Meet Results for Palomar League Final

Results

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 West View 'A' 44.25
2 Torrey Pines 'A' 44.33
3 Mt Carmel 'A' 44.67
4 Phs 'A' 44.79
5 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 45.77
6 La Costa Canyon 'A' 45.91

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Poway 'A' 48.60
2 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 48.96
3 Torrey Pines 'A' 50.19
4 La Costa Canyon 'A' 51.31
5 Mt Carmel 'A' 52.10
-- West View 'A' DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrews, Katy La Costa Canyon 5:04.96
2 Gillingham, Erin Torrey Pines 5:09.17
3 Rackley, Paige La Costa Canyon 5:11.29
4 Morgan, Megan Torrey Pines 5:14.72
5 Clark, Courtney La Costa Canyon 5:17.07
6 Rentz, Katie Mt Carmel 5:21.14
7 Wheaton, Joanna Phs 5:21.42
8 Sims, Shelby Torrey Pines 5:22.18
9 Bodenhamer, Jesse Torrey Pines 5:23.75

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor Torrey Pines 4:29.78
2 Flood, Drew Rancho Bernardo 4:32.63
3 Jack, Dillion Torrey Pines 4:34.61
4 Wen, Michael Torrey Pines 4:35.54
5 Stephan, Kyle West View 4:39.31
6 Holewinski, Bryce Rancho Bernardo 4:41.99
7 Jafek, Alex Torrey Pines 4:45.43
8 Mumby, Will West View 4:50.72
9 Vasko, David Mt Carmel 4:55.44

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nealy, Sabrina Rancho Bernardo 15.63

....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2 Blasieo, Susi Torrey Pines 16.60
3 Tesmer, Maria Rancho Bernardo 16.84
4 Schott, Erica La Costa Canyon 16.97
5 Moore, Ashley Mt Carmel 17.00
6 Nichols, Ashley Torrey Pines 17.05
7 Durkin, Danielle La Costa Canyon 17.30
8 Ta, Jamie Rancho Bernardo 17.79

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruner, Max Torrey Pines 15.03
2 Gamat, Ashton Mt Carmel 15.53
3 Hackett, Hunter Torrey Pines 15.60
4 Blaseio, Julian Torrey Pines 15.66
5 Jafarzade, Soha Rancho Bernardo 15.95
6 Love, Mike Phs 16.03
7 DeLapa, James Torrey Pines 17.02
8 Charles, J.R. Rancho Bernardo 17.61

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yahr, Ashlin Torrey Pines 57.95
2 Webber, Alex Phs 59.73
3 Zafuta, Alyssa Torrey Pines 1:00.15
4 Cabot, Catherine Torrey Pines 1:00.64
5 Krassny, Lauren La Costa Canyon 1:00.81
6 Miklaski, Jessica West View 1:03.51
7 Matthews, Charlese Rancho Bernardo 1:05.20
-- Murray, Ashley La Costa Canyon DQ


Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grigoriev, Nick Rancho Bernardo 51.28
2 O' Brien, Conor Torrey Pines 51.75
3 Gyanendra, Arjun Mt Carmel 52.51
4 Sinclair, Andrew La Costa Canyon 52.95
5 Rudolph, Charlie Phs 53.54
6 Wafer, Ben West View 53.77
7 Hergesheimer, Eric La Costa Canyon 54.20
8 Feller, Brandon La Costa Canyon 54.68

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoudenmire, Tenille Rancho Bernardo 12.28
2 Clark, Chantell Phs 12.56
3 Gamble, Brooke Phs 12.75
4 Barnum, Melissa Rancho Bernardo 12.85

....Girls 100 Meter Dash
5 Ellis, Brianna Torrey Pines 12.88
6 Lofton, Rachel West View 12.89
7 Rodriguez, Cassandra Rancho Bernardo 13.19
8 Israel, Melissa Phs 13.29

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Branch, Joe Mt Carmel 11.04
2 Stills, Kenny La Costa Canyon 11.18
3 O'Hara, Ryan West View 11.42
4 Moffatt, Kyle Torrey Pines 11.45
5 DeMartino, Joseph Mt Carmel 11.47
6 Ringo, Brock Torrey Pines 11.55
7 Velasquez, Bubba Rancho Bernardo 11.57
8 Kemp, Gerald Rancho Bernardo 11.77

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Amanda Torrey Pines 2:17.70
2 Gillingham, Erin Torrey Pines 2:20.24
3 Egense, Krista Rancho Bernardo 2:22.58
4 Levitt, Casey Phs 2:25.67
5 Mumby, Chelsea West View 2:26.10
6 Alcorn, Heather La Costa Canyon 2:26.89
7 Sims, Shelby Torrey Pines 2:28.18
8 Wicoff, Cassie Rancho Bernardo 2:28.28
9 Lorentz, Katie Phs 2:28.46

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Mark Phs 1:56.22
2 Love, Craig Mt Carmel 1:57.08
3 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor Torrey Pines 1:58.75
4 Wertner, Jake Rancho Bernardo 2:01.12
5 Fenlason, Aaron Rancho Bernardo 2:01.85
6 Jacques, Kris Mt Carmel 2:05.12
7 Zogby, Andrew Phs 2:06.14
8 Kamen, Steven Rancho Bernardo 2:06.39
9 Davis, Tyler Rancho Bernardo 2:07.20

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nealy, Sabrina Rancho Bernardo 45.41
2 Blasieo, Susi Torrey Pines 46.45
3 Thomas, Jayna Phs 47.52
4 Nichols, Ashley Torrey Pines 47.56
5 Ta, Jamie Rancho Bernardo 49.30

....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
6 Tesmer, Maria Rancho Bernardo 49.85
7 McNally, Kim Torrey Pines 49.99
8 Moore, Ashley Mt Carmel 50.12

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruner, Max Torrey Pines 39.82
2 Jafarzade, Soha Rancho Bernardo 40.91
3 Hackett, Hunter Torrey Pines 41.78
4 Gamat, Ashton Mt Carmel 42.43
5 Blaseio, Julian Torrey Pines 42.61
6 Chang, Hansen Torrey Pines 42.82
7 O'Hara, Ryan West View 42.99
8 Hamilton, J.J. Phs 44.83

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoudenmire, Tenille Rancho Bernardo 25.27
2 Clark, Chantell Phs 25.63
3 Gamble, Brooke Phs 25.92
4 Webber, Alex Phs 26.29
5 Lofton, Rachel West View 26.47
6 Ellis, Brianna Torrey Pines 26.65
7 Ross, Kortney West View 27.06
8 Rodriguez, Cassandra Rancho Bernardo 27.40

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stills, Kenny La Costa Canyon 22.62
2 Branch, Joe Mt Carmel 22.86
3 O' Brien, Conor Torrey Pines 23.14
4 Badiozamani, Arzhang West View 23.37
5 Ringo, Brock Torrey Pines 23.37
6 Kemp, Gerald Rancho Bernardo 23.43
7 DeMartino, Joseph Mt Carmel 23.45
8 Rudolph, Charlie Phs 23.53

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrews, Katy La Costa Canyon 11:05.29
2 Draper, Caroline Rancho Bernardo 11:08.37
3 Morgan, Megan Torrey Pines 11:13.20
4 Clark, Courtney La Costa Canyon 11:24.44
5 Prim, Ana Torrey Pines 11:30.80
6 Trujillo, Alicia West View 11:42.82
7 Bodenhamer, Jessie Torrey Pines 11:48.85

....Girls 3200 Meter Run
8 McGregor, Katie Phs 11:49.87
9 Leavitt, Casey Phs 11:55.48
10 Ohman, Rachel Torrey Pines 11:56.92
11 Black, Michelle Rancho Bernardo 11:57.79
12 Wheaton, Joanna Phs 11:58.63
13 Rankin, Elise West View 12:01.69
14 Carrillo, Monica Mt Carmel 12:07.77
15 George, Sarah Mt Carmel 12:11.62
16 Lrentz, Lizzie Phs 12:11.64
17 Morgan, Alex Mt Carmel 12:20.69
18 Mumby, Chelsea West View 12:29.32
19 Thompson, Michelle Mt Carmel 12:35.62
20 dwensing, laura Mt Carmel 12:37.04
21 Krzski, Oliva Rancho Bernardo 12:40.16
22 Sommer, Kalin Torrey Pines 12:44.78
23 Kotow, Robin West View 12:44.92
-- Harrington, Rachel La Costa Canyon DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kuhlman, Travis West View 9:27.02
2 Stinson, Parker Rancho Bernardo 9:50.96
3 Proehl, Sean Rancho Bernardo 9:56.30
4 Fenlason, Jared Rancho Bernardo 9:56.87
5 Jack, Dillion Torrey Pines 10:00.08
6 Dancher, Nathan Torrey Pines 10:14.06
7 Harpenau, Morgan Mt Carmel 10:14.85
8 Vasko, David Mt Carmel 10:19.89
9 McGirr, Sergio Mt Carmel 10:21.37
10 Alassady, Hussein West View 10:23.89
11 Mourey, Ryan Phs 10:25.76
12 Black, Tim Torrey Pines 10:26.24
13 Wen, Michael Torrey Pines 10:28.22
14 Smith, Adam Phs 10:29.69
15 Romero, Mike Phs 10:30.44
16 Skelly, Shane La Costa Canyon 10:34.02
17 Walters, Dana La Costa Canyon 10:38.37
18 Wood, Jacob Mt Carmel 10:41.07
19 Maheu, John West View 10:48.07
20 Resto, Noah Rancho Bernardo 10:49.68
21 Rinehart, Grant La Costa Canyon 10:53.00
22 Holden, Derek Poway 10:54.52
23 Dyer, Spencer La Costa Canyon 10:56.30
24 Mitchell, Brian West View 11:01.07

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Torrey Pines 'A' 4:00.78
2 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 4:08.64
3 La Costa Canyon 'A' 4:10.30
4 West View 'A' 4:14.86

....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
5 Mt Carmel 'A' 4:15.47
-- Phs 'A' DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================

School Finals
================================================================
1 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 3:28.57
2 Torrey Pines 'A' 3:28.69
3 Poway 'A' 3:30.65
4 La Costa Canyon 'A' 3:32.09
5 West View 'A' 3:35.06
6 Mt Carmel 'A' 3:35.87

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Allen, Caitlin Torrey Pines 16-02.00
2 Mohr, Kaitlin Torrey Pines J16-02.00
3 Brooks, Kelsie Rancho Bernardo 15-11.00
4 Dickerson, Kelsie Phs 15-08.00
5 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Bernardo 15-06.00
6 Inoue, Tomomi La Costa Canyon 15-03.50
7 Feng, Angeline Torrey Pines 15-02.50
8 Daniels, Marissa La Costa Canyon 14-09.00
9 Chisholm, Casey Rancho Bernardo 14-05.00
10 Duran, Lauren Phs 13-10.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Tynan Phs 21-00.50
2 Whatcott, Cory Mt Carmel 20-03.25
3 Ringo, Brock Torrey Pines 20-03.00
4 Vander Reith, Corey La Costa Canyon 20-00.00
5 Liao, Andrew West View 19-11.75
6 Kaihewalu, Kaiwika Rancho Bernardo 19-11.00
7 Hackett, Hunter Torrey Pines 19-10.00
8 Yuan, Steven Torrey Pines 19-05.50
9 Kemp, Gerald Rancho Bernardo 19-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Kelsie Rancho Bernardo 35-02.50
2 Mohr, Kaitlin Torrey Pines 34-10.00
3 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Bernardo 34-00.00
4 Nebolon, Juliet Torrey Pines 33-01.00
5 Dickerson, Kelsie Phs 32-08.50
6 Duran, Lauren Phs 31-08.00
7 Meyer, Lauren Rancho Bernardo 31-05.00

....Girls Triple Jump
8 Inoue, Tomomi La Costa Canyon 31-01.00
9 Brockman, Christia Phs 30-09.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Upchurch, Brian Rancho Bernardo 43-00.00
2 Gamat, Ashton Mt Carmel 42-11.00
3 Murray, Tynan Phs 42-10.00
4 Liao, Andrew West View 42-08.50
5 House, Saeed Rancho Bernardo 42-02.50
6 Marquardt, Colton Torrey Pines 41-02.50
7 Whatcott, Cory Mt Carmel 40-10.00
8 Yuan, Steven Torrey Pines 38-11.50
-- Levine, Spencer Torrey Pines XDQ
-- Akpom, Devin Mt Carmel XDQ

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walsh, Chanelle Rancho Bernardo 35-00.00
2 Roche, Lily Phs 34-01.50
3 Earl, Alyx Rancho Bernardo 33-11.00
4 Capella, Kristen Mt Carmel 31-09.00
5 Chin, Amber Rancho Bernardo 31-06.50
6 Nawab, Gina Mt Carmel 31-05.00
7 Poteet, Erin Torrey Pines 31-03.25
8 Engle, Brooke Phs 31-01.00
9 Donahoe, Elizabeth Torrey Pines 30-03.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Bernardo 55-08.00
2 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Bernardo 54-06.50
3 Loeh, Jacob West View 51-09.50
4 Resor, Ian La Costa Canyon 47-00.00
5 Corbin, Danny Torrey Pines 46-03.00
6 Smith, JD Mt Carmel 45-08.50
7 Hancock, Josh West View 45-05.00
8 Summers, Jeff West View 44-00.00
9 Amadon, Bryan West View 43-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================

Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nawab, Gina Mt Carmel 120-08
2 Walsh, Chanelle Rancho Bernardo 108-09
3 Lupfer, Julie West View 101-09
4 Chin, Amber Rancho Bernardo 94-04
5 Gaines, Nicole West View 93-03

....Girls Discus Throw
6 Poteet, Erin Torrey Pines 91-00
7 Fenner, Andrea Mt Carmel 89-03.50
8 Habel, Inman Mt Carmel 75-05
9 Earl, Alyx Rancho Bernardo 59-11

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Bernardo 170-05.50
2 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Bernardo 161-08
3 Resor, Ian La Costa Canyon 155-03.50
4 Trainor, Garrett Phs 136-03
5 Allotta, Julian Rancho Bernardo 131-00.50
6 Farzanfar, Ramtin Rancho Bernardo 126-02
7 Child, Adam Rancho Bernardo 125-05.50
8 Brooks, Eric La Costa Canyon 119-08
9 Saintarbor, Nick West View 114-10.50

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sisler, Whitney La Costa Canyon 5-09.00
2 Yahr, Ashlin Torrey Pines 5-05.00
3 Toomey, Ariel La Costa Canyon 5-03.00
4 Dickerson, Kelsie Phs 5-01.00
5 Lupfer, Erin West View J5-01.00
6 Moberly, JuleeAnn Rancho Bernardo 4-11.00
7 Wittak, Nikki West View J4-11.00
8 Bylund, Audra Torrey Pines 4-09.00
9 Skelly, Teresa Rancho Bernardo 4-07.00

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Tynan Phs 6-03.00
2 McCormick, Mike La Costa Canyon 6-01.00
3 Harrison, Tirion Rancho Bernardo 5-11.00
4 Kaihewalu, Kawika Rancho Bernardo 5-09.00
4 Short, Cole Torrey Pines 5-09.00
6 Wafer, Ben West View 5-07.00
7 Romero, Mark Rancho Bernardo 5-05.00
-- Noe, Lorenz Torrey Pines NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattoon, Emily Rancho Bernardo 12-06.00
2 Ross, Kortney West View 10-09.00
3 Kaneshiro, Mary Rancho Bernardo J10-09.00
4 Anderson, Kaila La Costa Canyon 10-03.00
5 Evans, Bre Phs J10-03.00

....Girls Pole Vault
6 Span, Nicole Rancho Bernardo 9-03.00
6 Nguyen, Jennifer Phs 9-03.00
8 Andersen, Kate Torrey Pines J9-03.00
9 Bakalyar, Kylie Rancho Bernardo 8-09.00
9 Wollrabe, Wendy Phs 8-09.00
9 Hafer, Keely Rancho Bernardo 8-09.00
12 Tran, Sarah Mt Carmel 7-09.00
-- Ngo, Nancy Phs NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will, Nate Rancho Bernardo 14-07.00
2 Gaarde, Mike La Costa Canyon 13-06.00
3 Sommervill, Will Rancho Bernardo 13-00.00
3 Sadr, Rozhan Mt Carmel 13-00.00
5 Zemel, Jimmy La Costa Canyon J13-00.00
6 Golden, Gerald Rancho Bernardo J13-00.00
7 Ludwig, Chris Rancho Bernardo 12-06.00
8 Nam, Nick Torrey Pines J12-06.00
9 Malmuth, Drew Torrey Pines 12-00.00
10 Maurer, Andy Torrey Pines J12-00.00
11 Ma, Aron West View J12-00.00
12 McClanahan, Andrew Mt Carmel 11-06.00
13 Fice, Marshall West View J11-06.00