3/16/06 - Carlsbad Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Adler
 
J. DeMartino
 
A. Gamat
 
S. Griffin
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.3
 
11.2
 
11.6
 
10.7
 
 
 
44.8-1st
1600m
R. Murphy
 
M. Harpenau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
4:48.3
1st
5:05.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
16.0
2nd
18.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
S. Griffin
 
P. Zatarain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
54.7
1st
61.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
J. DeMartino
 
M. Adler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.9
3rd
12.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
C. Love
 
J. Navarro
 
J. Boerman
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:07.9
2nd
2:16.0
 
2:37.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gamat
 
AJ. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
43.8
1st
45.5
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Griffin
 
M. Adler
 
J. DeMartino
 
P. Zatarain
 
 
 
 
DASH
21.1
1st
22.7
2nd
23.3
3rd
24.9
 
 
 
 
3200m
D. McEachern
 
D. Rentz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:55.9
2nd
11:11.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
AJ. Gyanendra
 
M. Adler
 
J. Navarro
 
S. Griffin
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
54.8
 
56.7
 
54.9
 
57.8
 
 
 
3:44.2-1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
AJ. Gyanendra
 
A. Gamat
 
JJ. Lance
 
C. Whatcott
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
18' 9 3/4"
2nd
16' 4 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
C. Whatcott
 
R. Aguilera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
37' 10"
3rd
33' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
E. MacGregor
 
R. Sadr
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
12' 0"
1st
10' 0"
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
P. Sung
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
40' 11"
3rd
39' 7"
 
30' 1"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
P. Sung
 
JD. Smith
 
D. Ramos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
113' 6"
2nd
102' 2"
 
88' 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
N. Ferdig
 
J. Richardson
 
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
14.3
 
13.2
 
13.8
 
14.2
 
 
 
55.5
1600m
S. Adair
 
M. Thompson
 
A. Fuller
 
N. Nonomura
 
K. Buckmelter (NS)
 
 
RUN
5:53.5
2nd
6:03.2
3rd
6:05.5
 
6:27.1
 
7:34.4
 
 
100m
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
18.9
1st
19.4
3rd
21.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
J. Richardson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
65.6
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
N. Ferdig
 
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
14.2
 
15.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
K. Rentz
 
C. Allen
 
M. Aleshin
 
A.  Morgan
 
 
 
RUN
2:31.6
2nd
2:38.0
3rd
2:39.1
 
2:48.1
 
 
 
 
300m
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
E. Wu
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
52.3
1st
53.7
2nd
60.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
J. Richardson
 
N. Ferdig
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
27.5
 
28.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
B. Soares
 
M. Aleshin
 
K. Rentz
 
C. Allen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
64.9
 
67.3
 
64.1
 
67.2
 
 
 
4:23.5
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
 
J. Ault
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
N. Palafox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
11' 10 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Fenner
 
M. Davis
 
P. Kolic
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
PUT
26' 7"
2nd
23' 5 1/2"
 
21' 6"
 
14' 9 1/2"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
A. Fenner
 
P. Kolic
 
M. Davis
 
L. Vanda
 
 
 
 
 
85' 4 1/2"
1st
54' 3 1/2"
 
54' 3/4"
 
37' 1/2"
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
T. Moore
 
J. Chi
 
T. Reed
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
11.8
 
11.8
 
11.9
 
11.9
 
 
 
47.4-1st
1600m
J. Connolly
 
W. Wood
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:23.4
2nd
5:38.3
 
5:43.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.5
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
J. Mao
 
T. Moore
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
 
 
 
DASH
60.3
1st
62.0
2nd
63.1
3rd
63.8
 
 
 
 
100m
T. Reed
 
P. Soriano
 
M. Palzkill
 
J. Lewis
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.2
1st
12.2
2nd
13.0
 
13.7
 
 
 
 
800m
J. Connolly
 
V. Tsyrklevich
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:34.9
 
2:35.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
48.1
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
T. Reed
 
T. Moore
 
J. Lewis
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
23.9
2nd
24.7
 
27.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Altoveros
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
T. Moore
 
T. Reed
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
60.2
 
65.3
 
64.5
 
63.7
 
 
 
4:13.7
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Palzkill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
J. Mao
 
P. Soriano
 
J. Chi
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
M. Palzkill
 
M. Polo
JUMP
17' 4 1/2"
1st
16' 5"
3rd
15' 10"
 
15' 4"
 
15' 1"
 
13' 3"
TRIPLE
J. Mao
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
34' 1"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
J. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 6"
1st
8' 0"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
J. Pielago
 
K. Degu
 
A. Eghtasadi
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
30' 11"
 
29' 8"
 
27' 5"
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
K. Degu
 
A. Eghtasadi
 
J. Pielago
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
69' 7"
 
69' 6 1/2"
 
46' 2 1/2"
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
S. Tran
 
T. Sheets
 
L. Cann
 
C. Simmons
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
14.8
 
13.7
 
14.5
 
12.8
 
 
 
55.8-1st
1600m
L. Duensing
 
K. Scanlon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:38.6
 
7:45.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
H. Hepburn
 
E. Wade
 
B. McCurtis
 
D. Alston
 
 
 
 
HH
21.7
1st
22.7
2nd
22.8
3rd
23.4
 
 
 
 
400m
L. Cann
 
C. Simmons
 
E. Shamshiri
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
69.7
1st
71.7
2nd
80.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
(A Heat)
 
T. Sheets
 
E. Fletcher
 
D. Pratt
 
 
 
 
 
 
14.8
15.0
15.2
 
 
 
 
(B Heat)
 
S. Tran
 
T. Vu
 
Y. Hara
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
14.5
 
15.9
 
17.3
 
 
 
 
800m
C. Peralta
 
A. Rao
 
N. Luna
 
R. Salter
 
E. Jamir
 
 
RUN
2:54.7
2nd
2:55.6
3rd
2:56.3
 
2:57.7
 
2:59.5
 
 
300m
H. Hepburn
 
E. Wade
 
D. Alston
 
B. McCurtis
 
 
 
 
LH
60.4
1st
62.4
2nd
65.5
3rd
66.0
 
 
 
 
200m
T. Sheets
 
E. Fletcher
 
D. Pratt
 
Y. Hara
 
 
 
 
DASH
29.0
2nd
30.4
 
31.9
 
33.9
 
 
 
 
3200m
N. Mansour
 
A. Blass
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
14:40.4
1st
15:15.6
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
S. Tran
 
D. Pratt
 
C. Simmons
 
L. Cann
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
70.2
 
82.5
 
74.8
 
70.8
 
 
 
4:58.3-1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
D. Berry
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
DNJ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
L. Sung
 
W. Buchanan
 
E. Hill
 
E. Adair
 
 
PUT
31' 9 1/2"
1st
23' 6 1/2"
3rd
23' 1 1/2"
 
22' 9"
 
16' 6"
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
L. Sung
 
E. Hill
 
E. Adair
 
W. Buchanan
 
 
 
96' 3 1/2"
1st
74' 3"
2nd
59' 0"
 
49' 2"
 
46' 1 1/2"
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
  RELAY
13.2
 
12.9
 
12.8
 
12.4
 
 
 
51.3
1600m
P.  Song
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:53.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
20.1
2nd
24.0
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
M. Strauss
 
B. Wise
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
63.8
1st
64.1
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
D. Anderson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
15.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
E. Kontkamen
 
M. Zhang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
52.3
2nd
59.8
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
25.4
 
26.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
E. Mansour
 
P. Dave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:57.7
1st
12:58.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Strauss
 
S. Ng
 
B. Wise
 
E. Kontkamen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.6
 
63.5
 
69.4
 
61.9
 
 
 
4:18.4-1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
S. Ng
 
J. Morris
 
J. Patel
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
15' 5"
 
13' 1"
 
12' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
R. Noble
 
J. Richter
 
I. Smith
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
PUT
34' 6"
3rd
34' 3 1/2"
 
34' 2"
 
29' 4 1/2"
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
R. Noble
 
I. Smith
 
J. Richter
 
P. Lundgren
 
 
 
 
 
83' 1/4"
1st
72' 1"
2nd
62' 10 1/2"
3rd
46' 3 1/2"