Meet Results for Palomar League Prelims

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs 
League Prelims
Score --
8 May, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event
Athlete
 
Relay Events
Team
Athletes competing
 
time / mark-place
 
 
time-place
 
* indicates qualified for finals
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
Team
 
 
 
 
  RELAY
 
 
Finals on Friday
 
 
1600m
D. Vasko
S. McGirr
M. Harpenau
P. Song
R. Augst
RUN
4:46.09 *
4:46.38
4:51.27
4:54.69
4:55.63
110m
A. Gamat
K. Altoveros
L. Sheffield
M. Zhang
 
HH
15.29 *
17.46
20.48
21.61
 
400m
AJ. Gyanendra
A. Brock
A. McClanahan
C. Ferris
 
DASH
52.23 *
54.02
56.19
56.55
 
100m
J. DeMartino
J. Branch
K. Hveem
K. James
 
DASH
11.23 *
11.25 *
11.95
11.99
 
800m
C. Love
K. Jacques
J. Blue
D. Rentz
 
RUN
2:00.57 *
2:07.16 *
2:07.60
2:09.72
 
300m
A. Gamat
K. Altoveros
L. Sheffield
 
 
IH
42.13 *
44.67
45.88
 
 
200m
J. DeMartino
J. Branch
A. Brock
B. Wise
 
DASH
23.04 *
23.33 *
24.40
24.45
 
3200m
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
Finals on Friday
 
 
1600m
Team
 
 
 
 
RELAY
 
 
Finals on Friday
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Bachman
A. Brock
J. Patel
K. Voris
 
JUMP
NH
NH
NH
NH
 
LONG
C. Whatcott
C. Ferris
N. Cohen-Lopez
T. McClelland
 
JUMP
20' 8" *
19' 10"
18' 8"
18' 3 1/2"
 
TRIPLE
A. Gamat
C. Whatcott
D. Akpom
 
 
JUMP
42' 11" *
40' 3" *
-bye- *
 
 
POLE
R. Sadr
A. McClanahan
M. Strauss
K. Chapman
 
VAULT
12' 0" *
11' 6" *
11' 0"
11' 0"
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
C. Magpuri
R. Noble
P. Sung
 
PUT
45' 3/4" *
39' 5"
38' 8 1/2"
34' 9 1/2"
 
DISCUS
C. Magpuri
R. Noble
P. Sung
JD. Smith
 
 
122' 4 1/2"
121' 8"
104' 7"
NM
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs  League Prelims
Score --
8 May, 2007
   KEY to reading results
Event Athlete   Relay Events Team Athletes competing
  time / mark-place     time-place  
* indicates qualified for finals
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m Team        
  RELAY     Finals on Friday    
1600m K. Rentz B. Ellison M. Thompson M. Carrillo  
RUN 5:17.85 * 5:29.48 5:40.39 5:44.85  
110m A. Moore S. Said      
HH 17.58 * 20.73      
400m M. Blume B. Taylor M. Lance    
DASH 64.48 65.16 68.12    
100m S. Norris S. Ewing S. Ferris D. Petrovic  
DASH 13.29 13.79 13.93 14.03  
800m L. Valdez S. George A. Fuller R. Patterson  
RUN 2:31.12 2:32.97 2:34.49 2:37.04  
300m A. Moore B. Taylor M. Bourasa    
IH 50.43 * 53.71 57.92    
200m S. Norris S. Ferris M. Lance    
DASH 27.80 29.36 30.84    
3200m          
RUN     Finals on Friday    
1600m Team        
RELAY     Finals on Friday    
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH B. Ellison A. Sizemore M. Bourasa R. Pham  
JUMP 4' 9" 4' 5" NH NH  
LONG L. Valdez K. Thompson M. Blume C. Hall  
JUMP 15' 1" 13' 2" 12' 11" 12' 5"  
TRIPLE M. Blume L. Valdez C. Hall N. Palafox K. Thompson
JUMP 29' 8" 29' 8" 29' 3" 28' 4" 27' 4"
POLE S. Tran J. Secrist      
VAULT 8' 6" * 7' 0"      
SHOT K. Capella G. Nawab A. Fenner L. Sung  
PUT 32' 5 1/2" * 30' 7" * 28' 4" 25' 9"  
DISCUS G. Nawab A. Fenner I. Habel L. Sung  
  113' 4 1/2" * 91' 4 1/2" * 90' 11" * 85' 9"