4/1/06 - Falcon Relays

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

Relay Events
Shuttle Hurdle
B. Soares
 
S. Said
 
D. Racicot
 
A. Moore
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
18.4
 
20.9
 
18.1
 
18.0
 
1:51.2
1st
4x800m
A. Blass
 
R. Patterson
 
C. Peralta
M. Carillo
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
2:35.1
 
2:38.6
 
2:50.7
 
2:51.4
 
10:55.8
 
4x800m
R. Murphy
 
J. Blue
 
R. Augst
 
D. Rentz
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
2:05.8
 
2:07.2
 
2:15.9
 
2:18.5
 
8:47.3
 
9-10 4x100m
C. Clark
 
T. Sheets
 
G. Ellis
 
C. Miller
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
13.7
 
14.4
 
13.4
 
13.9
 
55.4
 
9-10 4x100m
K. Altoveros
 
A. Martha
 
M. Strauss
 
M. Adler
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
11.6
 
11.8
 
12.7
 
11.8
 
47.9
 
4x100m
A. Moore
 
T. Stewart
 
B. Soares
 
C. Simmons
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
13.2
 
13.5
 
12.5
 
13.6
 
52.8
 
4x100m
A. Gamat
 
J. DeMartino
 
E. Black
 
S. Griffin
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
11.2
 
10.9
 
11.1
 
10.9
 
44.1
 
9-10 Dis. Medley
A. Morgan
 
R. Patterson
 
S. Adair
 
M. Thompson
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
 
 
67.9
 
2:33.3
 
5:55.6
 
 
 
9-10 Dis. Medley
D. Rentz
 
R. Augst
 
M. Harponeau
 
D. McEachern
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
3:34.9
 
59.9
 
2:12.9
 
4:58.6
 
11:46.2
 
9-10 Sp. Medley
D. Racicot
 
C. Simmons
 
G. Ellis
 
A. Wright
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
13.8
 
13.4
 
29.6
 
67.3
 
2:04.1
 
9-10 Sp. Medley
K. Altoveros
 
J. DeMartino
 
M. Adler
 
A. McClanahan
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
11.2
 
11
 
24
 
58.2
 
1:44..4
2nd
4x200m
C. Clark
 
C. Simmons
 
G. Ellis
 
T. Stewart
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
28.1
 
30.0
 
29.4
 
28.9
 
1:56.4
 
4x200m
J. Navarro
 
E. Black
 
M. Adler
 
S. Griffin
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
22.8
 
23.9
 
24.2
 
22.4
 
1:33.3
 
Dis. Medley
S. Adair
 
A. Blass
 
M. Aleshin
 
K. Rentz
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
4:05.9
 
67.8
 
2:31.3
 
5:21.3
 
13:06.3
 
Dis. Medley
C. Love
 
J. Navarro
 
J. Blue
 
R. Murphy
 
( TEAM )
 
Boys Relay
3:16.6
 
52.4
 
2:05.8
 
4:43.7
 
10:58.6
 
4x400m
B. Soares
 
A. Wright
 
T. Stewart
 
A. Moore
 
( TEAM )
 
Girls Relay
63.3
 
67.6
 
66.2
 
63.8
 
4:20.9
 

Individual and Field Events
Individual Events
Girls 400m
T. Stewart
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dash
67.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys 400m
S. Griffin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dash
51.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girls 100m
A. Moore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
High Hurdles
17.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys 110m
A. Gamat
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
High Hurdles
15.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girls 800m
M. Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Run
02:39.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Girls 300m
B. Soares
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Low Hurdles
49.4
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys 300m
A. Gamat
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IM Hurdles
43.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Field Events
Boys
   Girls
TRIPLE
A. Gamat
 
 
 
  TRIPLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
42' 7"
 
 
 
   JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 POLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
14' 0"
 
11' 6"
 
  VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
 SHOT
 
G. Nawab
 
 
 
 
PUT
40' 7 1/2"
 
37' 8"
 
  PUT
 
28' 7"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
 
 
 
 
  DISCUS
 
G. Nawab
 
 
 
 
THROW
 
 
 
 
  THROW
 
99' 9"