3/9/06 - El Camino Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys ( ) Varsity vs El Camino ( )

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete (JV)
 
Athlete (JV)
 
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Alternate
 
( TEAM )
 
Event
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alternate
 
 
(pl)
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Adler
J. DeMartino
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
RELAY
11.1
11.2
11.0
10.8
44.1
1st
1600m
R. Murphy
D. Rentz
J. Boerman
RUN
4:40.0
2nd
5:14.3
5:46.0
110m
A. Gamat
AJ. Gyanendra
HH
16.3
2nd
18.7
400m
J. Navarro
E. Black
M. Adler
P. Zatarain
DASH
54.5
3rd
55.4
56.9
60.0
100m
S. Griffin
J. DeMartino
DASH
10.6
1st
11.7
3rd
800m
J. Blue
RUN
2:10.7
3rd
300m
A. Gamat
AJ. Gyanendra
IH
44.3
3rd
44.8
200m
S. Griffin
J. DeMartino
DASH
22.1
1st
24.7
3200m
-none-
RUN
1600m
M. Adler
J. DeMartino
AJ. Gyanendra
J. Navarro
( TEAM )
RELAY
56.1
62.5
54.3
54.4
3:47.3
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
A. Gamat
AJ. Gyanendra
JJ. Lance
JUMP
6' 0"
2nd
5' 8"
3rd
nh
LONG
-none-
JUMP
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
E. MacGregor
R. Sadr
VAULT
13' 6"
1st
11' 0"
2nd
SHOT
JD. Smith
P. Sung
J. Taylor
PUT
39' 1"
37' 2"
34' 5"
DISCUS
P. Sung
JD. Smith
J. Taylor
98' 1"
87' 10"
68' 5"

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity ( ) vs El Camino ( )

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Moore
J. Richardson
B. Soares
D. Petrovic
( TEAM )
RELAY
13.3
13.4
13.5
13.9
54.1
1600m
K. Rentz
S. Adair
M. Thompson
RUN
5:29.4
1st
5:43.7
6:08.2
100m
A. Moore
B. Soares
B. Ellison
D. Racicot
HC
HH
17.6
3rd
17.8
19.4
23.3
400m
-none-
DASH
100m
J. Richardson
D. Petrovic
DASH
13.6
2nd
14.1
800m
M. Aleshin
A. Fuller
K. Buckmelter
RUN
2:40.6
3rd
2:44.6
3:23.5
300m
A. Moore
B. Soares
D. Racicot
HC
E. Wu
LH
51.4
1st
51.8
61.9
63.1
200m
J. Richardson
D. Petrovic
DASH
28.4
1st
30.6
3rd
3200m
N. Nonomura
RUN
13:33.1
2nd
1600m
A. Moore
M. Aleshin
B. Soares
K. Rentz
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.7
68.0
67.5
64.9
4:24.1
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Ault
B. Ellison
JUMP
4' 6"
1st
4' 4"
2nd
LONG
N. Palafox
JUMP
12' 0"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
K. Buclatin
VAULT
7' 0"
1st
SHOT
A. Fenner
P. Kolic
M. Davis
E. Hill
PUT
25'10
3rd
20' 0"
20' 0"
18' 10"
DISCUS
A. Fenner
M. Davis
P. Kolic
83' 3"
1st
57' 7"
51' 10"

Mt. Carmel Boys ( ) Jr. Varsity vs El Camino ( )

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
J. Mao
T. Moore
J. Chi
T. Reed
( TEAM )
RELAY
12.2
11.6
12.2
11.5
47.5
1st
1600m
D. McEachern
C. Fan
V. Tsyrklevich
RUN
5:12.0
5:48.9
110m
K. Altoveros
M. Palzkill
HH
18.8
1st
22.7
400m
J. Lewis
A. Zatarain
C. Whatcott
DASH
72.3
100m
T. Reed
T. Moore
J. Chi
J. Mao
DASH
11.8
1st
12.0
2nd
12.5
12.6
800m
-none-
RUN
300m
K. Altoveros
M. Palzkill
IH
48.3
1st
53.1
200m
T. Reed
J. Mao
J. Chi
DASH
25.1
1st
25.4
25.9
3200m
J. Connelly
W. Wood
RUN
11:35.9
1st
12:15.6
1600m
( TEAM )
RELAY
DNR
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
C. Whatcott
M. Palzkill
JUMP
5' 4"
4' 10"
LONG
C. Whatcott
R. Aguilera
J. Mao
M. Palzkill
N. Cohen-Lopez
J. Chi
JUMP
17' 4"
1st
16' 10 1/2"
3rd
16' 4"
15' 10"
15' 3"
12' 11"
TRIPLE
C. Whatcott
JUMP
35' 8"
2nd
POLE
A. McClanahan
J. Lawrence
VAULT
9' 0"
2nd
8' 6"
3rd
SHOT
D. Ramos
K. Degu
J. Pielago
PUT
34' 3"
31' 3"
29' 5"
DISCUS
D. Ramos
K. Degu
J. Pielago
75' 9 1/2"
67' 11 1/2"
scratch

Mt. Carmel Girls ( ) Jr. Varsity vs El Camino ( )

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
( TEAM )
RELAY 15.7 14.0 14.6 14.7 59.0
1600m A. Morgan A. Rao C. Peralta N. Luna L. Duensing
RUN 6:11.9 1st 6:23.0 6:25.4 6:29.2 6:53.3
100m K. Nowak H. Hepburn S. Said D. Alston
HH 21.3 2nd 22.5 3rd 23.2 23.7
400m S. Tran T. Vu
DASH 71.2 3rd 73.4
100m N. Ferdig A. Aparicio Y. Hara A. Leal-Amaro
DASH 13.9 2nd 15.3 16.6 16.7
800m R. Salter S. Najafi J. Harbenau
RUN 2:54.9 2nd 2:59.3 3:19.8
300m S. Said H. Hepburn B. McCurtis D. Alston
LH 61.1 2nd 61.1 3rd 73.4 75.3
200m N. Ferdig A. Aparicio A. Leal-Amaro
DASH 29.4 2nd 32.7 35.8
3200m A. Blass
RUN 15:15.3 2nd
1600m ( TEAM )
RELAY DNR
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH -none-
JUMP
LONG -none-
JUMP
TRIPLE -none-
JUMP
POLE -none-
VAULT
SHOT G. Nawab L. Sung W. Buchanan E. Adair
PUT 29.2 1st 24.2 2nd 21.9 17.3
DISCUS G. Nawab L. Sung E. Hill E. Adair W. Buchanan
79' 7" 1st 75' 3" 2nd 54' 8" 48' 9" 44' 5"

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs El Camino -- No Score

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
15.7
14.0
14.6
14.7
59.0
1600m
A. Morgan
A. Rao
C. Peralta
N. Luna
L. Duensing
RUN
6:11.9
1st
6:23.0
6:25.4
6:29.2
6:53.3
100m
K. Nowak
H. Hepburn
S. Said
D. Alston
HH
21.3
2nd
22.5
3rd
23.2
23.7
400m
S. Tran
T. Vu
DASH
71.2
3rd
73.4
100m
N. Ferdig
A. Aparicio
Y. Hara
A. Leal-Amaro
DASH
13.9
2nd
15.3
16.6
16.7
800m
R. Salter
S. Najafi
J. Harbenau
RUN
2:54.9
2nd
2:59.3
3:19.8
300m
S. Said
H. Hepburn
B. McCurtis
D. Alston
LH
61.1
2nd
61.1
3rd
73.4
75.3
200m
N. Ferdig
A. Aparicio
A. Leal-Amaro
DASH
29.4
2nd
32.7
35.8
3200m
A. Blass
RUN
15:15.3
2nd
1600m
( TEAM )
RELAY
DNR
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
JUMP
LONG
-none-
JUMP
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
-none-
VAULT
SHOT
G. Nawab
L. Sung
W. Buchanan
E. Adair
PUT
29.2
1st
24.2
2nd
21.9
17.3
DISCUS
G. Nawab
L. Sung
E. Hill
E. Adair
W. Buchanan
79' 7"
1st
75' 3"
2nd
54' 8"
48' 9"
44' 5"