4/30/06 - Torrey Pines Dual Meet

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
 
J. DeMartino
 
M. Adler
 
J. Navarro
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44.1
1600m
Jon Blue
 
M. Harponeau
 
D. Rentz
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
4:56.9
 
4:58.9
 
5:02.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
J. Navarro
 
C. Love
 
E. Black
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
53.3
2nd
53.9
3rd
54.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. DeMartino
 
M. Adler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.8
 
11.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
R. Augst
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:14.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
42.9
2nd
44.5
 
47.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
M. Adler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
23.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
R. Murphy
 
D. McEachern
 
J. Boerman
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:23.5
2nd
10:51.5
 
12:02.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
C. Love
 
G. Akpom
 
J. Navarro
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
53.7
 
53.1
 
55.7
 
52.9
 
 
 
3:35.4
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
 
JJ. Lance
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 8"
3rd
5' 6"
 
5' 4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
18' 1"
 
15' 2 1/4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
37' 3"
 
33' 4 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
14' 0"
1st
11' 6"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
40' 2 1/2"
2nd
39' 8"
3rd
24' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
117' 9"
1st
95' 8"
 
90' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Moore
 
J. Richardson
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53.0
1600m
K. Rentz
 
A. Morgan
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:20.1
2nd
5:49.8
 
6:23.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Moore
 
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu    (ns)
 
 
HH
17.6
 
17.8
 
18.5
 
20.9
 
20.1
 
 
400m
A. Wright
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
67.9
 
68.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. Richardson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
M. Aleshin
 
T. Stewart
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:35.9
3rd
2:51.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Soares
 
A. Moore
 
B. Ellison
 
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu    (ns)
 
 
LH
49.5
 
50.5
 
55.1
 
55.8
 
61.6
 
 
200m
J. Richardson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
27.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
S. Adair
 
M. Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
12:08.4
3rd
12:42.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. Moore
 
A. Wright
 
T. Stewart
 
J. Richardson
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
62.9
 
66.2
 
65.4
 
64.4
 
 
 
4:18.9
1600m
K. Rentz
 
D. Racicot
 
B. Soares
 
M. Aleshin
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.1
 
67.8
 
65.7
 
67.0
 
 
 
4:23.6
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
B. Ellison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 8"
3rd
4' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
12' 3"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
DNJ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
L. Sung
 
M. Davis
 
P. Kolic
 
 
 
 
PUT
29' 2"
2nd
26' 4"
 
22' 4 1/2"
 
19' 7"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
L. Sung
 
M. Davis
 
P. Kolic
 
 
 
 
 
90' 11"
1st
78' 7"
2nd
63' 3"
 
59' 5"
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
J. Mao
 
A. Martha
 
J. Chi
 
T. Reed
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48.1
1600m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
C. Fan
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:17.8
1st
5:31.4
 
5:32.7
 
5:44.9
 
 
 
 
110m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
A. McClanahan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
58.3
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Martha
 
M. Raufy
 
M. Polo
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.3
3rd
12.6
 
14.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Connelly
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
W. Wood
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:31.4
 
2:32.7
 
2:34.7
 
2:53.7
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
26.7
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
J. Mao
 
A. McClanahan
 
J. Chi
 
A. Martha
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
58.8
 
58.4
 
61.5
 
65.8
 
 
 
4:04.5
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
NH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Mao
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
M. Polo
 
 
 
 
JUMP
17' 10"
1st
15' 4"
 
15' 4"
 
13' 3 1/2"
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
J. Mao
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
36' 1/4"
2nd
31' 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
9' 6"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
K. Degu
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
30' 8"
 
30' 5"
 
25' 10 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
K. Degu
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
79' 1"
3rd
71' 11"
 
52' 3"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
R. Partman
 
T. Sheets
 
C. Hall
 
C. Miller
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DQ
400m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Carrillo
 
A. Rao
 
L. Sones
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:55.5
2nd
5:57.4
 
7:17.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
E. Wade
 
T. LoPatreillo
 
B. McCurtis
 
S. Said
 
R. Reyes
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
 Heat "A"
 
R. Patterson
 
A. Fuller
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
69.1
2nd
70.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
 Heat "B"
 
A. Aparicio
 
D. Pratt
 
E. Fletcher
 
T. Vu
 
 
DASH
 
 
75.9
 
76.9
 
77.1
 
77.2
 
 
100m
 Heat "A"
 
S. Norris
 
C. Clark
 
G. Ellis
 
A. Sizemore
 
 
DASH
 
 
13.7
2nd
14.2
3rd
14.3
 
15.1
 
 
100m
 Heat "B"
 
R. Partman
 
T. Sheets
 
C. Miller
 
K. Michel
 
 
DASH
 
 
14.2
 
14.2
 
14.9
 
16.8
 
 
800m
L. Duensing
 
K. Scanlon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:55.9
3rd
2:58.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
E. Wade
 
T. LoPatreillo
 
B. McCurtis
 
S. Said
 
R. Reyes
 
 
LH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
 Heat "A"
 
S. Norris
 
G. Ellis
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
28.8
2nd
29.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
 Heat "B"
 
A. Leal-Amaro
 
Y. Hara
 
M. Roberts
 
C. Hall
 
 
DASH
 
 
35.8
 
35.5
 
33.0
 
33.3
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
R. Partman
 
T. Sheets
 
G. Ellis
 
C. Miller
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
72.1
 
71.1
 
69.4
 
72.3
 
 
 
4:44.9
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
L. Chapman
 
E. Adair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
20' 8"
2nd
15' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
L. Chapman
 
E. Adair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55' 0"
 
46' 1"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Strauss
 
B. Wise
 
S. Ng
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50.6
1600m
E. Mansour
 
P. Song
 
P. Dave
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:19.3
 
5:36.2
 
6:08.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.1
1st
24.3
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
B. Wise
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
60.2
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. Patel 
 
J. Morris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
15.1
 
15.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
D. Than
 
E. Mansour
 
D. Anderson
 
J. Hall
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:29.3
2nd
2:35.5
3rd
2:37.2
 
2:44.4
 
 
 
 
300m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
51.4
3rd
57.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
V. Pham
 
M. Schutt
 
M. Strauss
 
D. Than
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Strauss
 
B. Wise
 
D. Than
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
66.4
 
66.9
 
65.1
 
61.8
 
 
 
4:20.2
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 8"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
J. Morris
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
JUMP
15' 1"
3rd
13' 4 1/2"
 
13' 1 1/2"
 
12' 8"
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
J. Patel
 
J. Morris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
28' 10 1/2"
 
28' 1 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
S. Garner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 6"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
I. Smith
 
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
36' 7 1/2"
1st
32' 4"
2nd
30' 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
96' 10"
1st
82' 8"
2nd
70' 0"
3rd