4/8&9/05 - Titan Relays Results

Varsity Results

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete (JV)
Athlete (JV)
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Athlete
Alternate
( TEAM )
Event
Alternate
(pl)
RELAY RUNNING EVENTS
4x1600m
N. Nonomura
A. Hoyle
K. Vaughn
M. Carrillo
( TEAM )
Girls Relay
6:14
6:15
6:18
6:20
24:59.8
4x1600m
O. Elassaf
D. Rentz
J. Connolly
M. Harboneau
( TEAM )
Boys Relay
5:05
5:22
5:32
5:15
21:14.0
Invitational
K. Rentz
*
Girls 1500m
5:02.37
1st
4x100m
A. Moore
T. Stewart
T. Johnson
M. Mobley
( TEAM )
Girls Relay
13.0
13.9
13.1
12.8
52.82
5th
4x100m
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
*
Boys Relay
10.9
10.6
11.0
11.1
43.62
1st
Distance Medley
M. Aleshin
B. Soares
K. Rentz
C. Allen
( TEAM )
*
Girls Relay
4:04.7
65.2
2:31.0
5:33.4
13:14.3
1st
Distance Medley
R. Murphy
P. Soriano
D. Martin
C. Love
( TEAM )
*
Boys Relay
3:30.8
57.2
2:03.4
4:35.8
11:07.3
2nd
Invitational
M. Plueger
J. Navarro
*
Boys 400m
50.21
1st
51.80
2nd
*
4x200m
B. Soares
T. Stewart
T. Johnson
M. Mobley
( TEAM )
*
Girls Relay
27.8
27.6
29.2
27.5
1:52.2
3rd
4x200m
D. Akpom
G. Akpom
E. Black
S. Griffin
( TEAM )
*
Boys Relay
23.0
21.9
23.4
22.6
1:30.88
1st
MR
4x800m
J. Cann
R. Patterson
M. Thompson
A. Fuller
( TEAM )
*
Girls Relay
2:36.3
2:44.4
2:53.2
2:38.8
10:52.7
3rd
4x800m
D. Martin
R. Augst
P. Soriano
J. Blue
( TEAM )
Boys Relay
2:06.8
2:14.8
2:26.9
2:14.3
9:01.8
Invitational
S. Griffin
*
Boys 100m
11.1
3rd
4x400m
K. Rentz
T. Stewart
M. Aleshin
A. Moore
( TEAM )
Girls Relay
62.9
65.3
65.5
66.9
4:21.95
4x400m
J. Navarro
G. Akpom
C. Love
M. Plueger
( TEAM )
*
Boys Relay
51.5
51.3
51.7
50.7
3:25.22
1st

Varsity Results

FIELD EVENTS
Girls
L. Whetstine
 
High Jump
5' 6"
1st
Boys
I. Bobic
JJ. Lance
High Jump
5' 4"
4th
nh
Girls
M. Mobley
Long Jump
15' 8 1/2"
1st
Boys
G. Akpom
D. Akpom
Long Jump
21' 2"
1st
20' 7 1/2"
3rd
Boys
CJ. Reed
Triple Jump
41' 4"
2nd
Girls
K. McDowell
K. Buclatin
Pole Vault
7' 6"
7' 0"
Boys
E. MacGregor
Pole Vault
12' 0"
1st
Girls
C. Hall
J. Lee
Shot Put
24' 6"
20' 4 1/2"
Girls
C. Hall
J. Lee
Discus
74' 6"
68' 7"
Boys
A. Nunnely
C. Oxidine
Discus
122' 4"
99' 11"