st
55.42
 
 
 
100m
J. Branch
J. DeMartino
J. Chi
T. Reed
 
DASH
11.25 - 1st
11.43 - 2nd
12.06
12.09
 
800m
C. Love
J. Blue
J. Guthrie
 
 
RUN
2:07.08 - 2nd
2:09.65
3:02.47
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
K. Altoveros
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
IH
41.85 - 3rd
45.28
46.06
 
 
200m
J. Branch
J. DeMartino
K. Hveem
K. Voris
 
DASH
22.83 - 1st
23.30 - 3rd
24.63
26.63
 
3200m
M. Harpenau
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:31.18 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
 
 
 
 
RELAY
DNR
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
J. Bachmann
K. Voris
M. Palzkill
J. Patel
JUMP
5' 10" - 1st
5' 6" - 3rd
5' 4"
NH
NH
LONG
C. Whatcott
J. Chi
P. Soriano
 
 
JUMP
19' 5"
17' 0"
15' 9"
 
 
TRIPLE
A. Gamat
C. Whatcott
J. Chi
 
 
JUMP
43' 0" - 1st
41' 3" - 2nd
34' 7"
 
 
POLE
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
VAULT
13' 0" - 1st
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
C. Magpuri
P. Sung
R. Noble
 
PUT
45' 3" - 2nd
41' 1 1/2" - 3rd
39' 8 1/2"
38' 1"
 
DISCUS
JD. Smith
C. Magpuri
R. Noble
P. Sung
 
 
125' 5" - 2nd
115' 0"
111' 5"
NM
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs 
Torrey Pines
Score --
(     )
(     )
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
A. Moore
A. Wright
D. Petrovic
S. Norris
  RELAY
51.41
12.9
12.8
12.9
12.8
1600m
B. Ellison
S. George
L. Duensing
 
 
RUN
5:28.03 - 2nd
5:44.19
5:57.23
 
 
110m
A. Moore
M. Bourasa
 
 
 
HH
17.18 - 3rd
20.80
 
 
 
400m
B. Taylor
S. Adair
 
 
 
DASH
65.98
68.51
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
S. Ewing
D. Petrovic
K. Thompson
 
DASH
13.55
14.07
14.20
14.80
 
800m
K. Rentz
L. Valdez
M. Carrillo
A. Fuller
 
RUN
2:23.16 - 1st
2:31.31
2:31.99
2:37.07
 
300m
A. Moore
B. Taylor
M. Bourasa
 
 
IH
49.86 - 3rd
56.15
57.72
 
 
200m
M. Blume
K. Thompson
 
 
 
DASH
28.96
30.18
 
 
 
3200m
B. Ellison
S. George
S. Najafi
 
 
RUN
12:14.97 - 1st
12:39.72 - 2nd
13:06.76 - 3rd
 
 
1600m
Team
A. Moore
S. Adair
M. Blume
B. Taylor
RELAY
4:20.02
62.6
65.9
65.7
65.8
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
K. Thompson
B. Ellison
R. Pham
M. Bourasa
 
JUMP
4' 8" - 3rd
4' 4"
NH
NH
 
LONG
L. Valdez
M. Blume
N. Palafox
C. Hall
D. Berry
JUMP
15' 7 1/4" - 2nd
13' 4 1/4"
13' 1 1/2"
12' 3 3/4"
11' 7 3/4"
TRIPLE
L. Valdez
N. Palafox
C. Hall
M. Blume
 
JUMP
29' 3 1/2"
27' 10"
27' 6 1/2"
NM
 
POLE
S. Tran
J. Secrist
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 6" - 1st
NH
 
 
 
SHOT
K. Capella
G. Nawab
A. Fenner
L. Sung
 
PUT
32' 10" - 1st
30' 5 1/2" - 2nd
26' 5"
26' 4"
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
A. Fenner
W. Buchanen
L. Sung
 
 
111' 1" - 1st
87' 11" - 3rd
67' 4"
64' 7"
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity vs 
Torrey Pines
Score --
(63)
(73)
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
M. Strauss
T. Moore
C. Ferris
B. Wise
  RELAY
46.38 - 1st
11.7
12.2
10.9
11.3
400m
"B" Team
DJ. Bradley
R. Jonah
M. Pettinato
D. Whitlock
  RELAY
49.17
13.5
10.9
12.5
11.0
1600m
P. Song
S. McGirr
D. Rentz
J. Morris
D. Than
RUN
4:50.96 - 1st
4:55.85 - 2nd
4:56.51
5:23.66
5:24.22
110m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
HH
21.44 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
400m
C. Ferris
R. Jonah
DJ. Bradlehy
 
 
DASH
56.19 - 1st
58.51
63.79
 
 
100m
B. Wise
T. Moore
M. Strauss
 
 
DASH
11.76 - 1st
12.07 - 3rd
12.64
 
 
800m
J. Connolly
D. Than
J. Morris
P. Dave
D. Leon
RUN
2:22.60 - 1st
2:22.95 - 2nd
2:25.17 - 3rd
2:31.19
2:33.65
300m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
IH
52.77 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
200m
B. Wise
M. Pettinato
 
 
 
DASH
23.85 - 1st
25.34
 
 
 
3200m
E. Mansour
P. Song
 
 
 
RUN
11:17.68 - 3rd
11:27.43
 
 
 
1600m
Team
R. Jonah
T. Moore
M. Pettinato
B. Wise
RELAY
3:53.10
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Biberman
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10" - 2nd
 
 
 
 
LONG
C. Ferris
N. Cohen-Lopez
M. Pettinato
DJ. Bradley
D. Allen
JUMP
19' 4" - 1st
17' 5" - 3rd
16' 5"
16' 4"
15' 10"
TRIPLE
D. Allen
N. Cohen-Lopez
R. Jonah
D. Anderson
 
JUMP
33' 8" - 3rd
33' 2"
29' 6"
27' 10"
 
POLE
M. Strauss
K. Chapman
J. Lawrence
J. Morris
 
VAULT
11' 0" - 1st
10' 6" - 2nd
9' 0"
9' 0"
 
SHOT
K. Degu
D. Ramos
J. Chavez
T. Spencer
M. Hurley
PUT
37' 3" - 1st
32' 8"
32' 5"
25' 8 1/2"
NM
DISCUS
M. Hurley
K. Degu
D. Ramios
J. Chavez
 
 
100' 4" - 2nd
99' 5" - 3rd
90' 7"
83' 4"
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs 
Torrey Pines
Score --
(48)
(88)
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
G. Ellis
C. Chalhoub
M. Lance
L. Cann
  RELAY
56.14
13.9
13.6
14.3
14.1
1600m
A. Morgan
K. Iwai
R. Patterson
N. Luna
J. Vingerelli
RUN
5:19.66 - 1st
5:53. 72 - 2nd
6:00.39
6:04.01
6:24.23
110m
S. Said
J. Wright
A. Sizemore
 
 
HH
20.51 - 2nd
22.11
22.74
 
 
400m
C. Chalhoub
R. Patterson
M. Lance
 
 
DASH
68.85 - 3rd
70.21
70.28
 
 
100m
L. Cann
M. Roberts
 
 
 
DASH
14.45 - 2nd
16.24
 
 
 
800m
M. Thompson
A. Morgan
K. Magpuri
K. Iwai
 
RUN
2:32.88 - 1st
2:40.45 - 2nd
2:41.73 - 3rd
2:42.47
 
300m
S. Said
L. Cann
 
 
 
IH
58.95 - 2nd
59.80 - 3rd
 
 
 
200m
M. Lance
M. Roberts
A. Sizemore
 
 
DASH
31.12 - 3rd
32.29
32.56
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
C. Chalhoub
S. Said
M. Lance
L. Cann
RELAY
4:45.35
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Sizemore
C. Chalhoub
J. Wright
 
 
JUMP
4' 4" - 2nd
4' 0"
4' 0"
 
 
LONG
G. Ellis
 
 
 
 
JUMP
12' 3 1/4"
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Ellis
 
 
 
 
JUMP
25' 8"
 
 
 
 
POLE
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
I. Habel
J. Vingerelli
 
 
 
PUT
27.2" - 1st
22' 7" - 2nd
 
 
 
DISCUS
I. Habel
J. Vingerelli
 
 
 
 
89' 2" - 1st
81' 10 - 2nd
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs 
Torrey Pines
Score --
(73)
(63)
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
N. Naquin
A. Brock
T. McClelland
K. James
  RELAY
48.04 - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Jacques
M. Johnson
J. Servantez
J. Wood
J. Rentz
RUN
4:56.06 - 1st
5:01.52 - 2nd
5:17.97
5:22.53
5:28.12
65m
L. Sheffield
 
 
 
 
HH
10.5 - 1st
 
 
 
 
400m
A. Brock
J. Schweichler
K. Pfleghaar
 
 
DASH
55.49 - 1st
57.32 - 2nd
59.39
 
 
100m
K. James
T. McClelland
N. Naquin
 
 
DASH
12.09 - 1st
12.57 - 3rd
13.20
 
 
800m
-none-
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
300m
L. Sheffield
 
 
 
 
IH
45.60 - 1st
 
 
 
 
200m
K. James
K. Pfleghaar
J. Schweichler
 
 
DASH
24.77 - 1st
26.38
26.45
 
 
3200m
J. Servantez
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:49.63 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
K. James
J. Schweichler
L. Sheffield
A. Brock
RELAY
3:51.08 - 1st
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Brock
Z. Leighton
L. Sheffield
A. Lange
N. Naquin
JUMP
5' 0" - 2nd
5' 0" - 3rd
4' 10"
NH
NH
LONG
T. McClelland
Z. Leighton
A. Lange
D. Kay
N. Naquin
JUMP
17' 3" - 1st
15' 0"
14' 0"
13' 9"
13' 7"
TRIPLE
T. McClelland
Z. Leighton
D. Kay
A. Lange
C. Oross
JUMP
33' 11" - 3rd
32' 5"
29' 8"
28' 7"
26' 2"
POLE
J. Logan
M. Baer
D. Galope
 
 
VAULT
8' 6" - 3rd
8' 0"
NH
 
 
SHOT
T. Kassen
J. Guererro
W. Johnson
C. Casper
 
PUT
36' 0" - 1st
34' 7" - 3rd
30' 10 1/2"
25' 7"
 
DISCUS
T. Kassen
J. Guererro
W. Johnson
C. Casper
 
 
98' 7" - 1st
91' 5" - 2nd
80' 11" - 3rd
70' 9"