5/4/06 - La Costa Canyon

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
 
G. Akpom
 
R. Sadr
 
S. Griffin
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.4
 
11.0
 
11.1
 
11.6
 
 
45.1-1st
1600m
J. Blue
 
M. Harpenau
 
R. Murphy
 
D. McEachern
 
 
 
RUN
4:53.6
3rd
4:55.2
 
4:58.9
 
5:05.4
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
16.1
1st
18.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
52.9
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Griffin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
10.8
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
R. Augst
 
M. Harpenau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:13.1
2nd
2:14.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
42.8
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Griffin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
22.4
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
D. Rentz
 
J. Boerman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:56.2
3rd
12:40.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
J. Blue
 
G. Akpom
 
S. Griffin
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
52.9
 
56.9
 
54.8
 
53.1
 
 
3:37.7 - 1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpom
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
19' 4"
1st
17' 10 1/2"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpom
 
D. Akpom
 
A. Gamat
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
JUMP
42' 5 1/2"
1st
42' 0"
2nd
40' 1/2"
 
37' 9 1/4"
 
 
 
POLE
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
11' 6"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
41' 4 3/4"
1st
40' 0"
3rd
32' 5"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
114' 6"
 
110' 2"
 
86' 2"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

RUNNING EVENTS
400m
G. Ellis
 
A. Wright
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.1
 
13.3
 
13.1
 
13.8
 
 
53.3
1600m
B. Ellison
 
M. Carrillo
 
K. Buckmelter
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:48.1
 
6:04.4
 
7:29.3
 
 
 
 
 
100m
H. Hepburn
 
E. Wu   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
20.0
 
20.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
T. Stewart
 
A. Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
65.1
2nd
65.2
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
C. Simmons
 
L. Cann
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.7
3rd
14.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
 
S. Adair
 
R. Patterson
 
M. Thompson
 
 
 
RUN
2:21.5
3rd
2:31.9
 
2:36.7
 
2:38.6
 
 
 
300m
B. Ellison
 
E. Wu   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
55.4
 
60.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
T. Stewart
 
A. Wright
 
C. Simmons
 
L. Cann
 
 
 
DASH
28.3
2nd
28.4
3rd
29.1
 
30.3
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
k. Rentz
 
S. Adair
 
B. Soares
 
A. Wright
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
62.7
 
65.5
 
64.3
 
68.4
 
 
4:20.9
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 8"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Ault
 
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
13' 1/2"
 
12' 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
27' 0"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
K. Buclatin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
E. Hill
 
A. Fenner
 
M. Davis
 
 
 
PUT
28' 4 3/4"
3rd
27' 11 1/2"
 
25' 9"
 
24' 1"
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
A. Fenner
 
E. Hill
 
P. Kolic
 
 
 
 
109' 9 1/2"
1st
86' 8"
 
67' 10 1/2"
 
67' 9"
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Junior Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
T. Moore
 
A. Martha
 
E. Koblen
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.4
 
12.4
 
11.2
 
12.2
 
 
47.2
1600m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:19.5
1st
5:36.9
3rd
6:12.0
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.7
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
E. Koblen
 
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.7
2nd
12.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
E. Koblen
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.2
3rd
25.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
Distance Relay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
58.9
 
68.2
 
68.5
 
57.7
 
 
4:13.3 - 1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 0"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
P. Soriano
 
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
M. Palzkill
 
JUMP
16' 9 1/2"
2nd
16' 2"
3rd
16' 0"
 
15' 11 1/2"
 
14' 6"
 
TRIPLE
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
34' 10 1/4"
1st
34' 4 1/2"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
S. Sen
 
R. Noble
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
35' 11"
2nd
30' 7 1/2"
 
25' 5"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
S. Sen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98' 8"
3rd
83' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Junior Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
T. Moore
 
A. Martha
 
E. Koblen
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.4
 
12.4
 
11.2
 
12.2
 
 
47.2
1600m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
J. Guthrie
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:19.5
1st
5:36.9
3rd
6:12.0
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.7
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
E. Koblen
 
A. Martha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.7
2nd
12.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
E. Koblen
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.2
3rd
25.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
Distance Relay
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
58.9
 
68.2
 
68.5
 
57.7
 
 
4:13.3 - 1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 0"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
P. Soriano
 
K. Altoveros
 
J. Chi
 
M. Palzkill
 
JUMP
16' 9 1/2"
2nd
16' 2"
3rd
16' 0"
 
15' 11 1/2"
 
14' 6"
 
TRIPLE
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
34' 10 1/4"
1st
34' 4 1/2"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
S. Sen
 
R. Noble
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
35' 11"
2nd
30' 7 1/2"
 
25' 5"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
S. Sen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98' 8"
3rd
83' 11"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Frosh

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
12.8
 
11.7
 
13.1
 
12.2
 
 
49.9
1600m
D. Anderson
 
P. Song
 
D. Than
 
P. Dave
 
E. Mansour
V. Heng
RUN
5:20.2
1st
5:29.8
2nd
5:38.9
 
5:39.2
 
5:39.4
5:43.9
65m
M. Zhang
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
23.2
2nd
25.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
B. Wise
 
M. Strauss
 
M. Schutt
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
59.5
2nd
60.6
 
63.1
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Ng
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.8
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
P. Dave
 
J. Hall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:31.9
3rd
2:39.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
48.9
1st
53.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
B. Wise
 
M. Strauss
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.9
1st
27.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
59.8
 
66.7
 
65.4
 
62.6
 
 
4:14.5-1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
4' 8"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
P. Smoot
 
S. Garner
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
JUMP
16' 4"
1st
14' 9 3/4"
2nd
14' 8 1/4"
3rd
13' 10 1/4"
 
12' 6 1/2"
 
TRIPLE
P. Smoot
 
S. Garner
 
J. Morris
 
V. Heng
 
J. Patel
D. Than
JUMP
32' 11 1/4"
1st
31' 7"
2nd
30' 8 1/4"
3rd
30' 4"
 
29' 9"
29' 4 3/4"
POLE
K. Chapman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
9' 0"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
J. Richter
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
31' 2"
2nd
30' 10"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
J. Richter
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
88' 1"
1st
54' 8"