5/1/06 - Poway Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

KEY
Open
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete (JV)
 
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
( TEAM )
 
Event
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(pl)
400m
A. Gamat
 
G. Akpom
 
J. DeMartino
 
S. Griffin
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43.4
1st
1600m
R. Murphy
 
D. Rentz
 
R. Augst
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
4:56.2
3rd
5:01.0
 
5:07.8
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
15.6
1st
18.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Griffin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
10.7
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Blue
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:04.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
43.0
 
43.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Griffin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
21.6
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
S. Griffin
 
J. Blue
 
G. Akpom
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
51.7
 
54.1
 
50.8
 
53.1
 
3:30.7
 
HIGH
JJ. Lance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
20' 8 1/2"
1st
19' 1/2"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpom
 
A. Gamat
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
44' 3"
1st
42' 0"
2nd
38' 4 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
15' 0"
1st
12' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
44' 6"
1st
38' 9"
 
35' 5"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
126' 1"
1st
105' 9"
 
78' 7 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs Poway

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
T. Stewart
 
A. Wright
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53.0
 
1600m
A. Fuller
 
M. Thompson
 
B. Ellison
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:40.8
2nd
5:49.8
3rd
5:53.0
 
7:33.5
 
 
 
 
 
100m
B. Soares
 
E. Wu   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
17.0
2nd
19.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
L. Cann
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
67.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
 
R. Patterson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:18.6
 
2:38.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Ellison
 
E. Wu   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
54.2
3rd
61.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Wright
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
27.7
3rd
28.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Carrillo
 
A. Morgan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
12:53.6
2nd
12:59.6
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. Wright
 
L. Cann
 
S. Adair
 
K. Rentz
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
65.4
 
67.9
 
64.3
 
64.6
 
 
 
4:22.4
 
1600m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
B. Ellison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 1"
1st
4' 6"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Palafox
 
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 0"
 
12' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
28' 2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Fenner
 
E. Hill
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
26' 3"
3rd
23' 0"
 
18' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
P. Kolic
 
E. Hill
 
 
 
 
 
96' 9 "
2nd
87' 9"
3rd
66' 2 1/2"
 
59' 1 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys ( ) Jr. Varsity vs Poway

   RUNNING EVENTS
 
400m
K. Altoveros
 
A. Martha
 
J. Chi
 
T. Reed
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47.1
1st
1600m
J. Connelly
 
J. Guthrie
 
W. Wood
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:14.1
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
18.8
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
T. Reed
 
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
59.9
3rd
62.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
P. Soriano
 
T. Moore
 
J. Lewis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.8
2nd
12.0
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Connelly
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:31.1
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
46.4
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
P. Soriano
 
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
23.9
1st
24.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
J. Connelly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
12:01.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 0"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Mao
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
R. Aguilera
 
J. Chi
 
P. Soriano
 
K. Altoveros
 
JUMP
18' 3/4"
1st
17' 10 3/4"
2nd
16' 11"
3rd
16' 11"
 
16' 10 1/2"
 
16' 4 1/2"
 
TRIPLE
J. Mao
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
M. Palzkill
 
JUMP
37' 4 1/2"
1st
36' 2 1/2"
2nd
35' 10 1/2"
 
34' 2"
 
 
 
14' 1/2"
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
10' 6"
2nd
10' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
S. Sen
 
R. Noble
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
38' 6"
1st
32' 9"
 
29' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
101' 1"
1st
80' 11"
 
53' 4 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs Poway

400m
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
C. Hall
 
S. Norris
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
nt
 
1600m
S. Najafi
 
N. Mansour
 
K. Scanlon
 
A. Blass
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:15.9
 
7:03.5
 
7:19.2
 
7:41.6
 
 
 
 
 
100m
H. Hepburn
 
K. Nowak
 
E. Wade
 
D. Alston
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.7
2nd
20.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
S. Norris
 
T. Vu
 
A. Leal-Amaro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
71.4
3rd
77.5
 
81.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
E. Fletcher
 
C. Hall
 
D. Pratt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
14.4
2nd
14.5
3rd
15.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
N. Luna
 
A. Rao
 
C. Peralta
 
J. Harpenau
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:42.6
2nd
2:44.6
 
2:47.9
 
3:10.9
 
 
 
 
 
300m
H. Hepburn
 
E. Wade
 
D. Alston
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
58.9
2nd
59.0
3rd
66.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
A. Sizemore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
29.1
 
30.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
C. Clark
 
 
 
 
 
S. Norris
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
73.5
 
68.9
 
68.5
 
70.4
 
 
 
4:40.8
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
D. Berry
 
A. Wells
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 6 1/2"
2nd
13' 2 1.4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
L. Duensing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 0"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
L. Sung
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
25' 4"
1st
21' 3"
 
 20' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
L. Sung
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
 
 
 
 
 
78' 3"
1st
65' 6"
 
59' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs Poway

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m M. Strauss   S. Ng   B. Wise   E. Kontkamen       ( TEAM )  
  RELAY                        
1600m D. Anderson   P. Song   D. Than              
RUN 5:13.9 1st   2nd   3rd            
65m E. Kontkamen   M. Zhang                  
HH 10.6 1st 13.1                  
400m M. Schutt                      
DASH 59.8 1st                    
100m B. Wise   M. Strauss                  
DASH 12.4 2nd 12.6                  
800m D. Than   P. Dave   P. Song   J. Hall          
RUN 2:33.3 2nd 2:33.5   2:34.4   2:44.1          
300m E. Kontkamen   M. Zhang                  
LH 45.8 1st 51.3 3rd                
200m B. Wise   S. Ng                  
DASH 25.4 2nd 25.5 3rd                
3200m -none-                      
RUN                        
1600m M. Strauss   S. Ng   B. Wise   E. Kontkamen       ( TEAM )  
RELAY 60.3   61.5   64.7   58.9       4:05.4 1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH J. Patel   V. Heng                  
JUMP 4' 10" 1st 4' 10" 3rd                
LONG S. Ng   P. Smoot   J. Morris   J. Patel          
JUMP 17' 1/4" 1st 14' 6" 2nd 14' 3/4" 3rd 13' 7 1/2"          
TRIPLE P. Smoot   V. Heng   J. Patel   J. Morris          
JUMP 38' 8 1/4" 1st 32' 1 1/4" 2nd 31' 2 1/2"   30' 1 1/4"          
POLE K. Chapman                      
VAULT 9' 0"                      
SHOT I. Smith   J. Richter   P. Lundgren              
PUT 34' 0" 1st 33' 10" 2nd 27' 5"              
DISCUS J. Richter   I. Smith   P. Lundgren              
  89' 8" 1st 74' 2" 3rd 69' 10 1/2"