4/7/05 - Westview Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs Westview

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
RUNNING EVENTS
400m
D. Akpon
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
RELAY
43.4
1st
1600m
R. Murphy
RUN
4:42.7
2nd
110m
A. Gamat
M. Leung
HH
16.4
2nd
18.1
3rd
400m
M. Plueger
J. Navarro
DASH
51.1
1st
52.6
3rd
100m
E. Black
S. Griffin
DASH
11.5
3rd
11.1
1st
800m
C. Love
M. Plueger
D. Martin
RUN
2:02.3
2nd
2:01.8
1st
2:03.9
3rd
300m
A. Gamat
M. Leung
CJ. Reed
C. Rentz
IH
47.1
3rd
49.8
45.8
2nd
55.8
200m
E. Black
S. Griffin
G. Akpom
DASH
23.1
22.3
1st
22.7
2nd
3200m
O. Elassaf
RUN
11:11
2nd
1600m
J. Navarro
D. Martin
D. Akpom
M. Plueger
( TEAM )
RELAY
51.6
52.4
54.0
51.3
3:29.2
1st
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
I. Bobic
C.J. Reed
A. Gamat
JUMP
5' 6"
3rd
6' 2"
1st
5' 6"
LONG
G. Akpom
D. Akpom
S. Griffin
JUMP
20' 8"
1st
20' 7:
2nd
18' 10"
TRIPLE
D. Akpom
C.J. Reed
JUMP
42' 4"
1st
41' 10"
2nd
POLE
E. McGregor
VAULT
12' 6"
1st
SHOT
P. Holsten
C. Oxidine
P. Swann
J. Taylor
PUT
35' 7"
43' 9"
1st
31' 1"
36' 5 3/4"
3rd
DISCUS
A. Nunnely
P. Holsten
C. Oxidine
J. Taylor
129' 6"
1st
93' 2"
115' 10"
3rd
96' 6 1/2"

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs Westview

RUNNING EVENTS
400m
D. Reese
T. Stewart
T. Johnson
M. Mobley
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
52.4
1600m
K. Rentz
M. Aleshin
J. Cann
A. Hoyle
A. Clark (ns)
RUN
5:28
100m
B. Soares
S. Toyzan
E. McClure
HH
20.0
3rd
400m
T. Stewart
DASH
66.2
2nd
100m
D. Reese
T. Johnson
DASH
13.1
2nd
800m
C. Allen
RUN
2:29
2nd
300m
B. Soares
S. Toyzan
E. McClure
LH
54.6
2nd
57.0
3rd
58.0
200m
D. Reese
M. Mobley
DASH
27.3
2nd
3200m
N. Nonomura
K. Rentz
RUN
13:19
3rd
1600m
B. Soares
T. Stewart
E. Jamir
R. Patterson
non-scoring
( TEAM )
RELAY
66.3
67.3
71.0
73.4
team
4:38
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
L. Whetstine
School
JUMP
5' 8"
1st
Record
LONG
M. Mobley
T. Johnson
JUMP
17' 1 1/2"
1st
14' 3 1/2"
3rd
TRIPLE
M. Mobley
T. Johnson
JUMP
33' 3 1/2"
1st
32' 11"
2nd
POLE
M. DeYoe
K. McDowell
H. Majid
M. Fusjisaki
VAULT
8' 0"
nh
nh
nh
SHOT
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
C. Hall
PUT
20' 2"
24' 2 1/2"
26' 7"
3rd
DISCUS
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
C. Hall
59' 2"
67' 6 3/4"
78' 6 1/2"
2nd

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity vs Westview

RUNNING EVENTS
  400m
E. Koblen
P. Soriano
J. Chi
W. Wilcox
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
47.7
1st
1600m
S. Sterrett
D. Rentz
R. Augst
RUN
5:16.7
2nd
5:17.0
3rd
110m
A. Gyanendra
HH
20.7
1st
400m
P. Soriano
J. Chi
K. Tiron
DASH
58.0
1st
62.0
61.7
3rd
100m
E. Koblen
W. Wilcox
P. Zatarain
E. Rodriguez
DASH
12.2
2nd
800m
J. Blue
M. Harponeau
RUN
2:18
1st
2:24
2nd
300m
A. Gyanendra
IH
48.7
1st
200m
E. Koblen
W. Wilcox
P. Zatarain
DASH
25.1
3rd
26.7
3200m
W. Wood
M. Leef
J. Connelly
RUN
12:10
12:05.4
11:41
3rd
1600m
E. Koblen
A. Gyanendra
W. Wilcox
P. Soriano
( TEAM )
RELAY
57.8
56.2
62.5
60.4
3:56.9
1st
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
JJ. Lance
A. Gyanendra
B. Armour
JUMP
5' 8"
1st
5' 0"
3rd
5' 0"
LONG
R. Sadr
B. Armour
JUMP
17' 2 1/2"
2nd
13' 1/4"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
R. Sadr
P. Dunhakm-Zemberi
VAULT
9' 6"
1st
nh
SHOT
J.D. Smith
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
F. Galang
PUT
34' 11 3/4"
1st
26' 5"
26' 11 1/4"
31' 8 1/4"
29' 8 3/4"
DISCUS
J.D. Smith
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
F. Galang
89' 1 1/2"
68' 4"
64' 1 1/2"
92' 11 1/2"
2nd
92' 3 1/2"
3rd

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs Westview

RUNNING EVENTS
  400m
K. Buclatin
E. Jamir
B. Ellison
A. Fuller
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
no time
1st
1600m
K. Vaughan
M. Carrillo
S. Najafi
M. Thompson
RUN
1st
3rd
100m
B. Ellison
Z. Rowe
T. LoPatrello
K. Nowak
HH
19.9
1st
24.9
3rd
26.8
23.2
2nd
400m
-none-
DASH
100m
C. Coleman
DASH
14.9
3rd
800m
A. Fuller
L. Noble
K. Buckmelter
R. Patterson
Z. Rowe
T. Lopoterello
RUN
2:41
1st
3:06
3:01
2:43
2nd
3:09
3:10
300m
B. Ellison
K. Nowak
LH
54.6
1st
66.0
2nd
200m
E. Jamir
C. Coleman
DASH
30.9
3rd
32.8
3200m
-none-
RUN
1600m
B. Soares
T. Stewart
E. Jamir
R. Patterson
non-scoring
( TEAM )
RELAY
66.3
67.3
71.0
73.4
team
4:38
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
I. Angelo
E. Buchner
JUMP
4' 6"
1st
3' 10"
3' 10"
LONG
J. Secrist
R. Logan
JUMP
11' 2 1/2"
10' 7 1/2"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
K. Buclatin
J. Secrist
B. Dow
VAULT
7' 6"
1st
7' 0"
2nd
7' 0"
3rd
SHOT
G. Nawab
E. Hill
M. Davis
K. Capella
L. Sung
PUT
25' 1 3/4"
2nd
20' 0"
19' 8 1/2"
26' 8 3/4"
1st
22' 8 1/2"
3rd
DISCUS
G. Nawab
E. Hill
M. Davis
K. Capella
78' 7 1/2"
1st
59' 5"
2nd
52' 6"
54' 6"

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs Westview

RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
T. Moore
J. Mao
M. Alder
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
no time
1st
400m B
N. Cohen-Lopez
M. Rafalovich
J. Manipon
C. Fan
( TEAM )
RELAY
no time
1600m
-none-
RUN
65m
K. Altoveros
T. Jones
HH
10.0
1st
10.7
2nd
400m
J. Manipon
M. Rafalovich
R. Aguilera
DASH
60.2
1st
100mA
J. Mao
M. Alder
T. Moore
J. Bachman
DASH
12.0
1st
12.3
2nd
100mB
C. Fan
B. Russell
R. Soares
RUN
13.2
2nd
800m
-none-
RUN
300m
K. Altoveros
LH
46.6
1st
200mA
J. Mao
M. Alder
T. Moore
J. Bachman
DASH
25.3
1st
25.9
2nd
26.0
3rd
200mB
C. Fan
B. Russell
N. Cohen-Lopez
R. Soares
RUN
3200m
-none-
RUN
1600m
K. Altoveros
J. Manipon
M. Rafalovich
T. Moore
( TEAM )
RELAY
61.5
64.7
60.7
61.2
4:08
1st
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Rafalovich
M. Adler
J. Bachman
JUMP
4' 6"
3rd
4' 10"
2nd
5' 2"
1st
LONG
R. Aguilera
T. Jones
B. Russell
JUMP
13' 7 1/2"
3rd
15' 1 3/4"
1st
13' 8 3/4"
2nd
TRIPLE
T. Jones
JUMP
31' 6"
1st
POLE
-none-
VAULT
SHOT
-none-
PUT
DISCUS
-none-