3/11/05 - El Camino Dual Results

Mt. Carmel Boys (70) Varsity vs El Camino (62)

KEY TO READING
Open
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete (JV)
 
Athlete (JV)
 
Event
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
(mark)
(pl)
Relay
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Athlete
 
Alternate
 
( TEAM )
 
Event
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alternate
 
 
(pl)
 
   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
A. Gamat
 
G. Akpon
 
E. Black
 
S. Griffin
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
12.3
 
10.5
 
10.1
 
11.1
 
 
 
44.8
1st
1600m
C. Love
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
4:58
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gamat
 
M. Leung
 
CJ. Reed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
17.9
2nd
18.1
3rd
19.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
D. Akpon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
53.8
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
S. Griffin
 
E. Black
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
11.0
1st
11.4
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
M. Plueger
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:07.3
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
CJ. Reed
 
M. Leung
 
A. Gamat
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
47.6
2nd
48.0
3rd
49.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
S. Griffin
 
E. Black
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
22.8
1st
23.9
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
Z. Jerkins
 
R. Murphy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
10:28.7
2nd
10:29.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
D. Akpon
 
C. Love
 
G. Akpon
 
M. Plueger
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
55.1
 
54.0
 
54.4
 
52.7
 
 
 
3:36.2
1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
CJ. Reed
 
I. Bobic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 6"
2nd
nh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
G. Akpon
 
D. Akpon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
20' 11"
1st
20' 5"
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
G. Akpon
 
CJ. Reed
 
D. Akpon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
42' 8 1/2"
2nd
42' 2"
3rd
41' 3"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Nunnely
 
J. Taylory
 
F. Galang
 
P. Swan
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
37' 5"
 
34' 3"
 
29' 1"
 
27' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
A. Nunnely
 
F. Galang
 
J. Taylory
 
P. Swan
 
 
 
 
 
 
131' 1"
1st
84' 5"
 
81' 2"
 
66' 2"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls Varsity (51) vs El Camino (72)

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
D. Reese
 
B. Soares
 
B. Ellison
 
A. Moore
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
14.8
 
13.6
 
14.7
 
13.3
 
 
 
56.9
 
1600m
K. Rentz
 
T. Butler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:31.0
1st
6:03.9
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
A. Moore
 
S. Toyzan
 
E. McClure
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.7
2nd
20.3
3rd
22.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
B. Soares
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
70.0
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
D. Reese
 
B. Ellison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.8
2nd
15.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
C. Allen
 
M. Aleshin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:35.3
2nd
2:36.3
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Moore
 
B. Ellison
 
S. Toyzan
 
E. McClure
 
 
 
 
 
LH
53.8
3rd
58.1
 
59.1
 
60.8
 
 
 
 
 
200m
D. Reese
 
B. Soares
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
30.3
3rd
31.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
N. Nonomura
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
13:42.3
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Rentz
 
A. Moore
 
M. Aleshin
 
C. Allen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
64.7
 
68.6
 
66.9
 
69.9
 
 
 
4:31.3
1st
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
B. Ellison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
nh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
M. DeYoe
 
S. Buchner
 
J. Ault
 
H. Majid
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
8' 0"
1st
7' 0"
2nd
7' 0"
3rd
nh
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
A. Fenner
 
C. Hall
 
T. Duhamel
 
J. Lee
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
29' 4"
3rd
22' 1"
 
18' 10"
 
18' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
A. Fenner
 
T. Duhamel
 
J. Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89' 4 1/2"
 
58' 8"
 
50' 8"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys (28) Jr. Varsity vs El Camino (76)

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
E. Koblen
 
P. Soriano
 
J. Chi
 
W. Wilcox
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
12.8
 
11.8
 
13.2
 
12.2
 
 
 
50.0
1st
1600m
J. Rodriguez
 
D. Rentz
 
M. Leef
 
B. Cannon
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:13
2nd
5:24
3rd
6:00
 
6:06
 
 
 
 
 
110m
A. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
21.4
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
E. Koblen
 
W. Wilcox
 
J. Chi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
12.0
2nd
12.8
3rd
12.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
D. Rentz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:33.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
A. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IH
48.7
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
M. Harbenau
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
11:15.8
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
P. Soriano
 
J. Chi
 
W. Wilcox
 
E. Koblen
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
57.9
 
65.4
 
64.5
 
60.6
 
 
 
4:08.5
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
JJ. Lance
 
B. Armour
 
A. Gyanendra
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
5' 4"
 
4' 10"
 
4' 10"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
B. Armour
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
15' 2"
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
JD. Smith
 
L. Flaherty
 
W. Weiss
 
M. Llamas
 
B. Force
 
 
 
PUT
30' 5"
 
30' 0"
 
29' 10"
 
28' 6"
 
25' 1"
 
 
 
DISCUS
W. Weiss
 
JD. Smith
 
L. Flaherty
 
M. Llamas
 
B. Force
 
 
 
 
83' 7"
 
80' 10"
 
76' 11"
 
63' 8"
 
53' 10"
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Girls (22) Jr. Varsity vs El Camino (83)

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
M. Carillo
 
A. Blass
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
6:31
3rd
7:20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
E. Jamir
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
72.7
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
R. Paterson
 
A. Fuller
 
M. Thompson
 
L. Noble
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
2:48
3rd
2:54.9
 
3:07.3
 
3:17.5
 
 
 
 
 
300m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
K. Buclatin
 
E. Jamir
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
33.3
3rd
34.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
S. Najafi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
14:01.2
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
-none-
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
G. Nawab
 
K. Capella
 
E. Hill
 
M. Davis
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
26' 9"
2nd
23' 3"
 
20' 9"
 
19' 0"
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS
G. Nawab
 
K. Capella
 
E. Hill
 
M. Davis
 
 
 
 
 
 
73' 11"
1st
54' 0"
 
49' 2"
 
44' 11"
 
 
 
 
 

Mt. Carmel Boys Freshmen vs El Camino -- No Score

   RUNNING EVENTS
400m
K. Altoveros
 
T. Moore
 
J. Manipon
 
R. Horman
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
  RELAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
J. Connelly
 
W. Wood
 
S. Sterrett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
5:42
 
5:46
 
5:55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110m
K. Altoveros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HH
19.4
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100m
T. Jones
 
N. Cohen-Lopez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
13.1
 
13.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
800m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300m
K. Altoveros
 
B. Russell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LH
51.6
1st
75.1
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DASH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3200m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1600m
K. Altoveros
 
B. Russell
 
J. Manipon
 
R. Horman
 
 
 
( TEAM )
 
RELAY
60.7
 
72.2
 
67.8
 
62.5
 
 
 
4:23.2
 
   FIELD EVENTS
HIGH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LONG
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TRIPLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
JUMP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLE
A. McClanahan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VAULT
6'
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DISCUS