Meet Results for Cathedral Catholic

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs Cathedral Catholic
March 15, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete-place
 
Relay Events
Team-place
Athletes competing
 
time / mark
 
 
time
 
400m
Team
D. Akpom
J. DeMartino
B. Wise
J. Branch
  RELAY
44.9 - 1st
11.5
10.6
11.1
11.2
1600m
M. Harpenau
J. Blue
 
 
 
RUN
4:56
5:06
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
HH
16.3 - 1st
18.2 - 3rd
 
 
 
400m
C. Love
J. DeMartino
A. McClanahan
 
 
DASH
52.8 - 1st
 
 
 
 
100m
J. Branch
B. Wise
K. Hveem
 
 
DASH
11.3 - 2nd
11.7 - 3rd
11.9
 
 
800m
D. Rentz
M. Harpenau
 
 
 
RUN
2:14.1
2:21
 
 
 
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
A. Gamat
 
 
 
IH
43.4 - 1st
45.4 - 3rd
 
 
 
200m
J. DeMartino
B. Wise
K. Hveem
 
 
DASH
22.3 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
3200m
D. McEachern
P. Song
 
 
 
RUN
10:57.1 - 2nd
11:07.3 - 3rd
 
 
 
1600m
Team
AJ. Gyanendra
A. McClanahan
C. Love
D. Akpom
RELAY
3:36.9 - 1st
52.4
57.4
53.3
53.4
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
J. Hall
AJ. Gyanendra
M. Palskill
 
JUMP
5' 10" - 1st
5' 6" - 2nd
5' 4" - 3rd
NH
 
LONG
C. Whatcott
D. Akpom
J. Hall
J. Chi
P. Soriano
JUMP
19' 9 1/2" - 2nd
19' 6"
18' 9"
17' 0"
16' 7"
TRIPLE
A. Gamat
J. Chi
D. Akpom
 
 
JUMP
40' 8" - 1st
34' 1 1/2" - 2nd
33' 0" - 3rd
 
 
POLE
R. Sadr
A. McClanahan
J. Lawrence
 
 
VAULT
11' 6" - 1st
11' 0" - 2nd
9' 6" - 3rd
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
P. Sung
R. Noble
D. Ramos
 
PUT
41' 10 1/2" - 1st
37' 9" - 2nd
36' 9"
33' 9"
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
JD. Smith
R. Noble
D. Ramos
C. Magpuri
 
121' 9" - 1st
107' 7" - 2nd
103' 9" - 3rd
102' 9"
94' 5"

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vrs Cathedral Catholic
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
D. Petrovic
A. Wright
B. Taylor
S. Norris
  RELAY
52.7 - 1st
14.3
12.9
12.7
12.8
1600m
L. Valdez
S. George
L. Duensing
S. Najafi
 
RUN
5:02 - 3rd
5:05
5:06
6:07
 
100m
A. Moore
D. Racicot
B. Taylor
 
 
HH
17.2 - 1st
17.8 - 3rd
 
 
 
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
S. Ewing
D. Berry
 
 
DASH
13.1 - 1st
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
B. Ellison
M. Carillo
 
 
RUN
2:26.5 - 1st
2:31.7 - 2nd
2:37.5 - 3rd
 
 
300m
A. Moore
D. Racicot
B. Taylor
 
 
IH
50.7 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Norris
L. Valdez
S. Ewing
D. Berry
 
DASH
27.9 - 3rd
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Thompson
A. Morgan
 
 
 
RUN
12:52.0 - 1st
13:46.1
 
 
 
1600m
Team
A. Moore
L. Valdez
B. Taylor
K. Rentz
RELAY
4:21.7 - 1st
64.3
67.9
64.6
64.9
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
N. Palafox
K. Thompson
 
 
JUMP
4' 8" - 2nd
4' 4" - 3rd
4' 4" - 3rd
 
 
LONG
N. Palafox
K. Thompson
D. Berry
 
 
JUMP
13' 3"
13' 3"
13' 1"
 
 
TRIPLE
K. Thompson
D. Berry
N. Palafox
 
 
JUMP
25' 10" - 3rd
25' 8"
25' 5"
 
 
POLE
J. Secrist
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 0" - 2nd
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Fenner
L. Sung
E. Hill
W. Buchanen
 
PUT
25' 11" - 2nd
24' 6" - 3rd
23' 11"
23' 5"
 
DISCUS
A. Fenner
L. Sung
E. Hill
W. Buchanen
 
 
83' 8" - 2nd
79' 8" - 3rd
70' 3"
56' 0"
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
M. Strauss
R. Jonah
J. Pioli
D. Whitlock
  RELAY
DQ
 
 
 
 
1600m
E. Mansour
D. Than
 
 
 
RUN
5:16.4 - 2nd
5:29.2 - 3rd
 
 
 
110m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
HH
18.9 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Strauss
D. Than
 
 
 
DASH
63.5 - 1st
63.7 - 2nd
 
 
 
100m
M. Adler
T. Moore
 
 
 
DASH
11.8 - 1st
11.9 - 2nd
 
 
 
800m
V. Heng
E. Mansour
P. Dave
 
 
RUN
2:24.0 - 1st
2:28.0 - 2nd
2:38.0 - 3rd
 
 
300m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
IH
NT
 
 
 
 
200m
M. Adler
T. Moore
D. Whitlock
R. Jonah
 
DASH
24.3 - 1st
24.5 - 2nd
NT
NT
 
3200m
J. Connolly
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:58.3 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
M. Strauss
R. Jonah
J. Pioli
D. Whitlock
RELAY
3:54.0
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Patel
J. Biberman
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 2" - 1st
5' 0" - 2nd
 
 
 
LONG
D. Allen
N. Cohen-Lopez
DJ. Bradley
R. Jonah
J. Patel
JUMP
17' 1" - 2nd
17' 0" - 3rd
16' 2"
15' 10"
14' 11"
TRIPLE
N. Cohen-Lopez
D. Allen
J. Patel
DJ. Bradley
 
JUMP
33' 10" - 1st
32' 11" - 3rd
29' 2"
24' 1/2"
 
POLE
K. Chapman
M. Strauss
J. Morris
 
 
VAULT
8' 6" - 1st
8' 0" - 2nd
7' 6" - 3rd
 
 
SHOT
K. Degu
M. Hurley
J. Pielago
P. Lundgren
J. Richter
PUT
35' 4 1/2" - 1st
35' 2" - 2nd
29' 5"
29' 0"
28' 4"
DISCUS
K. Degu
J. Richter
M. Hurley
P. Lundgren
J. Pielago
 
90' 2" - 1st
88' 2" - 2nd
75' 0"
70' 5"
63' 8"

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
  RELAY
NT - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. Fuller
B. Garcia
 
 
 
RUN
5:06.6 - 1st
7:23.0
 
 
 
100m
-none-
 
 
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Lance
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
DASH
71.1 - 1st
77.3 - 3rd
 
 
 
100m
S. Ferris
C. Clark
C. Chalhoub
M. Roberts
 
DASH
14.2 - 2nd
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Magpuri
N. Luna
 
 
 
RUN
2:46.0 - 1st
2:48.0 - 2nd
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Tran
S. Ferris
C. Chalhoub
 
 
DASH
30.2 - 3rd
NT
NT
 
 
3200m
K. Iwai
 
 
 
 
RUN
NT - 2nd
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
 
 
 
 
RELAY
NT 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
C. Chalhoub
 
 
 
 
JUMP
NH
 
 
 
 
LONG
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
 
JUMP
12' 4" - 3rd
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
 
JUMP
NM
 
 
 
 
POLE
S. Tran
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 6" - 1st
 
 
 
 
SHOT
K. Capella
I. Habel
L. Chapman
 
 
PUT
27' 4" - 1st
19' 0" - 2nd
17' 2" - 3rd
 
 
DISCUS
I. Habel
L. Chapman
K. Capella
 
 
 
81' 7" - 1st
77' 2" - 2nd
61' 1" - 3rd
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
 
 
 
 
  RELAY
NT - 1st
 
 
 
 
1600m
B. Love
K. Jaques
C. Santiago
J. Servantez
 
RUN
5:08.4 - 2nd
5:11.7 - 3rd
5:17.3
5:27.5
 
65m
L. Sheffield
 
 
 
 
HH
11.7 - 1st
 
 
 
 
400m
J. Schweichler
K. Pfleghaar
 
 
 
DASH
NT
NT
 
 
 
100m
K. James
T. McClelland
 
 
 
DASH
12.0 - 3rd
NT
 
 
 
800m
M. Johnson
B. Love
 
 
 
RUN
2:24.1 - 1st
2:24.2 - 2nd
 
 
 
300m
D. Kay
C. Oross
 
 
 
IH
55.7 - 3rd
NT
 
 
 
200m
J. Schweichler
K. Pfleghaar
 
 
 
DASH
NT
NT
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
Team
L. Sheffield
T. McClelland
K. James
A. Brock
RELAY
3:53.1 - 1st
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Brock
A. Lange
L. Sheffield
Z. Leighton
 
JUMP
5' 2" - 1st
5' 0" - 2nd
5' 0" - 3rd
4' 8"
 
LONG
T. McClelland
N. Naquin
A. Lange
Z. Leighton
D. Kay
JUMP
16' 7" - 2nd
15' 11" - 3rd
14' 7"
14' 7"
14' 5"
TRIPLE
A. Lange
T. McClelland
C. Oross
Z. Leighton
 
JUMP
35' 1/2" - 1st
32' 2 1/2" - 3rd
30' 8 1/2"
28' 0"
 
POLE
J. Logan
M. Baer
D. Galope
 
 
VAULT
7' 6" - 2nd
NH
NH
 
 
SHOT
T. Kassen
J. Guererro
J. Giron
W. Johnson
C. Casper
PUT
33' 4" - 1st
32' 5" - 2nd
31' 3" - 3rd
26' 6 1/2"
23' 7"
DISCUS
J. Guererro
T. Kassen
J. Giron
W. Johnson
C. Casper
 
88' 7" - 1st
79' 10" - 2nd
75' 4" - 3rd
67' 8"
55' 10"