5/5/05 - La Costa Canyon Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys (53) Varsity vs La Costa (78)

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
RELAY
11.1
10.7
10.6
10.9
43.3
1600m
M. Plueger
RUN
4:29.7
3rd
110m
A. Gamat
M. Leung
HH
16.7
2nd
18.6
400m
E. Black
S. Griffin
DASH
52.6
2nd
52.5
1st
100m
J. Navarro
G. Akpom
DASH
11.3
2nd
10.9
1st
800m
C. Love
D. Martin
RUN
2:01.6
2nd
2:03.7
3rd
300m
A. Gamat
C. Rentz
M. Leung
IH
44.9
3rd
47.2
46.8
200m
E. Black
S. Griffin
J. Navarro
DASH
23.1
2nd
22.2
1st
23.1
3rd
3200m
R. Murphy
RUN
10:20.2
4x400
J. Navarro
D. Martin
S. Griffin
G. Akpom
( TEAM )
RELAY
51.4
51.5
52.1
51.1
3:26.1
4x400-B
D. Akpom
E. Black
C. Rentz
A. Gamat
( TEAM )
RELAY
51.9
51.9
57.4
57.2
3:38.4
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
I. Bobic
C.J. Reed
A. Gamat
JUMP
5' 8"
2nd
6' 0"
1st
5' 6"
LONG
G. Akpom
D. Akpom
JUMP
21' 5"
1st
20' 7 1/2"
2nd
TRIPLE
D. Akpom
C.J. Reed
JUMP
41' 9 1/2"
1st
41' 9"
2nd
POLE
E. MacGregor
VAULT
13' 6
1st
SHOT
C. Oxidine
J. Taylor
F. Galang
PUT
45' 7 1/2"
1st
36' 5"
29' 2 1/2"
DISCUS
A. Nunnely
J. Taylor
C. Oxidine
F. Galang
140' 0"
1st
108' 7"
98' 6 1/2"
101' 0"

Mt. Carmel Girls (32) Varsity vs La Costa (104)

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
A. Moore
M. Mobley
T. Stewart
D. Kimble-Manalo
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
12.8
13.2
12.9
13.2
52.1
1600m
K. Vaughan
C. Allen
J. Cann
A. Clark
RUN
5:54.8
5:27.3
5:57.9
6:07.2
100m
T. Raphael
A. Moore
S. Toyzan
E. McClure
HH
17.9
18.8
19.2
20.2
400m
T. Stewart
B. Soares
DASH
65.0
3rd
65.4
100m
D. Reese
M. Mobley
DASH
13.5
13.1
2nd
800m
K. Rentz
M. Aleshin
A. Clark
K. Vaughan
J. Cann
RUN
2:25.1
3rd
2:35.4
2:44.3
2:57.5
2:40.5
300m
B. Soares
A. Moore
S. Toyzan
E. McClure
LH
52.1
53.1
57.1
56.8
200m
T. Stewart
D. Reese
DASH
28.6
29.9
3200m
-none-
RUN
4x400
A. Moore
B. Ellison
M. Aleshin
B. Soares
( TEAM )
RELAY
63.6
67.3
65.9
66.1
4:22.9
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
L. Whetstine
T. Raphael
JUMP
5' 6"
1st
5' 2"
3rd
LONG
M. Mobley
JUMP
16' 7 1/2"
1st
TRIPLE
M. Mobley
JUMP
dnj
POLE
M. DeYoe
K. McDowell
K. Buclatin
H. Majid
S. Buchner
M. Fujisaki
VAULT
7' 6"
3rd
8' 0"
1st
7' 6"
7' 0"
7' 6"
2nd
7' 6"
SHOT
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
G. Nawab
A. Fenner
PUT
19' 1"
21' 3"
25' 6"
27' 4"
3rd
DISCUS
T. Duhamel
J. Lee
G. Nawab
A. Fenner
69' 4"
69 1/2"
84' 3"
3rd
88' 5 1/2"
1st

Mt. Carmel Boys (38) Jr. Varsity vs La Costa (98)

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
E. Koblen
P. Soriano
J. Chi
W. Wilcox
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
11.8
11.6
12.0
12.4
47.7
1st
1600m
-none-
RUN
110m
AJ. Gyanendra
HH
19.5
1st
400m
P. Soriano
K. Tiron
P. Zatarain
DASH
58.4
1st
59.4
60.2
100m
E. Koblen
W. Wilcox
J. Chi
DASH
11.8
1st
11.9
2nd
800m
J. Blue
RUN
2:13.7
1st
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
IH
47.4
1st
200m A
E. Koblen
J. Chi
W. Wilcox
DASH
24.6
1st
25.1
2nd
27.2
3200m
M. Leef
B. Cannon
RUN
11:53.6
1st
12:43.4
2nd
4x400
AJ. Gyanendra
J. Blue
W. Wilcox
J. Chi
( TEAM )
RELAY
56.1
58.7
64.3
61.4
4:00.5
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
JJ. Lance
A. Gyanendra
JUMP
5' 6"
1st
5' 2"
3rd
LONG
R. Sadr
JUMP
16' 10"
2nd
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
R. Sadr
VAULT
10' 0"
2nd
SHOT
L. Flaherty
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
J.D. Smith
P. Holsten
PUT
32' 3 1/2"
25' 7"
29' 4 1/2"
32' 3 1/2"
36' 1"
2nd
36' 10 1/2"
1st
DISCUS
L. Flaherty
B. Force
M. Llamas
W. Weiss
J.D. Smith
P. Holsten
79' 6 1/2"
68' 9 1/2"
71' 10"
93' 4"
2nd
86' 1"
85' 2"

Mt. Carmel Girls (20) Jr. Varsity vs La Costa (106)

RUNNING EVENTS
  4x100
K. Nowak
E. Jamir
C. Coleman
B. Ellison
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
14.2
14.1
16.2
14.3
DQ
1600m
A. Fuller
N. Nonomura
M. Thompson
M. Carrillo
A. Blass
RUN
6:06.1
6:09.7
6:13.7
6:02.9
3rd
7:00.8
100m
B. Ellison
K. Nowak
Z. Rowe
HC
T. Lopaterello
HH
19.4
2nd
21.8
33.4
25.4
400m
E. Jamir
DASH
67.7
1st
100m
C. Coleman
M. Thompson
DASH
14.5
2:50.6
800m
L. Noble
R. Patterson
K. Buckmelter
Z. Rowe
T. Lopaterello
A. Fuller
RUN
3:09.3
2:42.4
2nd
2:58.8
3:04.2
3:00.9
2:43.4
3rd
300m
B. Ellison
Z. Rowe
T. Lopaterello
LH
55.7
69.8
73.3
200m
E. Jamir
C. Coleman
DASH
30.4
3rd
31.5
3200m
S. Najafi
RUN
13:43.0
2nd
4x400
E. Jamir
R. Patterson
L. Noble
M. Thompson
( TEAM )
RELAY
67.2
69.9
80.4
76.6
4:52.6
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
I. Angelo
J. Ault
E. Buchner
JUMP
4' 6"
2nd
3' 10"
4' 10"
1st
4' 2"
LONG
J. Secrist
I. Barre
R. Logan
JUMP
12' 1"
1st
10' 8 1/2"
11' 3 1/2"
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
I. Barre
J. Ault
J. Secrist
B. Dow
K. Yakuta
VAULT
7' 3"
1st
6' 0"
6' 6"
7' 0"
6' 0"
SHOT
C. Hall
K. Capella
L. Sung
PUT
25' 6"
2nd
26' 0"
1st
22' 3 1/2"
DISCUS
C. Hall
K. Capella
L. Sung
76' 11 1/2"
1st
55' 8"
76' 1"

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen (53) vs La Costa (41)

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
J. Bachman
T. Moore
J. Mao
M. Adler
( TEAM )
RELAY
47.9
1st
4x100 B
T. Jones
T. Afoa
R. Aguilera
C. Fan
( TEAM )
RELAY
1600m
M. Harponeau
D. Rentz
W. Wood
J. Connelly
RUN
5:02.8
2nd
5:09.9
5:33.4
5:30.5
65m
T. Jones
HH
11.7
2nd
400m
C. Fan
J. Manipon
M. Rafalovich
J. Mao
DASH
63.5
59.4
1st
62.4
3rd
59.5
2nd
100m
T. Afoa
M. Alder
T. Moore
J. Bachman
N. Cohen-Lopez
DASH
12.3
2nd
12.0
1st
12.7
12.5
3rd
12.8
800m
R. Augst
J. Connelly
W. Wood
RUN
2:14.1
1st
2:35.4
3rd
2:36.9
300m
T. Jones
LH
51.2
2nd
200m
M. Rafalovich
J. Mao
M. Adler
T. Afoa
N. Cohen-Lopez
DASH
25.9
25.5
3rd
24.9
1st
25.2
2nd
26.6
3200m
S. Sterrett
RUN
12:11.5
3rd
4x400
A. McClanahan
T. Moore
J. Mao
R. Agust
( TEAM )
RELAY
61.3
59.9
60.2
62.4
4:03.7
4x400
J. Connolly
C. Fan
T. Jones
M. Rafalovich
( TEAM )
RELAY
64.4
66.8
65.2
62.3
4:18.6
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Bachman
M. Rafalovich
M. Adler
JUMP
5' 0"
3rd
4' 6"
4' 8"
LONG
A. McClanahan
R. Aguilera
T. Jones
N. Cohen-Lopez
JUMP
14' 2 1/2"
14' 4"
14' 10"
17' 2 1/2"
1st
TRIPLE
T. Jones
JUMP
33' 3"
1st
POLE
A. McClanahan
VAULT
7' 6"
1st