4/16/05 - Jaguar Invite and Mt. Sac Relays Results

Jaguar Invite

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
GIRLS RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Moore
B. Soares
T. Stewart
T. Johnson
(TEAM)
RELAY
13.2
13.3
12.8
13.4
52.74
5th
1600m
M. Carrillo
RUN
6:10.75
100m
B. Soares
B. Ellison
A. Moore
HH
18.70
6th
19.06
6th
19.94
9th
400m
T. Stewart
DASH
66.03
2nd
100m
D. Reese
K. Buclatin
DASH
13.91
15.43
800m
C. Allen
*
R. Patterson
RUN
2:25.65
1st
2:37.93
9th
300m
A. Moore
B. Soares
LH
53.69
4th
53.34
6th
200m
D. Reese
T. Stewart
DASH
29.17
5th
29.11
6th
3200m
K. Rentz
*
RUN
11:51.05
1st
1600m
A. Moore
C. Allen
B.Soares
T. Stewart
(TEAM)
RELAY
64.3
64.7
64.5
67.5
4:21.00
3rd

Jaguar Invite

GIRLS FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
 
JUMP
nh
TRIPLE
T. Johnson
*
JUMP
35' 2"
1st
POLE
M. DeYoe
K. Buclatin
K. McDowell
VAULT
8' 0"
4th
7' 6"
5th
7' 6"
6th
SHOT
A. Fenner
PUT
27' 10 3/4"
9th
DISCUS
A. Fenner
T. Duhamel
92' 1/4"
72' 11"

GIRLS MT. SAC RESULTS

FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
L. Whetstine
 
JUMP
5' 8"
2nd
LONG
M. Mobley
JUMP
16' 9 3/4"
10th

Jaguar Invite

BOYS RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
CJ. Reed
E. Black
S. Griffin
(TEAM)
RELAY
11.5
11.0
10.9
10.8
44.49
4th
1600m
R. Murphy
D. Rentz
RUN
4:50.41
5:21.39
110m
M. Leung
A. Gamat
AJ. Gyanendra
HH
19.17
16.87
19.42
400m
D. Martin
P. Soriano
AJ. Gyanendra
DASH
52.14
3rd
57.43
56.13
100m
E. Black
E. Koblen
DASH
11.72
3rd
12.37
800m
J. Blue
R.Augst
RUN
2:14.78
2:18.06
300m
AJ. Gyanendra
A. Gamat
M. Leung
IH
45.75
4th
46.34
6th
47.31
200m
S. Griffin
*
E. Koblen
P. Soriano
DASH
22.51
1st
25.25
25.33
3200m
M.Harboneau
RUN
11:24.90
1600m
D. Martin
E. Black
CJ. Reed
S. Griffin
(TEAM)
RELAY
52.0
51.9
53.2
50.1
3:27.22
1st

Jaguar Invite

BOYS FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
CJ. Reed
 
JUMP
5' 10"
2nd
LONG
A. McClanahan
R. Aguilera
T. Jones
JUMP
13' 7 1/2"
14' 7 1/2"
15' 0"
TRIPLE
T. Jones
JUMP
32' 4 1/2"
POLE
E. MacGregor
*
R. Sadr
VAULT
13' 2"
1st
9' 6"
SHOT
W. Weiss
JD. Smith
F. Galang
PUT
32' 0 '
34' 8"
31' 6 1/2"
DISCUS
W. Weiss
JD. Smith
F. Galang
77' 11"
99' 2 1/2"
108' 10"

BOYS MT. SAC RESULTS

RUNNING EVENTS
800m
M. Plueger
 
RUN
1:57.52
5th
1600m
J. Navarro
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
M. Plueger
(TEAM)
RELAY
50.9
51.3
51.2
50.3
3:24.09
2nd