4/27/06 - Rancho Bernardo Dual Meet

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Love
 
J. Blue
 
R. Augst
 
D. McEachern
 
M. Harpenau
 
RUN
4:25.9
2nd
4:53.0
 
4:54.3
 
4:55.4
 
5:07.6
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
15.7
1st
18.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
G. Akpom
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.2
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
42.8
 
43.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
G. Akpom
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
22.6
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
A. McClanahan
 
J. Blue
 
C. Love
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
52.5
 
56.8
 
54.9
 
52.6
 
 
0.0
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 8"
 
5' 4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
19' 10 1/2"
1st
18' 11"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
D. Akpom
 
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
45' 0"
1st
43' 3 1/4"
2nd
38' 2 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
14' 6"
2nd
12' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
39' 6"
 
38' 7"
 
31' 5 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
119' 8"
 
78' 2 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
T. Stewart
 
A. Wright
 
D. Racicot
 
C. Simmons
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.1
 
12.7
 
13.8
 
13.3
 
 
52.9
1600m
K. Rentz
 
A. Fuller
 
M. Carrillo
 
B. Ellison
 
K. Buckmelter (NS)
 
RUN
5:13.5
1st
5:54.7
 
5:50.0
 
5:50.2
 
7:15.7
 
100m
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
18.5
 
19.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
A. Wright
 
R. Patterson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
65.5
3rd
68.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
S. Adair
 
A. Fuller
 
M. Thompson
 
A. Morgan
 
 
 
RUN
2:30.7
 
2:37.4
 
2:37.8
 
2:41.5
 
 
 
300m
B. Ellison
 
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
 
LH
54.9
 
55.1
 
60.6
 
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
28.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Rentz
 
A. Wright
 
D. Racicot
 
L. Cann
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
62.6
 
66.6
 
74.2
 
71.6
 
 
4:35.3- 1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Palafox
 
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 6 1/2"
 
12' 10 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
28' 9"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
M. Davis
 
 
 
PUT
27' 9 1/2"
 
25' 5 1/2"
 
23' 7"
 
23' 3 1/2"
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
P. Kolic
 
 
 
 
109' 1"
2nd
79' 6"
 
75' 8"
 
69' 8"
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Junior Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
A. Martha
 
J. Chi
 
T. Reed
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.2
 
11.8
 
11.6
 
11.8
 
 
46.6
1600m
W. Wood
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:23.3
 
5:38.9
 
6:14.1
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
18.2
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
P. Soriano
 
R. Aguilera
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
56.4
2nd
59.5
 
62.7
 
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Martha
 
E. Koblen
 
T. Moore
 
J. Lewis
 
 
 
DASH
12.0
 
12.1
 
12.3
 
14.0
 
 
 
800m
D. Rentz
 
C. Fan
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:15.4
2nd
2:24.8
 
2:58.4
 
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
P. Soriano
 
E. Koblen
 
A. Martha
 
T. Moore
 
 
 
DASH
25.2
2nd
24.1
 
24.5
 
24.9
 
 
 
3200m
J. Connolly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
P. Soriano
 
J. Chi
 
A. Martha
 
T. Reed
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
57.5
 
63.5
 
58.1
 
62.2
 
 
4:01.3
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
nh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Mao
 
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
R. Aguilera
 
JUMP
16' 10 1/2"
 
16' 8 1/4"
 
16' 4 1/2"
 
15' 9 3/4"
 
15' 2 1/2"
 
TRIPLE
J. Mao
 
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
R. Aguilera
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
JUMP
36' 5"
2nd
35' 5"
 
34' 3"
 
33' 3"
 
33' 0"
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
9' 6"
 
9' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
S. Sen
 
R. Noble
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
34' 11 1/2"
2nd
29' 7 1/2"
 
27' 7 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
92' 5"
 
91' 9 1/2"
 
56' 5"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Junior Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
L. Cann
 
S. Norris
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
14.0
 
14.7
 
13.4
 
13.0
 
 
55.2
400m
A. Sizemore
 
S. Said
 
K. Nowak
 
C. Hall
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
14.2
 
14.8
 
14.5
 
14.1
 
 
57.6
1600m
A. Rao
 
N. Luna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:04.8
 
6:09.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
H. Hepburn
 
K. Nowak
 
R. Reyes
 
S. Said
 
D. Alston
B. McCurtis
HH
20.4
2nd
21.1
3rd
21.5
 
21.6
 
25.8
DQ
400m
L. Cann
 
A. Sizemore
 
T. Sheets
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
67.9
2nd
72.1
3rd
74.9
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
 
C. Clark
 
C. Hall
 
M. Roberts
 
C. Ledgerwood
K. Michel
DASH
13.8
2nd
14.1
 
14.9
 
15.9
 
15.9
16.1
800m
C. Peralta
 
E. Jamir
 
L. Duensing
 
R. Salter
 
J. Harpenau
L. Sones
RUN
2:52.0
 
2:43.5
 
2:57.5
 
3:12.3
 
3:12.6
3:30.3
300m
S. Said
 
R. Reyes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
60.9
 
62.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Norris
 
E. Fletcher
 
D. Pratt
 
T. Vu
 
 
 
DASH
28.9
2nd
31.9
 
32.5
 
33.1
 
 
 
200m
A. Sizemore
 
A. Leal-Amaro
 
Y. Hara
 
 
 
 
DASH
31.6
2nd
34.6
 
35.1
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
A. Blass
 
S. Najafi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Peralta
 
R. Patterson
 
M. Thompson
 
T. Sheets
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
73.5
 
69.1
 
75.7
 
72.8
 
 
4:51.0
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
A. Wells
 
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
11' 4"
 
9' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
24' 11"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
L. Duensing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
6' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
PUT
24' 3"
 
20' 8 1/2"
 
19' 4 1/2"
 
17' 0"
 
 
 
DISCUS
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
62' 5 1/2"
 
52' 3 1/2"
 
52' 0"
 
40' 3 1/2"
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Frosh

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.2
 
11.7
 
13.1
 
11.3
 
 
49.3
1600m
P. Song
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:22.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
10.9
1st
13.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
B. Wise
 
M. Strauss
 
M. Schutt
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
58.6
 
59.7
 
63.3
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Ng
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
DASH
12.7
2nd
13.8
 
14.1
 
15.7
 
 
 
800m
D. Than
 
D. Anderson
 
P. Dave
 
J. Hall
 
 
 
RUN
2:26.5
 
2:26.8
 
2:31.4
 
2:40.6
 
 
 
300m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
45.3
1st
52.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
B. Wise
 
M. Strauss
 
D. Than
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.9
 
26.4
 
28.6
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
E. Mansour
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
65.7
 
60.7
 
64.8
 
58.5
 
 
4:05.7
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
V. Heng
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 0"
 
4' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
J. Morris
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
JUMP
17' 1"
1st
15' 7"
 
15' 5 1/2"
 
13' 1"
 
 
 
TRIPLE
P. Smoot
 
V. Heng
 
J. Patel
 
J. Morris
 
 
 
JUMP
33' 3 1/2"
 
31' 9"
 
30' 0"
 
28' 0"
 
 
 
POLE
K. Chapman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
I. Smith
 
J. Richter
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
33' 4 1/2"
 
32' 2 1/2"
 
28' 9"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
P. Lundgren