4/14/05 - Poway Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs Poway

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
RUNNING EVENTS
400m
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
RELAY
11.3
10.7
11.1
11.0
44.12
1st
1600m
-none-
RUN
110m
A. Gamat
HH
17.38
3rd
400m
D. Martin
J. Navarro
DASH
51.91
1st
52.03
2nd
100m
E. Black
G. Akpom
DASH
11.76
2nd
11.36
1st
800m
C. Love
M. Plueger
RUN
2:00.07
3rd
1:57.38
1st
300m
CJ. Reed
A. Gamat
C. Rentz
IH
44.44
46.17
45.38
200m
E. Black
S. Griffin
DASH
23.18
2nd
22.48
1st
3200m
R. Murphy
RUN
10:04.11
2nd
1600m
J. Navarro
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
M. Plueger
( TEAM )
RELAY
51.1
53.2
50.3
51.3
3:25.89
1st
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
I. Bobic
C.J. Reed
A. Gamat
JUMP
5' 8"
6' 0"
1st
5' 8"
LONG
G. Akpom
D. Akpom
JUMP
20' 5"
2nd
21' 3"
1st
TRIPLE
D. Akpom
C.J. Reed
JUMP
43' 10 1/2"
1st
42' 10"
2nd
POLE
E. MacGregor
VAULT
13' 0"
1st
SHOT
A. Nunnely
C. Oxidine
P. Swann
J.D. Smith
PUT
37' 1"
41' 9 3/4"
1st
28' 8"
36' 10 1/2"
DISCUS
A. Nunnely
P. Swann
C. Oxidine
J.D. Smith
141' 1"
1st
86' 1"
101' 7"
86' 5"

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs Poway

RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Moore
T. Stewart
T. Johnson
M. Mobley
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
14.1
12.7
12.8
13.5
53.06
1600m
N. Nonomura
RUN
6:06
100m
T. Raphael
B. Soares
B. Ellison
HH
18.59
19.00
19.22
400m
A. Moore
DASH
64.87
3rd
100m
D. Reese
T. Johnson
DASH
13.98
13.36
2nd
800m
C. Allen
K. Rentz
J. Cann
RUN
2:28.7
2nd
2:25.6
1st
2:36.5
300m
B. Soares
B. Ellison
LH
52.47
3rd
53.71
200m
M. Mobley
DASH
27.97
2nd
3200m
A. Hoyle
RUN
12:53
3rd
1600m
A. Moore
C. Allen
B. Soares
K. Rentz
( TEAM )
RELAY
65.2
64.2
62.9
64.8
4:17.03
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
L. Whetstine
SR
T. Raphael
B. Ellison
JUMP
5' 8 1/2"
1st
4' 10"
2nd
4' 4"
LONG
M. Mobley
JUMP
no mark
TRIPLE
M. Mobley
T. Johnson
JUMP
34' 6"
1st
43' 1"
2nd
POLE
M. DeYoe
K. McDowell
J. Secrist
B. Dow
VAULT
8' 6"
2nd
8' 6"
7' 0"
7' 6"
SHOT
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
C. Hall
A. Fenner
PUT
20' 9 1/2"
21' 3 3/4"
26' 11"
27' 11 1/2"
DISCUS
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
C. Hall
A. Fenner
53' 2"
57' 5"
83' 9"
86' 0"
3rd

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity vs Poway

RUNNING EVENTS
  400m
E. Koblen
P. Soriano
J. Chi
W. Wilcox
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
11.9
11.5
12.0
12.8
48.21
1st
1600m
J. Blue
RUN
5:10.19
1st
110m
AJ. Gyanendra
HH
19.75
3rd
400m
E. Koblem
W. Wilcox
DASH
57.47
1st
66.57
100m
P. Soriano
J. Chi
P. Zatarain
DASH
12.46
2nd
12.44
1st
13.07
800m
M. Leef
RUN
2:33.7
3rd
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
IH
46.98
3rd
200m
P. Soriano
J. Chi
K. Tiron
DASH
25.03
1st
26.39
26.79
3200m
B. Cannon
RUN
13:06.8
3rd
1600m
E. Koblen
W. Wilcox
AJ. Gyanendra
P. Soriano
( TEAM )
RELAY
57.5
63.6
56.6
56.9
3:54.56
1st
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
JJ. Lance
A. Gyanendra
JUMP
5' 6"
1st
5' 2"
LONG
R. Sadr
JUMP
15' 7"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
R. Sadr
P. Dunhakm-Zemberi
VAULT
10' 0"
7' 0"
SHOT
L. Flaherty
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
F. Galang
PUT
32' 5 3/4"
3rd
28' 5"
27' 7"
30' 0"
31' 6 1/2"
DISCUS
L. Flaherty
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
F. Galang
81' 1"
77' 9"
76' 5"
93' 9"
2nd
94' 6"
1st

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs Poway

RUNNING EVENTS
  400m
-none-
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
1600m
A. Blass
RUN
7:05
100m
-none-
HH
400m
E. Jamir
DASH
68.39
2nd
100m
C. Coleman
DASH
15.3
800m
R. Patterson
M. Thompson
K. Buckmelter
L. Noble
N. Mansour
A. Fuller
RUN
2:39.1
2:49.4
3:02.8
3:03.6
3:02.6
2:36.3
3rd
300m
-none-
LH
200m
E. Jamir
C. Coleman
DASH
31.05
33.02
3200m
K. Vaughan
M. Carrillo
S. Najafi
RUN
14:43.1
13:18.5
2nd
13:36.5
3rd
1600m
E. Jamir
M. Thompson
R. Patterson
A. Fuller
( TEAM )
RELAY
67.6
74.2
70.9
71.4
4:44.14
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
I. Angelo
JUMP
3' 8"
1st
LONG
R. Logan
I. Barre
JUMP
10' 4"
10' 7"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
K. Buclatin
I. Barre
J. Ault
VAULT
8' 0"
nh
6' 6"
SHOT
G. Nawab
M. Davis
K. Capella
L. Sung
PUT
26' 3 3/4"
2nd
19' 0"
26' 6 1/2"
1st
22' 10"
DISCUS
G. Nawab
M. Davis
K. Capella
L. Sung
79' 5"
2nd
48' 9"
48' 8"
65' 4"
3rd

Mt. Carmel Boys Frosh vs Poway

RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
T. Moore
J. Mao
M. Adler
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
12.0
12.2
12.0
11.9
48.08
1st
400m B
T. Jones
T. Afoa
J. Manipon
C. Fan
( TEAM )
RELAY
12.9
13.0
12.4
12.4
50.66
2nd
1600m
J. Connelly
W. Wood
M. Harponeau
RUN
5:31.84
5:29.68
5:11.81
2nd
65m
K. Altoveros
T. Jones
HH
11.22
1st
11.35
2nd
ran @ 75m
400m
C. Fan
M. Alder
T. Moore
N. Cohen-Lopez
DASH
61.21
58.36
2nd
60.24
59.83
3rd
100m
J. Bachman
J. Mao
R. Soares
T. Afoa
DASH
12.54
3rd
12.87
14.61
12.47
2nd
800m
R. Augst
J. Connelly
W. Wood
RUN
2:17.2
2nd
2:34.3
2:32.7
300m
K. Altoveros
T. Jones
LH
47.16
1st
50.66
200m
R. Aguilera
J. Mao
J. Manipon
J. Bachman
DASH
27.87
26.54
3rd
26.86
26.36
2nd
3200m
D. Rentz
S. Sterrett
RUN
11:23.3
2nd
12:23.1
1600mA
K. Altoveros
A. McClanahan
J. Mao
R. Agust
( TEAM )
RELAY
59.1
63.4
59.7
60.5
4:02.54
1600mB
M. Adler
N. Cohen-Lopez
J. Manipon
T. Jones
12
RELAY
61.2
62.3
65.4
65.8
4:14.70
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
M. Adler
J. Bachman
JUMP
LONG
A. McClanahan
R. Aguilera
T. Jones
B. Russell
JUMP
12' 8"
14' 3 1/2"
3rd
14' 5"
2nd
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
A. McClanahan
VAULT
7' 0"
3rd
SHOT
-none-
PUT
DISCUS
-none-