5/5/05 - La Costa Canyon Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys Varsity vs La Costa Canyon

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
RELAY 11.1 10.7 10.6 10.9 43.3 1st
1600m M. Plueger
RUN 4:29.7 3rd
110m A. Gamat M. Leung
HH 16.7 2nd 18.6
400m E. Black S. Griffin
DASH 52.6 2nd 52.5 1st
100m J. Navarro G. Akpom
DASH 11.3 2nd 10.9 1st
800m C. Love D. Martin
RUN 2:01.6 2nd 2:03.7 3rd
300m A. Gamat C. Rentz M. Leung
IH 44.9 3rd 47.2 46.8
200m E. Black S. Griffin J. Navarro
DASH 23.1 2nd 22.2 1st 23.1 3rd
3200m R. Murphy
RUN 10:20.2
4x400 J. Navarro D. Martin S. Griffin G. Akpom ( TEAM )
RELAY 51.4 51.5 52.1 51.1 3:26.1 1st
4x400-B D. Akpom E. Black C. Rentz A. Gamat ( TEAM )
RELAY 51.9 51.9 57.4 57.2 3:38.4
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH I. Bobic C.J. Reed A. Gamat
JUMP 5' 8" 2nd 6' 0" 1st 5' 6"
LONG G. Akpom D. Akpom
JUMP 21' 5" 1st 20' 7 1/2" 2nd
TRIPLE D. Akpom C.J. Reed
JUMP 41' 9 1/2" 1st 41' 9" 2nd
POLE E. MacGregor
VAULT 13' 6 1st
SHOT C. Oxidine J. Taylor F. Galang
PUT 45' 7 1/2" 1st 36' 5" 29' 2 1/2"
DISCUS A. Nunnely J. Taylor C. Oxidine F. Galang
140' 0" 1st 108' 7" 98' 6 1/2" 101' 0"

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity vs La Costa Canyon

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
A. Moore
M. Mobley
T. Stewart
D. Kimble-Manalo
( TEAM )
 
RELAY 12.8 13.2 12.9 13.2 52.1
1600m K. Vaughan C. Allen J. Cann A. Clark
RUN 5:54.8 5:27.3 5:57.9 6:07.2
100m T. Raphael A. Moore S. Toyzan E. McClure
HH 17.9 18.8 19.2 20.2
400m T. Stewart B. Soares
DASH 65.0 3rd 65.4
100m D. Reese M. Mobley
DASH 13.5 13.1 2nd
800m K. Rentz M. Aleshin A. Clark K. Vaughan J. Cann
RUN 2:25.1 3rd 2:35.4 2:44.3 2:57.5 2:40.5
300m B. Soares A. Moore S. Toyzan E. McClure
LH 52.1 53.1 57.1 56.8
200m T. Stewart D. Reese
DASH 28.6 29.9
3200m -none-
RUN
4x400 A. Moore B. Ellison M. Aleshin B. Soares ( TEAM )
RELAY 63.6 67.3 65.9 66.1 4:22.9
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH L. Whetstine T. Raphael
JUMP 5' 6" 1st 5' 2" 3rd
LONG M. Mobley
JUMP 16' 7 1/2" 1st
TRIPLE M. Mobley
JUMP dnj
POLE M. DeYoe K. McDowell K. Buclatin H. Majid S. Buchner M. Fujisaki
VAULT 7' 6" 3rd 8' 0" 1st 7' 6" 7' 0" 7' 6" 2nd 7' 6"
SHOT T. Duhamel J. Lee G. Nawab A. Fenner
PUT 19' 1" 21' 3" 25' 6" 27' 4" 3rd
DISCUS T. Duhamel J. Lee G. Nawab A. Fenner
69' 4" 69 1/2" 84' 3" 3rd 88' 5 1/2" 1st

Mt. Carmel Boys Jr. Varsity vs La Costa Canyon

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
E. Koblen
P. Soriano
J. Chi
W. Wilcox
( TEAM )
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Jr. Varsity vs La Costa Canyon

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
-none-
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
1600m
A. Fuller
R. Patterson
M. Thompson
M. Carrillo
S. Najafi
K. Vaughan
RUN
6:06.6
6:05.9
6:19.2
6:12.0
6:12.6
6:03.4
100m
B. Ellison
N. Mansour
HH
18.9
2nd
6:38.1
400m
E. Jamir
DASH
69.8
3rd
100m
C. Coleman
DASH
800m
L. Noble
T. LoPatriello
K. Buckmelter
Z. Rowe
RUN
3:08.2
3:06.9
2:56.6
2nd
3:08.9
300m
B. Ellison
LH
53.6
1st
200m
E. Jamir
C. Coleman
DASH
3200m
K. Vaughan
RUN
13:34.7
2nd
4x400
B. Ellison
R. Patterson
M. Thompson
A. Fuller
( TEAM )
RELAY
66.5
72.3
76.2
72.2
4:47.2
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
I. Angelo
J. Ault
E. Buchner
JUMP
4' 6"
nh
4' 8"
2nd
nh
LONG
R. Logan
I. Barre
JUMP
10' 2"
scratch
TRIPLE
-none-
JUMP
POLE
I. Barre
J. Ault
K. Yakuta
R. Logan
J. Secrist
B. Dow
VAULT
6' 6"
7' 0"
nh
nh
6' 6"
7' 0"
SHOT
G. Nawab
M. Davis
K. Capella
L. Sung
PUT
Event was not contested due to the rain.
DISCUS
G. Nawab
M. Davis
K. Capella
L. Sung
75' 6"
2nd
46' 1 1/2"
57' 10"
68' 10 1/2"

Mt. Carmel Boys Frosh vs La Costa Canyon

RUNNING EVENTS
4x100
T. Jones
T. Moore
J. Mao
J. Bachman
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
12.9
12.0
12.4
11.9
49.2
1st
1600m
M. Harponeau
R. Augst
S. Sterrett
RUN
5:13
2nd
5:16
3rd
5:45
65m
K. Altoveros
T. Jones
HH
DQ
3rd
400m
J. Manipon
R. Aguilera
DASH
60.2
61.9
100mA
J. Mao
T. Moore
J. Bachman
DASH
100mB
C. Fan
B. Russell
R. Soares
RUN
13.4
2nd
13.8
800m
D. Rentz
M. Harponeau
S. Sterrett
RUN
2:24.5
3rd
2:23.4
2nd
2:39.1
300m
-none-
LH
200mA
J. Mao
T. Moore
J. Bachman
DASH
25.8
2nd
26.4
200mB
C. Fan
B. Russell
E. Rodriguez
RUN
27.4
30.8
3200m
J. Connelly
W. Wood
RUN
11:53.8
1st
11:45.5
2nd
4x400
T. Moore
A. McClanahan
J. Mao
R. Agust
( TEAM )
RELAY
59.9
62.4
61.4
60.5
4:04.2
FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
J. Bachman
JUMP
5' 4"
1st
LONG
A. McClanahan
R. Aguilera
T. Jones
B. Russell
JUMP
14' 1 1/4"
13' 5 1/2"
15' 5 3/4"
14' 10"
TRIPLE
T. Jones
JUMP
33' 6 1/2"
POLE
A. McClanahan
VAULT
nh