5/9/06 - League Prelims

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
D. McEachern
 
R. Augst
 
D. Rentz
 
M. Harpenau
 
RUN
4:53.88
 
4:54.96
 
4:55.27
 
4:55.44
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
K. Altoveros
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
HH
15.79
*
18.13
 
18.33
 
 
 
400m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
T. Reed
 
M. Strauss
 
B. Wise
 
DASH
52.92
*
59.96
 
60.96
 
61.83
 
100m
S. Griffin
 
J. DeMartino
 
A. Martha
 
T. Moore
 
DASH
10.79
*
11.84
 
12.36
 
12.46
 
800m
C. Love
 
J. Blue
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
1:57.25
*
2:05.12
*
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
K. Altoveros
 
E. Kontkamen
HC
IH
41.94
*
44.43
 
44.95
 
52.65
 
200m
S. Griffin
 
M. Adler
 
E. Koblen
 
 
 
DASH
21.69
*
23.80
 
25.25
 
 
 
3200m
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4x400
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
J. Mao
 
 
 
JUMP
20' 1"
*
18' 3"
 
18' 1"
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpom
 
D. Akpom
 
A. Gamat
 
C. Whatcott
 
JUMP
45' 9 1/2"
*
43' 8"
*
42' 3"
*
38' 3"
 
POLE
R. Sadr
 
A. McClanahan
 
 
 
E. MacGregor
 
VAULT
12' 0"
*
10' 0"
 
 
 
bye
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
PUT
39' 10"
alt
38' 6 1/4"
 
31' 3 1/4"
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
R. Noble
 
 
 
 
112' 5"
 
106' 10"
 
98' 10"
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Rentz
 
A. Fuller
 
M. Carillo
 
M. Thompsom
 
A. Morgan
RUN
5:11.29
*
5:37.35
 
5:51.11
 
5:52.54
 
5:54.33
100m
B. Soares
 
A. Moore
 
D. Racicot
 
 
 
 
HH
17.55
alt
17.66
 
17.67
 
 
 
 
400m
A. Wright
 
T. Stewart
 
G. Ellis
 
L. Cann
 
 
DASH
63.69
*
64.17
alt
68.82
 
69.04
 
 
100m
S. Norris
 
C. Simmons
 
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
 
DASH
13.59
 
13.70
 
14.34
 
14.59
 
 
800m
R. Patterson
 
N. Luna
 
E. Jamir
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:37.59
 
2:41.01
 
2:45.71
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Soares
 
A. Moore
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
49.04
*
49.85
alt
 
 
 
 
 
200m
A. Wright
 
S. Norris
 
T. Stewart
 
C. Simmons
 
 
DASH
27.78
 
28.12
 
28.49
 
28.54
 
 
3200m
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4x400
-no prelims-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 7"
*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Ault
 
N. Palafox
 
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 5 3/4"
 
13' 1 1/2"
 
12' 10 1/2"
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
28' 3 3/4"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
E. Hill
 
 
PUT
27' 11"
 
25' 1"
 
24' 8 1/2"
 
24' 5 1/2"
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
L. Sung
 
 
 
 
 
100' 10"
*
85' 0"
*
84' 5"