3/23/06 - Mission Hills Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
 
G. Akpom
 
J. DeMartino
 
M. Adler
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44.4
1600m
J. Blue
 
D. McEachern
 
D. Rentz
 
J. Boerman
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:02.2
 
5:02.7
 
5:03.7
 
5:43.8
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
16.3
1st
18.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Adler
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
54.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. DeMartino
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.6
2nd
12.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
C. Love
 
R. Murphy
 
P. Zatarain
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:01.7
1st
2:07.2
2nd
2:33.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
43.4
2nd
44.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
J. Navarro
 
M. Adler
 
J. DeMartino
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
23.7
2nd
23.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Harponeau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:54.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
M. Adler
 
G. Akpom
 
J. Navarro
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
53.0
 
58.0
 
51.2
 
53.1
 
 
 
3:35.3
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
 
JJ. Lance
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
6' 0"
1st
5' 8"
 
5' 4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
21' 10 1/4"
1st
19' 8 1/4"
3rd
17' 2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
44' 3/4"
1st
36' 9 1/2"
 
32' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
14' 0"
1st
10' 6"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
42' 4"
2nd
39' 0"
3rd
28' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
111' 7"
 
103' 2"
 
71' 7 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Moore
 
J. Richardson
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53.8
1600m
C. Allen
 
A. Fuller
 
R. Patterson
 
M. Aleshin
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:38.2
1st
5:58.4
3rd
6:13.0
 
6:19.6
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Moore
 
B. Ellison
 
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
HH
17.5
1st
18.7
2nd
18.7
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
400m
T. Stewart
 
B. Soares
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
64.3
3rd
65.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
C. Simmons
 
J. Richardson
 
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.8
2nd
13.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
 
S. Adair
 
M. Thompson
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:26.5
2nd
2:37.7
3rd
2:41.9
 
3:28.6
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
D. Racicot
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
LH
49.9
1st
52.7
3rd
57.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
J. Richardson
 
T. Stewart
 
A. Moore
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
 
DASH
28.5
2nd
28.6
3rd
28.8
 
29.2
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Carrillo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
13:24.0
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. Moore
 
J. Richardson
 
K. Rentz
 
B. Soares
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.2
 
64.8
 
63.0
 
65.0
 
 
 
4:16.0
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
B. Ellison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10"
2nd
4' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Ault
 
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 9"
 
11' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
7' 6"
1st
6' 6"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
M. Davis
 
P. Kolic
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
PUT
29' 4 1/2"
1st
22' 2"
 
19' 11"
 
18' 5"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
M. Davis
 
P. Kolic
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
 
93' 1 1/2"
1st
61' 8 1/2"
 
56' 4 1/2"
 
31' 5 1/2"
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
J. Mao
 
M. Raufy
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48.5
1600m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
18.1
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
P. Soriano
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
J. Lewis
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
56.2
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. Chi
 
M. Raufy
 
M. Polo
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
R. Augst
 
C. Fan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:22.9
2nd
2:34.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
46.5
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
J. Mao
 
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.2
1st
26.2
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:37.2
1st
12:18.1
3rd
12:23.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Altoveros
 
A. McClanahan
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
P. Soriano
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
59.2
 
59.4
 
62.8
 
59.2
 
 
 
4:00.6
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M. Polo
JUMP
5' 0"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13' 8"
LONG
J. Mao
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
P. Soriano
 
M. Raufy
 
M. Palzkill
 
J. Chi
JUMP
17' 5"
1st
17' 2"
2nd
16' 8"
 
16' 7"
 
15' 10 1/2"
 
15' 2"
TRIPLE
J. Mao
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
35' 8"
1st
32' 5"
2nd
31' 9"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
J. Lawrence
 
A. McClanahan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
9' 0"
2nd
9' 0"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
S. Sen
 
K. Degu
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
33' 8 1/4"
3rd
33' 8"
 
26' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
K. Degu
 
S. Sen
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91' 1 1/2"
2nd
63' 9"
 
55' 3 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
S. Tran
 
A. Wright
 
T. Vu
 
C. Miller
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58.7
1600m
A. Rao
 
L. Duensing
 
R. Salter
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:24.6
1st
6:42.9
2nd
6:43.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
100m
K. Nowak
 
S. Said
 
H. Hepburn
 
B. McCurtis
 
M. Roberts
 
 
HH
21.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
T. Sheets
 
Y. Hara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
69.8
2nd
 
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Norris
 
A. Wright
 
D. Berry
 
A. Aparicio
 
A. Sizemore
 
K. Michel
DASH
13.6
1st
14.0
2nd
14.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
A. Morgan
 
C. Peralta
 
L. Bacon
 
J. Harponeau
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:43.3
1st
2:49.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
K. Nowak
 
S. Said
HC
B. McCurtis
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
59.6
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
D. Petrovic
 
G. Ellis
 
S. Tran
 
T. Vu
 
E. Fletcher
 
 
DASH
29.6
1st
29.9
2nd
30.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
N. Mansour
 
A. Blass
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
14:14.0
1st
15:04.2
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
A. Wright
 
A. Sizemore
 
A. Wright
 
C. Miller
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
66.8
 
81.1
 
75.1
 
72.4
 
 
 
4:45.4
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 0"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
26' 5"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
E. Adair
PUT
25' 8"
1st
22' 8"
2nd
22' 1"
3rd
22' 0"
 
20' 11"
 
17' 4"
DISCUS
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
E. Hill
 
W. Buchanan
 
L. Chapman
 
E. Adair
 
77' 6 1/2"
1st
70' 1"
2nd
57' 11"
3rd
57' 0"
 
53' 0"
 
46' 6"

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
V. Heng
 
B. Wise
 
S. Ng
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49.6
1600m
E. Mansour
 
P. Song
 
D. Anderson
 
D. Than
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:28.o
1st
5:41.2
2nd
5:42.4
3rd
5:47.1
 
 
 
 
110m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
10.8
2nd
12.8
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
S. Ng
 
M. Schutt
 
V. Pham
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
61.8
1st
64.0
2nd
71.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
B. Wise
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.4
2nd
13.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
P. Dave
 
J. Morales
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:44.2
1st
2:55.9
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Wise
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
55.5
2nd
57.4
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
E. Kontkamen
 
D. Than
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.8
1st
28.4
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
V. Heng
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
61.2
 
60.9
 
67.1
 
60.8
 
 
 
4:10.0
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
V. Heng
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 10"
1st
4' 8"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Patel
 
J. Morris
 
 
 
 
JUMP
15' 5"
1st
14' 6"
2nd
14' 3"
3rd
14' 2"
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
V. Heng
 
P. Smoot
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
JUMP
30' 3 1/2"
1st
29' 11"
2nd
27' 9"
3rd
27' 2"
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Chapman
 
S. Garner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 6"
1st
7' 6"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
P. Lundgren
 
R. Noble
 
 
 
 
PUT
34' 4"
1st
33' 6"
2nd
28' 3 1/2"
3rd
26' 4"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
79' 5 1/2"
1st
75' 11"
2nd
72' 1"
3rd
60' 4"