4/13/06 - Westview Dual Meet

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
 
J. DeMartino
 
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Adler
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.3
 
10.9
 
11.4
 
11.5
 
 
 
45.1
1600m
C. Love
 
R. Augst
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
4:34.9
1st
5:02.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
15.4
1st
18.1
 
18.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Adler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
53.6
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
G. Akpom
 
J. DeMartino
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
10.8
1st
11.1
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Blue
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:07.6
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
43.8
2nd
45.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
G. Akpom
 
J. DeMartino
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
22.2
1st
23.1
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Harbenau
 
D. McEachern
 
D. Rentz
 
J. Boerman
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:57.6
2nd
11:04.7
3rd
11:07.0
 
12:26.9
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
J. DeMartino
 
J. Blue
 
C. Love
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
52.1
 
56.2
 
54.2
 
52.7
 
 
 
3:35.2
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
 
JJ. Lance
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 10"
1st
5' 10"
2nd
5' 6"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
22' 3 1/2"
1st
19' 4 1/4"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpom
 
A. Gamat
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
43' 3 1/2"
1st
42' 6 1/2"
2nd
38' 10 3/4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
14' 6"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
42' 0"
2nd
38' 1"
3rd
30' 11 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
117' 0"
2nd
93' 1"
 
81' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
J. Richardson
 
T. Stewart
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
12.9
 
13.5
 
12.7
 
12.9
 
 
 
52.0
1600m
S. Adair
 
A. Fuller
 
M. Carrillo
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:43.1
3rd
5:43.7
 
5:57.7
 
7:37.5
 
 
 
 
100m
B. Soares
 
D. Racicot
 
H. Hepburn
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
17.4
1st
18.0
3rd
20.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
A. Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
64.7
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. Richardson
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.2
 
13.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
M. Aleshin
 
R. Patterson
 
A. Morgan
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:33.9
 
2:37.3
 
2:42.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Soares
 
D. Racicot
 
H. Hepburn
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
49.6
1st
54.1
3rd
58.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
J. Richardson
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
28.0
3rd
28.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
K. Rentz
 
M. Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:39.0
1st
12:35.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
B. Soares
 
D. Racicot
 
A. Wright
 
J. Richardson
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.6
 
68.9
 
67.7
 
65.8
 
 
 
4:26..0
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Ault
 
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 9 1/2"
3rd
12' 8 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
27' 8 3/4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
M. Davis
 
 
 
 
PUT
29' 1"
1st
27' 8 1/2"
 
25' 1"
 
24' 0"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
P. Kolic
 
 
 
 
 
97' 9"
1st
87' 1"
3rd
64' 10"
 
60' 8"
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
A. Martha
 
J. Chi
 
T. Moore
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.1
 
11.7
 
11.9
 
12.1
 
 
 
46.8
1600m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:17.8
3rd
5:29.5
 
6:20.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
P. Soriano
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
56.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
K. Altoveros
 
A. Martha
 
T. Moore
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.6
1st
12.2
 
12.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
V. Tsyrklevich
 
C. Fan
 
J. Connelly
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:30.1
2nd
2:32.1
3rd
2:37.9
 
3:01.7
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
24.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. McClanahan
 
A. Martha
 
J. Chi
 
P. Soriano
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
57.0
 
61.2
 
63.9
 
56.4
 
 
 
 3:58.5
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 4"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
M. Palzkill
 
P. Soriano
 
R. Aguilera
JUMP
16' 10 1/4"
1st
16' 2 1/2"
2nd
15' 9"
3rd
15' 9"
 
14' 10 1/2"
 
14' 8"
TRIPLE
K. Altoveros
 
P. Soriano
 
J. Chi
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
JUMP
35' 4"
2nd
35' 4"
 
35' 1"
 
32' 7"
 
 
 
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
10' 0"
 
9' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
K. Degu
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
33' 1"
2nd
30' 4"
 
28' 2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
S. Sen
 
K. Degu
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
78' 2"
3rd
71' 3"
 
44' 7"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
K. Nowak
 
G. Ellis
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.6
 
13.6
 
14.3
 
13.2
 
 
 
54.7
1600m
S. Najafi
 
C. Peralta
 
R. Logan
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:17.3
 
6:17.5
 
7:34.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
B. McCurtis
 
S. Said
 
E. Wade
 
R. Reyes
HC
 
 
 
HH
20.7
2nd
21.7
 
21.8
 
25.9
 
 
 
 
400m
G. Ellis
 
T. Sheets
 
M. Roberts
 
Y. Hara
 
 
 
 
DASH
68.3
2nd
73.9
 
74.1
 
81.9
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
 
D. Petrovic
 
C. Clark
 
C. Hall
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.3
1st
13.8
2nd
14.2
 
14.8
 
 
 
 
800m
A. Rao
 
E. Jamir
 
N. Luna
 
K. Scanlon
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:43.4
2nd
2:45.6
 
2:48.2
 
2:56.6
 
 
 
 
300m
E. Wade
 
K. Nowak
 
S. Said
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
59.9
3rd
60.0
 
63.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
D. Pratt
 
A. Sizemore
 
A. Aparicio
 
A. Leal-Amaro
 
T. Vu
 
 
DASH
29.7
3rd
30.2
 
31.1
 
34.3
 
34.5
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Clark
 
E. Wade
 
D. Pratt
 
A. Sizemore
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
72.8
 
73.8
 
77.3
 
73.5
 
 
 
4:57.4
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
10' 10"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
25. 7"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
L. Duensing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
6' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
E. Adair
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
25' 11"
1st
21' 11 1/2"
 
17' 6 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
E. Adair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
73' 6"
1st
58' 1"
 
50' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Strauss
 
B. Wise
 
M. Zhang
 
S. Ng
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.3
 
12.1
 
14.2
 
12.9
 
 
 
52.5
1600m
D. Anderson
 
P. Song
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:27..0
 
5:33.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
23.7
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Strauss
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
61.3
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
B. Wise
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.7
 
14.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Hall
 
P. Song
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:38.4
 
2:39.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
55.2
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
B. Wise
 
M. Strauss
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.5
 
26.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
E. Mansour
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:44.1
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
DNR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
16' 9"
1st
12' 9"
3rd
12' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
J. Patel
 
J. Morris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
28' 11"
1st
28' 3"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
S. Garner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
I. Smith
 
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
PUT
33' 6 1/2"
2nd
33' 4"
 
30' 4 1/2"
 
24' 5"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
89' 3 1/2"
1st
76' 10"
3rd
65' 0"
 
54' 1"